Home Spring Show Results 2016 Show Results

2016 Show Results

Slider

2016 Spring Show and Three Year Old Futurity Results

2016 Spring Show & 3 Year Old Futurity Results

Wednesday, June 8, 2016 

CLASS #001
Youth Model    Score Card Class 1

Results
1. 1 Touch’s Golden Coin, Bryce Hightower, for Wade Hightower, Hartville MO, Patty Hightower, Hartville MO
2. 489 Macs Miss Kitty, Dallee Porter, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
3. 312 Prince Jesters Queen Of Diamonds, Kennedy Meyer, for Deanna Porter, Ava MO
4. 327 Trouble’s Contessa, Lada Sharashkina, for Lada Sharashkina, Ava MO
5. 600 Sunrise’s Little John G., Casey Thompson, for Alexis Zastoupil, Whiteright TX
6. 292 Its Jest Betsy, Jalenn Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jalenn Wiggs, West Plains MO
7. 299 Ace’s Sweet Dream, Noah Phillips, for Paul Phillips, Springfield MO

CLASS #002
Youth Leadline

Results
1. 302 Sunrise Patriot, Payson Brent, for Eddie Moore, Lebanon MO, Rose Moore, Lebanon MO
1. 329 Care Bear, Violet Pascoe, for Wendell Toler, Rogersville MO, Dawn Toler, Rogersville MO
1. 285 Lad’s Peppermint Patty Z., Isaac Rosa, for Susan Rosa, Newburg MO
1. 342 Golden Booty, Emily Perrenoud-Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
1. 251 Aristocrat’s Family Tradition, Jordyn McBride, for Johnny McBride, Batesville AR, Sheri McBride, Batesville AR
1. 491 Sensational Remedy, Charlie Latall, for Stacey Braswell, Glencoe MO, Carolyn Braswell, Glencoe MO
1. 593 Rocket’s Bryar Horse, Michael McGowan, for Rebecca McBride, Batesville AR, Bryar Brosius, Batesville AR
1. 499 Silverado’s Golden Fox L., Jacey Revey, for Jessica Revey, Republic MO, Barbara Palmer, Hartville MO
1. 493 Sun-Up’s Dolly, Zakkry McBride, for Terry Frizzell, Harrison AR, Beverly Frizzell, Harrison AR
1. 319 Amazing Grace P., Sara Palmer, for Barbara Palmer, Hartville MO, Ricky Palmer, Hartville MO

CLASS #003    Score Card Class 3
Senior Citizens

Results
1. 428 Heaven Help Us, Debra Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
2. 286 Grand Conductor, Ted Nichols, for Ted Nichols, Ozark MO
3. 301 Man Overboard, James McNail, for James McNail, DeSoto MO, Judith McNail, DeSoto MO
4. 477 King’s Spicy Sensation M, Chris McQueen, for Chris McQueen, Washington MO, Ron McQueen, Washington MO
5. 340 Laurens Song, Ruth Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
6. 311 Goodtime’s First Pearl, Jim Nichols, for Monica Daugherty, Springfield MO, Jim Nichols, Lebanon MO
7. 323 Bolero I., Jim Woodward, for Jim Woodward, DeLeon Springs FL, Kathie Woodward, DeLeon Springs FL
8. 466 Dealin Dirty Secrets M, Bob Wilson, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
9. 484 Moonshine Millie, Willis Roethemeyer, for Willis Roethemeyer, Rosebud MO, Renee Kerpash, New Haven MO
10. 315 Jester’s Power House M., Patsy Climer, for Patsy Climer, Seymour MO

CLASS #004
Youth Novice   Score Card Class 4

Results
1. 294 Camelot’s Merry Boy, Casey Thompson, for Christina Green, West Plains MO
2. 292 Its Jest Betsy, Jalenn Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jalenn Wiggs, West Plains MO
3. 312 Prince Jesters Queen Of Diamonds, Kennedy Meyer, for Deanna Porter, Ava MO
4. 600 Sunrise’s Little John G., Ava Thompson, for Alexis Zastoupil, Whiteright TX
5. 335 Rock-N-Taffey-T, Rachel Wade, for Rebecca Simmons, West Plains MO
6. 471 Red Phenomenon, Kiley Ramsey, for Frank Phillips, Buffalo MO, Paula Phillips, Buffalo MO
7. 285 Lad’s Peppermint Patty Z., Rebekah Rosa, for Susan Rosa, Newburg MO
8. 287 Peggys Packin Aces M, Jaclyn Pearson, for Beth McCullough-Pearson, Berryville AR
9. 302 Sunrise Patriot, Jaelyn Dill, for Eddie Moore, Lebanon MO, Rose Moore, Lebanon MO
10. 468 Sunrise’s Red Bull, Dani Ann Harrison, for Heather Harrison, Henderson TX, Ben Harrison, Henderson T

CLASS #005
Am Owned 3 Yr & Older-NPT 90 Days    Score Card Class 5

Results
1. 337 Sweet Roses A, Kassidy Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Christa U. Landon, Lebanon MO
2. 493 Sun-Up’s Dolly, Beverly Frizzell, for Terry Frizzell, Harrison AR, Beverly Frizzell, Harrison AR
3. 336 Playboy’s Southern Belle, Kurt Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Kara Landon, Lebanon MO
4. 320 The Ava Tradition, Maxcy Dimmick, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO
5. 312 Prince Jesters Queen Of Diamonds, Dallee Porter, for Deanna Porter, Ava MO
6. 491 Sensational Remedy, Sara Latall, for Stacey Braswell, Glencoe MO, Carolyn Braswell, Glencoe MO
7. 321 Suzi’s Cimmaron W., Kathie Woodward, for Jim Woodward, DeLeon Springs FL, Kathie Woodward, DeLeon Springs FL
8. 597 April’s Powerstroke, Bradley Nichols, for Bradley Nichols, Ozark MO
9. 307 Yo Murphy, Kevin Reed, for Kevin Reed, Cleveland MO, Deborah Reed, Cleveland MO
10. 331 Sierra Shining Star Beam, Jamie Erbes, for Jamie Erbes, Pilot Point TX

CLASS #006
Ladies Out Of State-Horse & Rider    Score Card Class 6

Results
1. 290 R Grand Secret, Tina Stumpf, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL
2. 314 Spits Coal Train, Jayme Conklin, for Jayme Conklin, Belleview FL
3. 349 Miss Late May V., Mara Smith, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
4. 475 Mystic Eclipse, Alisha Wood, for Jim McCracken, Yellville AR, Alisha Wood, Yellville AR
5. 333 Panama Jack, Julie Bellucci, for Shawn Stangl, Bonner Springs KS
6. 348 Royal Mabel Ace, Brenda Wilcoxen, for Brenda Wilcoxen, Havana IL

CLASS #007
Youth Equitation 17 and under    Score Card Class 7

Results
1. 483 Skeeters Razzle Dazzle C, Sophia Combs, for Junior Combs, Spokane MO, Virginia Combs, Spokane MO
2. 490 Cat’s Romeo GLC, Dallee Porter, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
3. 335 Rock-N-Taffey-T, Rachel Wade, for Rebecca Simmons, West Plains MO
4. 467 The Belle Of The Ball, Mia Walker, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
5. 487 Ebony’s Miss Mahogany, Kaylee Murr, for Ronnie Davis, Fayetteville AR, Glenda Davis, Fayetteville AR
6. 294 Camelot’s Merry Boy, London Thompson, for Christina Green, West Plains MO
7. 473 Kings Sweet Champagne, Luvo Rutledge, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR, Pat Hackler, Alma AR
8. 287 Peggys Packin Aces M, Jaclyn Pearson, for Beth McCullough-Pearson, Berryville AR
9. 285 Lad’s Peppermint Patty Z., Mary Ellen Rosa, for Susan Rosa, Newburg MO
10. 292 Its Jest Betsy, Jalenn Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jalenn Wiggs, West Plains MO

CLASS #008
Open Am 3&4 Yr Old Mares    Score Card Class 8

Results
1. 328 Legend’s Hail Mari, Dawn Toler, for Dawn Toler, Rogersville MO, Shanna Toler, Rogersville MO
2. 303 She’s Grand, Jimmy Bell, for Alice Rowden, Buffalo MO, Vic Rowden, Buffalo MO, Jimmy Bell, Salem MO
3. 496 Sunrise At The Pearly Gaits, Barbara Middleton, for Patsy Climer, Seymour MO
4. 317 Playboys Sugar Girl, Samantha L. Mullin, for Samantha L. Connelly, Ava MO, Jarrett Paoni, Marshfield MO
5. 316 That’s My Girl, Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
6. 480 A Rockin Shade Of Red, Jan Alford, for Dr. Julie Alford/Revocable Trust, Springfield MO
7. 288 Switchblade, Joe Dampier, for James R. Smith, Bismarck MO, Scheryl Smith, Bismarck MO
8. 465 Momma Mia, Kent Hyde, for Kent Hyde, Springfield MO, Janice Hyde, Springfield MO
9. 289 100 Grand, Laurie Luna, for Laurie Luna, Highlandville MO, Larry Luna, Highlandville MO
10. 489 Macs Miss Kitty, Dallee Porter, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO

CLASS #009
Men’s Out Of State-Horse & Rider   Score Card Class 9

Results
1. 452 Prince Jester’s Lady Godiva, Lee Hackler, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR
2. 481 Be My Guest, Craig Dansie, for Craig Dansie, Cody WY, Michelle Hodges, Idaho Falls ID
3. 296 Hit Me, Alan King, for Alan King, Harrison AR
4. 495 Prince Jester’s All In, Ross Harper, for Jayme Conklin, Belleview FL, Pamela K Harrell Revocable Trust, Belleview FL
5. 346 Get Her Dun M., James Stone, for Katherine Kirkpatrick, Whitney TX
6. 492 King’s Sunrise Susie D., Jeff Dehner, for Jeff Dehner, Waterloo IL

CLASS #010
Open Am 3&4 Yr Old Stallions & Geldings   Score Card Class 10

Results
1. 304 California Nights, Jody Lynn Vahle, for Craig Dansie, Cody WY, Michelle Hodges, Idaho Falls ID
2. 341 Heza Rock Star, Amber Wilson, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
3. 461 Playboy’s Been To Hollywood W., Mike Wood, for Mike Wood, Bolivar MO, Sandy Wood, Bolivar MO
4. 486 Rollin’ For A Good Time, Monica Daugherty, for Monica Daugherty, Springfield MO, Jim Nichols, Lebanon MO
5. 283 Southern Grand, Jennifer Stewart, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
6. 470 Go Daddy, Rileigh Phillips, for Brad Phillips, Buffalo MO, Frank Phillips, Buffalo MO

CLASS #011
Am Owned 3 Yr & Older-NPT 90 Days    Score Card Class 11

Results
1. 596 Patriot’s Redemption, Chris Patterson, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO
2. 460 Generals Golden Warrior S, Larry Kilroy, for Larry Kilroy, Bucyrus KS, Linda Kilroy, Bucyrus KS
3. 290 R Grand Secret, Tina Stumpf, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL
4. 595 Fabulous, Jerry L. Rosa Jr., for Jerry L. Rosa Jr., Newburg MO
5. 291 My Amazing Grace, Tom Frisella, for Linda Frisella, Villa Ridge MO, Tom Frisella, Villa Ridge MO
6. 468 Sunrise’s Red Bull, Heather Harrison, for Heather Harrison, Henderson TX, Ben Harrison, Henderson TX
7. 492 King’s Sunrise Susie D., Jeff Dehner, for Jeff Dehner, Waterloo IL
8. 476 The Kings Lady, Brian Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
9. 300 Uncle Kracker, Mary Ellen Frantz, for Mary Ellen Frantz, Washington MO

Thursday, June 9, 2016

CLASS #012
Mars/Venus   Score Card Class 12

Results
1. 301 Man Overboard, James McNail/Tina Stumph for James McNail, DeSoto MO, Judith McNail, DeSoto MO
2. 275 Patriot’s Peppermint Patti, Hunter Dedmon/Eva Dedmon, for Eva Dedmon, Rogersville MO, Jamie Dedmon, Rogersville MO
3. 299 Ace’s Sweet Dream, Paul Phillips/Stacey Ramsey, for Paul Phillips, Springfield MO
4. 581 Nights Dapper Dan, Gene Gengelbach/Debbie Gengelbach, for Debra Gengelbach, Clinton IA, Gene Gengelbach, Clinton IA
5. 311 Goodtime’s First Pearl, Jim Nichols/Monica Daugherty, for Monica Daugherty, Springfield MO, Jim Nichols, Lebanon MO
6. 483 Skeeters Razzle Dazzle C, Junior Combs/Sophia Combs, for Junior Combs, Spokane MO, Virginia Combs, Spokane MO
7. 346 Get Her Dun M., James Stone/Katherine Kirkpatrick, for Katherine Kirkpatrick, Whitney TX
9. 343 King’s Special Sensation, Austin Crews/Keeli Land, for Brian Land, Dora MO, Tara Land, Dora MO
10. 598 Baby Jack Dusty C., Jim Smith/Susan Davis, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL, Susan Davis, Waterloo IL

CLASS #013
Open Am Restricted Mares 3 Yrs & Older    Score Card Class 13

Results
1. 576 Tiz Big, Kevin Harp, for Carly Garrett, Dadeville MO, Ronlin Farms, LLC, Dadeville MO
2. 292 Its Jest Betsy, Sarah Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jalenn Wiggs, West Plains MO
3. 348 Royal Mabel Ace, Brenda Wilcoxen, for Brenda Wilcoxen, Havana IL
4. 492 King’s Sunrise Susie D., Jeff Dehner, for Jeff Dehner, Waterloo IL
5. 309 Chocolat, Pamela DeMier, for Pamela DeMier, Rogersville MO
6. 297 Starbuck’s Wild Fire, Gary Kiefer, for Gary Kiefer, Republic MO, Mary Kiefer, Republic MO
7. 280 Promise Not To Tell, Patti Hayes, for Patti Hayes, Hannibal MO, Heather Dillon, Blue Springs MO
8. 466 Dealin Dirty Secrets M, Bob Wilson, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
9. 291 My Amazing Grace, Michelle Thomson, for Linda Frisella, Villa Ridge MO, Tom Frisella, Villa Ridge MO
10. 313 Hydro’s Lainie, Dallee Porter, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO

CLASS #014
Ladies 5 Yrs & Older-Mares, Studs & Geldings     Score Card Class 14

Results
1. 584 Legendary Romance, Karen Hammer, for Karen Hammer, Greenfield MO, Jessie Hammer, Greenfield MO
2. 337 Sweet Roses A, Kassidy Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Christa U. Landon, Lebanon MO
3. 320 The Ava Tradition, Maxcy Dimmick, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO
4. 342 Golden Booty, Jessica Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
5. 299 Ace’s Sweet Dream, Stacey Ramsey, for Paul Phillips, Springfield MO
6. 493 Sun-Up’s Dolly, Beverly Frizzell, for Terry Frizzell, Harrison AR, Beverly Frizzell, Harrison AR
7. 292 Its Jest Betsy, Sarah Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jalenn Wiggs, West Plains MO
8. 485 Eye Kandi, Jennifer Roberts, for Pamela DeMier, Rogersville MO
9. 491 Sensational Remedy, Sara Latall, for Stacey Braswell, Glencoe MO, Carolyn Braswell, Glencoe MO
10. 302 Sunrise Patriot, Pamela Middleton, for Eddie Moore, Lebanon MO, Rose Moore, Lebanon MO

CLASS #015
Open Am Restricted S&G 3 Yrs & Older     Score Card Class 15

Results
1. 483 Skeeters Razzle Dazzle C, Sophia Combs, for Junior Combs, Spokane MO, Virginia Combs, Spokane MO
2. 490 Cat’s Romeo GLC, Kennedy Meyer, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
3. 294 Camelot’s Merry Boy, Morgan Stigall, for Christina Green, West Plains MO
4. 596 Patriot’s Redemption, Kate Charnesky, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO
5. 598 Baby Jack Dusty C., Susan Davis, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL, Susan Davis, Waterloo IL
6. 568 Sunrise’s Cinco DeMayo, Pamela Rhoades, for Max Rhoades, Lebanon MO, Pamela Rhoades, Lebanon MO
7. 307 Yo Murphy, Kevin Reed, for Kevin Reed, Cleveland MO, Deborah Reed, Cleveland MO
8. 578 Ricky Bobby, Jean Kilburn, for Jean Kilburn, Springfield MO, Jim Kilburn, Springfield MO

CLASS #016
Ladies 3 & 4 Year Olds   Score Card Class 16

Results
1. 496 Sunrise At The Pearly Gaits, Barbara Middleton, for Patsy Climer, Seymour MO
2. 316 That’s My Girl, Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
3. 283 Southern Grand, Jennifer Stewart, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
4. 290 R Grand Secret, Tina Stumpf, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL
5. 482 Bobbie Sue’s Lucky Draw, Linda Kay Sutton, for Linda Kay Sutton, Seymour MO, Margaret Wagner, Wickenburg AZ

CLASS #017
Am O&T 3 Yrs & Older     Score Card Class 17

Results
1. 336 Playboy’s Southern Belle, Kassidy Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Kara Landon, Lebanon MO
2. 475 Mystic Eclipse, Alisha Wood, for Jim McCracken, Yellville AR, Alisha Wood, Yellville AR
3. 322 Prairie Jubilee, Larry Porter, for Larry Porter, Rogersville MO
4. 321 Suzi’s Cimmaron W., Kathie Woodward, for Jim Woodward, DeLeon Springs FL, Kathie Woodward, DeLeon Springs FL
5. 312 Prince Jesters Queen Of Diamonds, Dallee Porter, for Deanna Porter, Ava MO
6. 474 King’s Amazing Grace R.E., Bonnie Bacon, for Bonnie Bacon, Cuba MO
7. 278 Phantom Traveler, Dee Ann Marion, for David Marion, Licking MO, Dee Ann Marion, DeSoto MO

CLASS #018
3 Year Old Futurity Mares-Open Am     Score Card Class 18

Results
1. 274 That’s Jest Jessie, Danielle Anthony, for John Anthony, Fordland MO, Doris Anthony, Fordland MO
2. 587 Lady Chablis – R, Mark Holifield, for Tommy Ruff, Harrison AR
3. 282 The Danica Tradition, Barbara Saxton-Turner, for Phillip Turner, Walnut Grove MO, Barbara Saxton-Turner, Walnut Grove MO
4. 565 American Made, Bobbie Williams, for Chad Hindman, Festus MO
5. 469 Twice The Hollywood Star, Lee Hackler, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR
6. 281 Heaven Is Grand, Debra Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
7. 567 Cocoa Pebbles, Amy Stangl, for Bob Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
8. 570 Ebony Angel, Jenalee Stevens, for Donald Stockton, Marshfield MO, Connie Stockton, Marshfield MO
9. 500 Tradition Ali, Jeffrey Shields, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO
10. 573 Creepin, Paul Phillips, for Paul Phillips, Springfield MO

CLASS #019
3 Year Old Futurity Mares-Am O&T     Score Card Class 19

Results
1. 310 I’m A Whiskey Girl, Monica Daugherty, for Monica Daugherty, Springfield MO, Jim Nichols, Lebanon MO
2. 586 Lady Schick, Daniel Smith, for Daniel Smith, Gary TX, Beverly Smith, Gary TX
3. 498 Reno’s Miss Kitty, Carter Botkin Jr., for Carter Botkin Jr., Arnold MO
4. 589 Lisa Lou Again, Roger Dedmon, for Roger Dedmon, Rogersville MO, Barbara Dedmon, Rogersville MO
5. 594 Heavenly Honeysuckle Z., Brenda Zeigenbein, for Clarence Zeigenbein, Waynesville MO, Brenda Zeigenbein, Waynesville MO
6. 488 Sensation’s Perfect Storm, Henry Brewster, for Henry Brewster, Locust Grove AR, Marsha Brewster, Locust Grove AR
7. 277 Rags Southern Rhythm, Danielle Roberts, for Danielle Roberts, Bradleyville MO

CLASS #020
3 Year Old Futurity Mares-Open     Score Card Class 20

Results
1. 276 Sweet Desire, Vance Vahle, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
2. 266 Captain’s Pistol Annie, Bryan Biggs, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
3. 572 Ruby Marie, Steve Dampier, for Joseph A. Dampier, Eldridge MO
4. 298 Madam Hollywood, Mike Rutledge, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR
5. 494 Jag’s Belle Of The Ball, Ross Harper, for Kimberly Hill, Zephyrhills FL

CLASS #021
3 Year Old Futurity S & G-OpenAm    Score Card Class 21

Results
1. 272 Black Crown, Lane Patterson, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO
2. 264 The Night Train, Bobbie Williams, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
3. 551 Captain’s Moonlight Casanova, Jennifer Stewart, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
4. 268 Playboy On Fire, Shawn Stangl, for Amy Stangl, Bonner Springs KS, Shawn Stangl, Bonner Springs KS
5. 479 Playboy’s Southern Knight, Doran Coberly, for Doran Coberly, Ava MO, Beverly Coberly, Ava MO

CLASS #022
3 Year Old Futurity S & G-Am O&T    Score Card Class 22

Results
1. 577 Playboy’s Patriot B., Debbie Edwards, for Debbie Edwards, Hartville MO
2. 575 I Lost My Sock, Danielle Roberts, for Jennifer Roberts, Bradleyville MO, Danielle Roberts, Bradleyville MO
3. 350 Edition’s Country Toad, Lloyd Dehner, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
4. 569 Talk Dirty To Me, Jennifer West, for Jennifer West, Shelbyville IL
5. 583 Fire And Brimstone Jubilee, Donna Glaser, for Donna Glaser, Humansville MO, Shawn Glaser, Humansville MO
6. 269 Central Standard Time, Wesley Worsham, for Wesley Worsham, Tulsa OK

CLASS #023
3 Year Old Futurity Stallions & Geldings-Open    Score Card Class 23

Results
1. 279 Grand Ruckus, Josh Dampier, for Steve Kenney, Dadeville MO, Kim Kenney, Dadeville MO
2. 270 JB’s Absolut Southern Pride, Jamie Johnson, for John Brandreth, Canton GA, Samantha Brandreth, Canton GA
3. 552 Again From The Top, Randy Williams, for Therese Murray, Kansas City MO
4. 478 Mo Jazz Mellow Yellow L.J., Patrick AuBuchon, for Larry Schenewerk, Dadeville MO
5. 582 Patty’s Limited Edition, Buck Thompson, for Bobby Copple, Dawson Springs KY, Brenda Copple, Dawson Springs KY
6. 324 Traveler’s Back In Black, Clifton Matlock, for Darrell Martin, Rolla MO

Friday, June 10, 2016

CLASS #032
Open Amateur Model     Score Card Class 32

Results
1. 313 Hydro’s Lainie, Dallee Porter, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
2. 324 Traveler’s Back In Black, Darrell Martin, for Darrell Martin, Rolla MO
3. 476 The Kings Lady, Brian Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
4. 2 Yes I Am, Louie Keener, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
5. 327 Trouble’s Contessa, Lada Sharashkina, for Lada Sharashkina, Ava MO
6. 290 R Grand Secret, Mara Smith, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL

CLASS #033
Youth 11 & Under A     Score Card Class 33

Results
1. 294 Camelot’s Merry Boy, Casey Thompson, for Christina Green, West Plains MO
2. 487 Ebony’s Miss Mahogany, Kaylee Murr, for Ronnie Davis, Fayetteville AR, Glenda Davis, Fayetteville AR
3. 600 Sunrise’s Little John G., Ava Thompson, for Alexis Zastoupil, Whiteright TX
4. 597 April’s Powerstroke, Rylee Nichols, for Bradley Nichols, Ozark MO
5. 468 Sunrise’s Red Bull, Dani Ann Harrison, for Heather Harrison, Henderson TX, Ben Harrison, Henderson TX
6. 302 Sunrise Patriot, Jaelyn Dill, for Eddie Moore, Lebanon MO, Rose Moore, Lebanon MO

CLASS #035
Men’s 4 Years & Older     Score Card Class 35

Results
1. 481 Be My Guest, Craig Dansie, for Craig Dansie, Cody WY, Michelle Hodges, Idaho Falls ID
2. 451 Millie B Grand, Patrick AuBuchon, for Patrick AuBuchon, Union MO, Cheryl AuBuchon, Union MO
3. 261 All In MR, Vance Vahle, for Monika Rowe, Scottsdale AZ
4. 326 Poker Face, Darrell Martin, for Darrell Martin, Rolla MO
5. 318 Charming Missouri Beau, Geno Middleton, for Karyn Vaughan, West Plains MO
6. 560 Holy Goldie, Tom Frisella, for Linda Frisella, Villa Ridge MO, Tom Frisella, Villa Ridge MO
7. 283 Southern Grand, Greg Burns, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
8. 273 W.W.’s Grand Affair, Darin Brazeal, for Cecil Brazeal, West Plains MO, Joy Brazeal, West Plains MO
9. 556 Captain’s Perfect Storm, Mac Winningham, for Mac Winningham, Rogers AR

CLASS #036
Youth 11 & Under B     Score Card Class 36

Results
1. 262 Phantoms Prince Charles, Jamie Alford, for Dr. Julie Alford, Springfield MO, Jamie Alford, Springfield MO
2. 473 Kings Sweet Champagne, Luvo Rutledge, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR, Pat Hackler, Alma AR
3. 292 Its Jest Betsy, Jalenn Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jalenn Wiggs, West Plains MO
4. 294 Camelot’s Merry Boy, London Thompson, for Christina Green, West Plains MO
5. 490 Cat’s Romeo GLC, Mason Meyer, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO

CLASS #037
Youth 12-14     Score Card Class 37

Results
1. 337 Sweet Roses A, Kurt Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Christa U. Landon, Lebanon MO
2. 467 The Belle Of The Ball, Mia Walker, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
3. 260 Phantom’s Magical Rhythm, Trey McDaniel, for Jan Alford, Buffalo MO
4. 299 Ace’s Sweet Dream, Noah Phillips, for Paul Phillips, Springfield MO
5. 574 Come On Man, Emma Jokisch, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
6. 271 Sunrise’s High Pockets, Torre Williams, for Curtice Williams III, Fair Grove MO, Torre Williams, Fair Grove MO
7. 490 Cat’s Romeo GLC, Kennedy Meyer, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
8. 561 Tradition’s Lady Benelli, Nicholas Kerpash, for Willis Roethemeyer, Rosebud MO, Renee Kerpash, New Haven MO

CLASS #038
Ladies Am Owned Specialty 5 yrs & Over     Score Card Class 38

Results
1. 263 My Daddy Is Grand, Barbara Saxton-Turner, for Phillip Turner, Walnut Grove MO, Barbara Saxton-Turner, Walnut Grove MO
2. 320 The Ava Tradition, Maxcy Dimmick, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO
3. 305 Docs Surgeon General, Linda Kay Sutton, for Ernie Sutton, Seymour MO , Linda Kay Sutton, Seymour MO
4. 584 Legendary Romance, Karen Hammer, for Karen Hammer, Greenfield MO, Jessie Hammer, Greenfield MO
5. 336 Playboy’s Southern Belle, Kassidy Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Kara Landon, Lebanon MO
6. 265 Patriot’s Cool Hand Luke, Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
7. 275 Patriot’s Peppermint Patti, Eva Dedmon, for Eva Dedmon, Rogersville MO, Jamie Dedmon, Rogersville MO
8. 493 Sun-Up’s Dolly, Beverly Frizzell, for Terry Frizzell, Harrison AR, Beverly Frizzell, Harrison AR
9. 292 Its Jest Betsy, Sarah Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jalenn Wiggs, West Plains MO
10. 466 Dealin Dirty Secrets M, Amy Stangl, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS

CLASS #039
Men’s Am Owned Specialty 5 Yr & Over     Score Card Class 39

Results
1. 452 Prince Jester’s Lady Godiva, Lee Hackler, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR
2. 562 King’s Rhythm Queen M., Eddie Moore, for Eddie Moore, Lebanon MO, Rose Moore, Lebanon MO
3. 296 Hit Me, Alan King, for Alan King, Harrison AR
4. 286 Grand Conductor, Ted Nichols, for Ted Nichols, Ozark MO
5. 326 Poker Face, Darrell Martin, for Darrell Martin, Rolla MO
6. 323 Bolero I., Jim Woodward, for Jim Woodward, DeLeon Springs FL, Kathie Woodward, DeLeon Springs FL
7. 491 Sensational Remedy, Stacey Braswell, for Stacey Braswell, Glencoe MO, Carolyn Braswell, Glencoe MO
8. 492 King’s Sunrise Susie D., Jeff Dehner, for Jeff Dehner, Waterloo IL
9. 556 Captain’s Perfect Storm, Mac Winningham, for Mac Winningham, Rogers AR

CLASS #040
Youth 15-17     Score Card Class 40

Results
1. 343 King’s Special Sensation, Keeli Land, for Brian Land, Dora MO, Tara Land, Dora MO
2. 585 Grand I Am, Austin Crews, for Austin Crews, Dadeville MO, Jennifer Crews, Dadeville MO
3. 483 Skeeters Razzle Dazzle C, Sophia Combs, for Junior Combs, Spokane MO, Virginia Combs, Spokane MO
4. 312 Prince Jesters Queen Of Diamonds, Dallee Porter, for Deanna Porter, Ava MO
5. 335 Rock-N-Taffey-T, Rachel Wade, for Rebecca Simmons, West Plains MO
6. 471 Red Phenomenon, Kiley Ramsey, for Frank Phillips, Buffalo MO, Paula Phillips, Buffalo MO

CLASS #041
Open Amateur 5 Yrs & Older     Score Card Class 41

Results
1. 295 Bo’s Half Pint Princess, Larry Kilroy, for Larry Kilroy, Bucyrus KS, Linda Kilroy, Bucyrus KS
2. 428 Heaven Help Us, Debra Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
3. 301 Man Overboard, James McNail, for James McNail, DeSoto MO, Judith McNail, DeSoto MO
4. 558 Heartbeat Of The Ozarks, Jan Alford, for Jo Ann Alford, Buffalo MO, Dr. Julie Alford, Springfield MO
5. 329 Care Bear, Shanna Toler, for Wendell Toler, Rogersville MO, Dawn Toler, Rogersville MO
6. 553 Pinky Tuscadero, Jennifer Stewart, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
7. 581 Nights Dapper Dan, Gene Gengelbach, for Debra Gengelbach, Clinton IA, Gene Gengelbach, Clinton IA

CLASS #043
Classic Horse 10 Years & Older     Score Card Class 43

Results
1. 343 King’s Special Sensation, Keeli Land, for Brian Land, Dora MO, Tara Land, Dora MO
2. 336 Playboy’s Southern Belle, Kim Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Kara Landon, Lebanon MO
3. 311 Goodtime’s First Pearl, Monica Daugherty, for Monica Daugherty, Springfield MO, Jim Nichols, Lebanon MO
4. 346 Get Her Dun M., James Stone, for Katherine Kirkpatrick, Whitney TX
5. 561 Tradition’s Lady Benelli, Willis Roethemeyer, for Willis Roethemeyer, Rosebud MO, Renee Kerpash, New Haven MO
6. 294 Camelot’s Merry Boy, Renee Stigall, for Christina Green, West Plains MO
7. 598 Baby Jack Dusty C., Tina Stumpf, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL, Susan Davis, Waterloo IL
8. 490 Cat’s Romeo GLC, Dallee Porter, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
9. 349 Miss Late May V., Mara Smith, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
10. 588 Remedy’s Fine Design, Lisa Cantrell, for Lisa Cantrell, Conway MO, Megan Cantrell, Farmington AR

CLASS #044
Open 4 Year Old & Older Championship     Score Card Class 44

Results
1. 564 Grand Central’s Gunslinger RLF, Vance Vahle, for Ronlin Farms, LLC, Dadeville MO
2. 571 Shes Something Special, Erin Stevens, for Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Colton Patterson, Pleasant Hill MO
3. 557 The Phantom Menace, Garrett King, for Jan Alford, Buffalo MO, Jo Ann Alford, Buffalo MO
4. 451 Millie B Grand, Patrick AuBuchon, for Patrick AuBuchon, Union MO, Cheryl AuBuchon, Union MO
5. 497 China’s Geisha Girl, Geno Middleton, for Karyn Vaughan, West Plains MO
6. 342 Golden Booty, Mike Rutledge, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
7. 287 Peggys Packin Aces M, Clifton Matlock, for Beth McCullough-Pearson, Berryville AR

Saturday, June 11, 2016

Versatility Arena

CLASS #045
Open Showmanship

Results
1. 334 Aflac Trax, Michelle Last, for Michelle Last, Mountain Home AR
2. 338 Captain’s Diamond, Susan Breau, for Haldon Burgener, Moweaqua IL
3. 347 Playboy’s April Fawn, Hope Kohout, for Hope Kohout, Rogersville MO

CLASS #046
Youth Showmanship

Results
1. 293 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava Mo
2. 555 Hi Tone’s Midnight Special, Abbey Aulds, for Abbey Aulds, Marble Falls AR
3. 599 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
4. 344 Magic’s Crown Jewel, Ericka Robertson, for Judy Mathes, Ava MO, Kendra Brittain, Ava MO

CLASS #047
Open Trail

Results
1. 314 Spits Coal Train, Jayme Conklin, for Jayme Conklin, Belleview FL
2. 338 Captain’s Diamond, Susan Breau, for Haldon Burgener, Moweaqua IL
3. 330 Sensation’s Rusty Money D., Dana Beamish, for Warren Beamish, Fordland MO, Dana Beamish, Fordland MO
4. 334 Aflac Trax, Michelle Last, for Michelle Last, Mountain Home AR
5. 347 Playboy’s April Fawn, Hope Kohout, for Hope Kohout, Rogersville MO

CLASS #048
Youth Trail

Results
1. 293 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava Mo
2. 599 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
3. 555 Hi Tone’s Midnight Special, Abbey Aulds, for Abbey Aulds, Marble Falls AR
4. 344 Magic’s Crown Jewel, Ericka Robertson, for Judy Mathes, Ava MO, Kendra Brittain, Ava MO

CLASS #049
Open Western Pleasure

Results
1. 338 Captain’s Diamond, Susan Breau, for Haldon Burgener, Moweaqua IL
2. 314 Spits Coal Train, Jayme Conklin, for Jayme Conklin, Belleview FL
3. 347 Playboy’s April Fawn, Hope Kohout, for Hope Kohout, Rogersville MO
4. 334 Aflac Trax, Michelle Last, for Michelle Last, Mountain Home AR

CLASS #050
Youth Western Pleasure

Results
1. 344 Magic’s Crown Jewel, Ericka Robertson, for Judy Mathes, Ava MO, Kendra Brittain, Ava MO
2. 293 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava Mo
3. 599 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
4. 555 Hi Tone’s Midnight Special, Abbey Aulds, for Abbey Aulds, Marble Falls AR

CLASS #051
Open Western Horsemanship

Results
1. 338 Captain’s Diamond, Susan Breau, for Haldon Burgener, Moweaqua IL
2. 314 Spits Coal Train, Jayme Conklin, for Jayme Conklin, Belleview FL
3. 347 Playboy’s April Fawn, Hope Kohout, for Hope Kohout, Rogersville MO
4. 334 Aflac Trax, Michelle Last, for Michelle Last, Mountain Home AR
5. 330 Sensation’s Rusty Money D., Dana Beamish, for Warren Beamish, Fordland MO, Dana Beamish, Fordland MO

CLASS #052
Youth Western Horsemanship

Results
1. 293 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava Mo
2. 344 Magic’s Crown Jewel, Ericka Robertson, for Judy Mathes, Ava MO, Kendra Brittain, Ava MO
3. 555 Hi Tone’s Midnight Special, Abbey Aulds, for Abbey Aulds, Marble Falls AR
4. 599 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO

CLASS #053
Reining

Results
1. 293 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava Mo
2. 338 Captain’s Diamond, Susan Breau, for Haldon Burgener, Moweaqua IL
3. 314 Spits Coal Train, Jayme Conklin, for Jayme Conklin, Belleview FL
4. 334 Aflac Trax, Michelle Last, for Michelle Last, Mountain Home AR
5. 344 Magic’s Crown Jewel, Ericka Robertson, for Judy Mathes, Ava MO, Kendra Brittain, Ava MO
6. 599 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
7. 555 Hi Tone’s Midnight Special, Abbey Aulds, for Abbey Aulds, Marble Falls AR

CLASS #054
Open Barrel Race

Results
1. 339 Ferrari’s Ruby Red, Montye Mickelson, for Montye Mickelson, Kissee Mills MO
2. 334 Aflac Trax, Michelle Last, for Michelle Last, Mountain Home AR
3. 259 Missouri’s Amazing Grace, Abbey Aulds, for Mike Brown, Everton AR
4. 347 Playboy’s April Fawn, Hope Kohout, for Hope Kohout, Rogersville MO

CLASS #054
Open Barrel Race

Results
1. 339 Ferrari’s Ruby Red, Montye Mickelson, for Montye Mickelson, Kissee Mills MO
2. 334 Aflac Trax, Michelle Last, for Michelle Last, Mountain Home AR
3. 259 Missouri’s Amazing Grace, Abbey Aulds, for Mike Brown, Everton AR
4. 347 Playboy’s April Fawn, Hope Kohout, for Hope Kohout, Rogersville MO

CLASS #055
Youth Barrel Race

Results
1. 293 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava Mo
2. 554 Stroker’s Dora, Noah Phillips, for Frank Phillips, Buffalo MO, Paula Phillips, Buffalo MO
3. 344 Magic’s Crown Jewel, Ericka Robertson, for Judy Mathes, Ava MO, Kendra Brittain, Ava MO
4. 599 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
5. 555 Hi Tone’s Midnight Special, Abbey Aulds, for Abbey Aulds, Marble Falls AR

CLASS #056
Open Pole Bending

Results
1. 339 Ferrari’s Ruby Red, Montye Mickelson, for Montye Mickelson, Kissee Mills MO
2. 334 Aflac Trax, Michelle Last, for Michelle Last, Mountain Home AR
3. 259 Missouri’s Amazing Grace, Abbey Aulds, for Mike Brown, Everton AR
4. 347 Playboy’s April Fawn, Hope Kohout, for Hope Kohout, Rogersville MO
5. 338 Captain’s Diamond, Susan Breau, for Haldon Burgener, Moweaqua IL

CLASS #057
Youth Pole Bending

Results
1. 554 Stroker’s Dora, Noah Phillips, for Frank Phillips, Buffalo MO, Paula Phillips, Buffalo MO
2. 293 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava Mo
3. 344 Magic’s Crown Jewel, Ericka Robertson, for Judy Mathes, Ava MO, Kendra Brittain, Ava MO
4. 599 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
5. 555 Hi Tone’s Midnight Special, Abbey Aulds, for Abbey Aulds, Marble Falls AR

Open Versatility Champio

Champion- Captain’s Diamond, Susan Breau, for Haldon Burgener, Moweaqua IL
Reserve Champion- Aflac Trax, Michelle Last, for Michelle Last, Mountain Home AR

Youth Versatility Champion

Champion- Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava Mo
Reserve Champion-Magic’s Crown Jewel, Ericka Robertson, for Judy Mathes, Ava MO, Kendra Brittain, Ava MO

Saturday, June 11, 2016

Performance Arena

CLASS #059     Score Card Class 59
Open Am Restricted 3 Yrs & Older Champion

Results
1. 294 Camelot’s Merry Boy, Morgan Stigall, for Christina Green, West Plains MO
2. 598 Baby Jack Dusty C., Susan Davis, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL, Susan Davis, Waterloo IL
3. 483 Skeeters Razzle Dazzle C, Sophia Combs, for Junior Combs, Spokane MO, Virginia Combs, Spokane MO
4. 596 Patriot’s Redemption, Kate Charnesky, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO
5. 466 Dealin Dirty Secrets M, Bob Wilson, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
6. 292 Its Jest Betsy, Sarah Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jalenn Wiggs, West Plains MO
7. 576 Tiz Big, Kevin Harp, for Carly Garrett, Dadeville MO, Ronlin Farms, LLC, Dadeville MO
8. 348 Royal Mabel Ace, Brenda Wilcoxen, for Brenda Wilcoxen, Havana IL
9. 297 Starbuck’s Wild Fire, Gary Kiefer, for Gary Kiefer, Republic MO, Mary Kiefer, Republic MO
10. 490 Cat’s Romeo GLC, Kennedy Meyer, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO

CLASS #060
Youth 11 & Under Champion     Score Card Class 60

Results
1. 262 Phantoms Prince Charles, Jamie Alford, for Dr. Julie Alford, Springfield MO, Jamie Alford, Springfield MO
2. 473 Kings Sweet Champagne, Luvo Rutledge, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR, Pat Hackler, Alma AR
3. 294 Camelot’s Merry Boy, Casey Thompson, for Christina Green, West Plains MO
4. 597 April’s Powerstroke, Rylee Nichols, for Bradley Nichols, Ozark MO
5. 292 Its Jest Betsy, Jalenn Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jalenn Wiggs, West Plains MO
6. 490 Cat’s Romeo GLC, Mason Meyer, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
7. 600 Sunrise’s Little John G., Ava Thompson, for Alexis Zastoupil, Whiteright TX
8. 468 Sunrise’s Red Bull, Dani Ann Harrison, for Heather Harrison, Henderson TX, Ben Harrison, Henderson TX
9. 302 Sunrise Patriot, Jaelyn Dill, for Eddie Moore, Lebanon MO, Rose Moore, Lebanon MO

CLASS #061
Youth 12-17 Champion    Score Card Class 61

Results
1. 343 King’s Special Sensation, Keeli Land, for Brian Land, Dora MO, Tara Land, Dora MO
2. 337 Sweet Roses A, Kurt Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Christa U. Landon, Lebanon MO
3. 467 The Belle Of The Ball, Mia Walker, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
4. 585 Grand I Am, Austin Crews, for Austin Crews, Dadeville MO, Jennifer Crews, Dadeville MO
5. 271 Sunrise’s High Pockets, Torre Williams, for Curtice Williams III, Fair Grove MO, Torre Williams, Fair Grove MO
6. 260 Phantom’s Magical Rhythm, Trey McDaniel, for Jan Alford, Buffalo MO
7. 299 Ace’s Sweet Dream, Noah Phillips, for Paul Phillips, Springfield MO
8. 471 Red Phenomenon, Kiley Ramsey, for Frank Phillips, Buffalo MO, Paula Phillips, Buffalo MO
9. 490 Cat’s Romeo GLC, Kennedy Meyer, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
10. 561 Tradition’s Lady Benelli, Nicholas Kerpash, for Willis Roethemeyer, Rosebud MO, Renee Kerpash, New Haven MO

CLASS #062
Out Of State Champion-Horse & Rider     Score Card Class 62

Results
1. 452 Prince Jester’s Lady Godiva, Lee Hackler, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR
2. 481 Be My Guest, Craig Dansie, for Craig Dansie, Cody WY, Michelle Hodges, Idaho Falls ID
3. 296 Hit Me, Alan King, for Alan King, Harrison AR
4. 495 Prince Jester’s All In, Ross Harper, for Jayme Conklin, Belleview FL, Pamela K Harrell Revocable Trust, Belleview FL
5. 290 R Grand Secret, Tina Stumpf, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL
6. 475 Mystic Eclipse, Alisha Wood, for Jim McCracken, Yellville AR, Alisha Wood, Yellville AR
7. 349 Miss Late May V., Mara Smith, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
8. 314 Spits Coal Train, Jayme Conklin, for Jayme Conklin, Belleview FL
9. 333 Panama Jack, Julie Bellucci, for Shawn Stangl, Bonner Springs KS

CLASS #063
Open Am 3 & 4 Year Old Champion     Score Card Class 63

Results
1. 328 Legend’s Hail Mari, Dawn Toler, for Dawn Toler, Rogersville MO, Shanna Toler, Rogersville MO
2. 304 California Nights, Jody Vahle, for Craig Dansie, Cody WY, Michelle Hodges, Idaho Falls ID
3. 341 Heza Rock Star, Amber Wilson, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
4. 496 Sunrise At The Pearly Gaits, Barbara Middleton, for Patsy Climer, Seymour MO
5. 461 Playboy’s Been To Hollywood W., Mike Wood, for Mike Wood, Bolivar MO, Sandy Wood, Bolivar MO
6. 316 That’s My Girl, Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
7. 317 Playboys Sugar Girl, Samantha L. Mullin, for Samantha L. Connelly, Ava MO, Jarrett Paoni, Marshfield MO
8. 289 100 Grand, Laurie Luna, for Laurie Luna, Highlandville MO, Larry Luna, Highlandville MO
9. 303 She’s Grand, Jimmy Bell, for Alice Rowden, Buffalo MO, Vic Rowden, Buffalo MO, Jimmy Bell, Salem MO
10. 489 Macs Miss Kitty, Dallee Porter, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO

CLASS #064
Am Owned Specialty 5 yrs & Older Champion     Score Card Class 64

Results
1. 263 My Daddy Is Grand, Barbara Saxton-Turner, for Phillip Turner, Walnut Grove MO, Barbara Saxton-Turner, Walnut Grove MO
2. 305 Docs Surgeon General, Linda Kay Sutton, for Ernie Sutton, Seymour MO , Linda Kay Sutton, Seymour MO
3. 584 Legendary Romance, Karen Hammer, for Karen Hammer, Greenfield MO, Jessie Hammer, Greenfield MO
4. 320 The Ava Tradition, Maxcy Dimmick, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO
5. 275 Patriot’s Peppermint Patti, Eva Dedmon, for Eva Dedmon, Rogersville MO, Jamie Dedmon, Rogersville MO
6. 326 Poker Face, Darrell Martin, for Darrell Martin, Rolla MO
7. 265 Patriot’s Cool Hand Luke, Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
8. 562 King’s Rhythm Queen M., Eddie Moore, for Eddie Moore, Lebanon MO, Rose Moore, Lebanon MO
9. 292 Its Jest Betsy, Sarah Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jalenn Wiggs, West Plains MO
10. 323 Bolero I., Jim Woodward, for Jim Woodward, DeLeon Springs FL, Kathie Woodward, DeLeon Springs FL

CLASS #065
Open Amateur 5 Yrs & Older Champion     Score Card Class 65

Results
1. 428 Heaven Help Us, Debra Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
2. 295 Bo’s Half Pint Princess, Larry Kilroy, for Larry Kilroy, Bucyrus KS, Linda Kilroy, Bucyrus KS
3. 329 Care Bear, Shanna Toler, for Wendell Toler, Rogersville MO, Dawn Toler, Rogersville MO
4. 301 Man Overboard, James McNail, for James McNail, DeSoto MO, Judith McNail, DeSoto MO
5. 581 Nights Dapper Dan, Gene Gengelbach, for Debra Gengelbach, Clinton IA, Gene Gengelbach, Clinton IA
6. 553 Pinky Tuscadero, Jennifer Stewart, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR

CLASS #066
Am Owned 3 Yrs & Older-NPT 90 Days Champion     Score Card Class 66

Results
1. 337 Sweet Roses A, Kim Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Christa U. Landon, Lebanon MO
2. 493 Sun-Up’s Dolly, Beverly Frizzell, for Terry Frizzell, Harrison AR, Beverly Frizzell, Harrison AR
3. 597 April’s Powerstroke, Bradley Nichols, for Bradley Nichols, Ozark MO
4. 290 R Grand Secret, Tina Stumpf, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL
5. 291 My Amazing Grace, Michelle Thomson, for Linda Frisella, Villa Ridge MO, Tom Frisella, Villa Ridge MO
6. 321 Suzi’s Cimmaron W., Kathie Woodward, for Jim Woodward, DeLeon Springs FL, Kathie Woodward, DeLeon Springs FL
7. 491 Sensational Remedy, Sara Latall, for Stacey Braswell, Glencoe MO, Carolyn Braswell, Glencoe MO
8. 312 Prince Jesters Queen Of Diamonds, Dallee Porter, for Deanna Porter, Ava MO

CLASS #067
3 Year Old Futurity Champion-Open Amateur     Score Card Class 67

Results
1. 274 That’s Jest Jessie, Danielle Anthony, for John Anthony, Fordland MO, Doris Anthony, Fordland MO
2. 281 Heaven Is Grand, Debra Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
3. 469 Twice The Hollywood Star, Lee Hackler, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR
4. 565 American Made, Bobbie Williams, for Chad Hindman, Festus MO
5. 573 Creepin, Paul Phillips, for Paul Phillips, Springfield MO
6. 587 Lady Chablis – R, Mark Holifield, for Tommy Ruff, Harrison AR
7. 264 The Night Train, Barbara Middleton, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
8. 272 Black Crown, Lane Patterson, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO
9. 567 Cocoa Pebbles, Amy Stangl, for Bob Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
10. 570 Ebony Angel, Jenalee Stevens, for Donald Stockton, Marshfield MO, Connie Stockton, Marshfield MO

CLASS #068
3 Year Old Futurity Champion-Am Owned & Trained     Score Card Class 68

Results
1. 310 I’m A Whiskey Girl, Monica Daugherty, for Monica Daugherty, Springfield MO, Jim Nichols, Lebanon MO
2. 594 Heavenly Honeysuckle Z., Brenda Zeigenbein, for Clarence Zeigenbein, Waynesville MO, Brenda Zeigenbein, Waynesville MO
3. 577 Playboy’s Patriot B., Debbie Edwards, for Debbie Edwards, Hartville MO
4. 586 Lady Schick, Daniel Smith, for Daniel Smith, Gary TX, Beverly Smith, Gary TX
5. 575 I Lost My Sock, Danielle Roberts, for Jennifer Roberts, Bradleyville MO, Danielle Roberts, Bradleyville MO
6. 350 Edition’s Country Toad, Lloyd Dehner, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
7. 498 Reno’s Miss Kitty, Carter Botkin Jr., for Carter Botkin Jr., Arnold MO
8. 569 Talk Dirty To Me, Jennifer West, for Jennifer West, Shelbyville IL
9. 488 Sensation’s Perfect Storm, Henry Brewster, for Henry Brewster, Locust Grove AR, Marsha Brewster, Locust Grove AR
10. 589 Lisa Lou Again, Eva Dedmon, for Roger Dedmon, Rogersville MO, Barbara Dedmon, Rogersville MO

CLASS #069
3 Year Old Futurity Champion-Open     Score Card Class 69

Results
1. 276 Sweet Desire, Vance Vahle, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
2. 279 Grand Ruckus, Josh Dampier, for Steve Kenney, Dadeville MO, Kim Kenney, Dadeville MO
3. 266 Captain’s Pistol Annie, Bryan Biggs, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
4. 552 Again From The Top, Randy Williams, for Therese Murray, Kansas City MO
5. 270 JB’s Absolut Southern Pride, Jamie Johnson, for John Brandreth, Canton GA, Samantha Brandreth, Canton GA
6. 298 Madam Hollywood, Mike Rutledge, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR
7. 494 Jag’s Belle Of The Ball, Ross Harper, for Kimberly Hill, Zephyrhills FL
8. 582 Patty’s Limited Edition, Buck Thompson, for Bobby Copple, Dawson Springs KY, Brenda Copple, Dawson Springs KY
9. 478 Mo Jazz Mellow Yellow L.J., Patrick AuBuchon, for Larry Schenewerk, Dadeville MO