Home Spring Show Results 2019 Show Results

2019 Show Results

Slider

2019 Spring Show and Three Year Old Futurity Results

Wednesday, June 5, 2019 – Versatility Arena

CLASS #001
Open Showmanship

Results
1. 667 Nap Time, Michelle Last, for Michelle Last, Belton MO
2. 240 Jedidiah, Kendra Plumb, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
3. 738 Pais Casa Fumar, Linda Johnson, for Linda Johnson, Ava MO
4. 747 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava MO
5. 750 Aflac Trax, Susan Breau, for Michelle Last, Belton MO
6. 473 Stormin Santana, Kileen Gaddis, for Kileen Gaddis, Diana TX
7. 233 MSG Tinker’s Southern Belle, Margaret St. Germain, for Margaret St. Germain, Kansas City MO
8. 745 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
9. 248 Southern Swagger, Billiejean Thompson, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
10. 474 Fantasia’s Danny Boy, Terre Redmon, for Terre Redmon, Galena MO

CLASS #002
Youth Showmanship

Results
1. 745 Lous Priceless Pride, Elyssa Wackerman, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
2. 746 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
3. 242 The Marlboro Man, Casey Thompson, for Billiejean Thompson, West Plains MO
4. 247 Central Time, Jalenn Wiggs, for Gracie Rothermich, Pomona MO
5. 241 Rock-N-Taffey-T, London Thompson, for Rebecca Simmons, West Plains MO, Vickie Johnson, West Plains MO

CLASS #003
Open Western Pleasure (No Canter)

Results
1. 232 The Poison, Jennifer Roberts, for Darlene Roberts, Bradleyville MO, Danielle Roberts, Bradleyville MO
2. 473 Stormin Santana, Kileen Gaddis, for Kileen Gaddis, Diana TX
3. 474 Fantasia’s Danny Boy, Terre Redmon, for Terre Redmon, Galena MO
4. 747 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava MO
5. 233 MSG Tinker’s Southern Belle, Margaret St. Germain, for Margaret St. Germain, Kansas City MO
6. 248 Southern Swagger, Billiejean Thompson, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
7. 472 Totally Chromed Out, Kristy Peck, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
8. 738 Pais Casa Fumar, Linda Johnson, for Linda Johnson, Ava MO
9. 675 Pride And Prejudice, Cheyenne Dunham, for Anita Dunham, Hamilton MO

CLASS #004
Open Western Pleasure (Will Canter)

Results
1. 750 Aflac Trax, Susan Breau, for Michelle Last, Belton MO
2. 240 Jedidiah, Kendra Plumb, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
3. 667 Nap Time, Michelle Last, for Michelle Last, Belton MO
4. 745 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
5. 676 She’s Something Fancy O., Susan Engle, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
6. 747 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava MO
7. 472 Totally Chromed Out, Jeff Peck, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
8. 474 Fantasia’s Danny Boy, Terre Redmon, for Terre Redmon, Galena MO
9. 473 Stormin Santana, Kileen Gaddis, for Kileen Gaddis, Diana TX
10. 738 Pais Casa Fumar, Linda Johnson, for Linda Johnson, Ava MO

CLASS #005
Youth Western Pleasure

Results
1. 745 Lous Priceless Pride, Elyssa Wackerman, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
2. 746 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
3. 242 The Marlboro Man, Casey Thompson, for Billiejean Thompson, West Plains MO
4. 247 Central Time, Jalenn Wiggs, for Gracie Rothermich, Pomona MO

CLASS #006
Open Western Horsemanship

Results
1. 750 Aflac Trax, Susan Breau, for Michelle Last, Belton MO
2. 747 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava MO
3. 745 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
4. 474 Fantasia’s Danny Boy, Terre Redmon, for Terre Redmon, Galena MO
5. 675 Pride And Prejudice, Cheyenne Dunham, for Anita Dunham, Hamilton MO
6. 240 Jedidiah, Kendra Plumb, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
7. 473 Stormin Santana, Kileen Gaddis, for Kileen Gaddis, Diana TX
8. 676 She’s Something Fancy O., Susan Engle, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
9. 738 Pais Casa Fumar, Linda Johnson, for Linda Johnson, Ava MO
10. 667 Nap Time, Michelle Last, for Michelle Last, Belton MO

CLASS #007
Youth Western Horsemanship

Results
1. 746 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
2. 745 Lous Priceless Pride, Elyssa Wackerman, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
3. 242 The Marlboro Man, Casey Thompson, for Billiejean Thompson, West Plains MO

CLASS #008
Open English Pleasure

Results
1. 240 Jedidiah, Kendra Plumb, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
2. 750 Aflac Trax, Susan Breau, for Michelle Last, Belton MO
3. 667 Nap Time, Michelle Last, for Michelle Last, Belton MO
4. 248 Southern Swagger, Billiejean Thompson, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
5. 745 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
6. 747 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava MO
7. 675 Pride And Prejudice, Cheyenne Dunham, for Anita Dunham, Hamilton MO

CLASS #009
Youth English Pleasure

Results
1. 745 Lous Priceless Pride, Elyssa Wackerman, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
2. 746 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
3. 242 The Marlboro Man, Casey Thompson, for Billiejean Thompson, West Plains MO

Wednesday, June 5, 2019 – Performance Arena

CLASS #010
Youth Leadline

Results
1. 258 Southgaits Shiloh, Violet Tasco, for Dawn Toler, Rogersville MO, Shanna Toler, Marshfield MO
1. 741 Cat’s Romeo GLC, Oliva Garrison, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
1. 298 Frank’s Causin Commotion, Colton Patterson, for Erin Patterson, Pleasant Hill MO
1. 467 My Baby Grace, Boone Biggs, for Anna Sutherland, Walnut Grove MO, Megan Biggs, Conway MO
1. 272 Sensational Remedy, Charlie Latall, for Stacey Braswell, Glencoe MO, Carolyn Braswell, Glencoe MO

CLASS #011
Senior Citizen (62 & Over)

Results
1. 749 King’s Special Sensation, Susan Breau, for Susan Breau, Peculiar MO
2. 274 Skeeters Razzle Dazzle C, Junior Combs, for Junior Combs, Spokane MO, Virginia Combs, Spokane MO
3. 272 Sensational Remedy, Stacey Braswell, for Stacey Braswell, Glencoe MO, Carolyn Braswell, Glencoe MO
4. 650 Hit Me, Ted Nichols, for Ted Nichols, Ozark MO
5. 276 Central Standard Time, Wesley Worsham, for Wesley Worsham, Tulsa OK

CLASS #012
Youth Novice Rider (17 & Under)

Results
1. 294 Its Jest Betsy, Jalenn Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jalenn Wiggs, West Plains MO
2. 241 Rock-N-Taffey-T, London Thompson, for Rebecca Simmons, West Plains MO, Vickie Johnson, West Plains MO

CLASS #013
Am Owned 3yr & Older Mares No Professional Training 90 Days Prior

Results
1. 213 Playboy’s Alma Lou, Kassidy Landon, for Kassidy Landon, Lebanon MO, Kurt Landon, Lebanon MO
2. 466 Hollywood Hoe, Michelle Thomson, for Linda Frisella, Villa Ridge MO, Tom Frisella, Villa Ridge MO
3. 470 Heaven Help Us, Debra Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
4. 743 That’s My Girl, Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
5. 286 Legend’s Lexus, Patti Hayes, for Patti Hayes, Hannibal MO, Tom Hayes, Hannibal MO
6. 448 Lizzie Borden, Lemuel Berry, for Lemuel Berry, Mansfield MO
7. 239 King’s Steppin Out Sally, Eva Dedmon, for Eva Dedmon, Rogersville MO, Jamie Dedmon, Rogersville MO
8. 445 Tradition Ali, Larry Kilroy, for Larry Kilroy, Bucyrus KS
9. 442 Benton County’s Breaking Dawn, James McCrackin, for James McCrackin, West Plains MO, Megan McCrackin, West Plains MO
10. 279 Tango Rita, Chris Patterson, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Lane Patterson, Pleasant Hill MO

CLASS #014
Ladies Out of State Horse & Rider

Results
1. 471 Tulsa Time, Alisha Wood, for Jim McCracken, Yellville AR, Alisha Wood, Yellville AR
2. 446 Royal Mabel Ace, Brenda Wilcoxen, for Brenda Wilcoxen, Havana IL
3. 240 Jedidiah, Kendra Brittain, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR

CLASS #015
(A) Open Am Limited Horse & Rider

Results
1. 299 Creepin, Kiley Ramsey, for Paul Phillips, Springfield MO
2. 286 Legend’s Lexus, Patti Hayes, for Patti Hayes, Hannibal MO, Tom Hayes, Hannibal MO
3. 735 Lily Oakes, Amy Stangl, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amy Stangl, Bonner Springs KS

CLASS #016
Youth Equitation (17 & Under)

Results
1. 273 Camelot’s Merry Boy, Casey Thompson, for Christina Green, West Plains MO
2. 741 Cat’s Romeo GLC, Kylee Bruffett, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
3. 297 Peggys Packin Aces M, Jaclyn Pearson, for Beth McCullough-Pearson, Berryville AR
4. 285 Noah’s Whoa Nelly, Sherrill Davis, for Ronnie Davis, Fayetteville AR, Katie Murr, Prairie Grove AR
5. 749 King’s Special Sensation, Elyssa Wackerman, for Susan Breau, Peculiar MO
6. 283 Jester’s Rhythm, Kaylee Murr, for Kaylee Murr, Prairie Grove AR
7. 294 Its Jest Betsy, Jalenn Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jalenn Wiggs, West Plains MO
8. 249 Dirty Diana, Ava Thompson, for Karen Hammer, Greenfield MO, Jessie Hammer, Greenfield MO
9. 439 Southern Grand, Salina Wheeler, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR

CLASS #017
Men’s Rider 18 & Over Mares

Results
1. 287 Legend’s Honkey Tonk Angel, James McNail, for James McNail, DeSoto MO, Judith McNail, DeSoto MO
2. 447 My Daddy Is Grand, Mark Holifield, for Phillip Turner, Walnut Grove MO, Barbara Saxton-Turner, Walnut Grove MO
3. 268 Ebony’s Midnight Eve, Patrick AuBuchon, for Patrick AuBuchon, Union MO, Cheryl AuBuchon, Union MO
4. 448 Lizzie Borden, Lemuel Berry, for Lemuel Berry, Mansfield MO
5. 733 Dellas Dirty Secret M, Geno Middleton, for Shelly Robbins, Basehor KS
6. 441 Captain’s Miss Priscilla, Greg Burns, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR

CLASS #018
Am Owned 3yr & Older Stallions & Geldings No Professional Training 90 days prior

Results
1. 449 Grand Affair, Mitzi Nichols, for Mitzi Nichols, Sparta MO, Milan Schnorch, Hameln Germany
2. 275 Jester’s Dust In The Wind, Roxie M Green, for Roxie Green, St. Clair MO
3. 274 Skeeters Razzle Dazzle C, Sophia Combs, for Junior Combs, Spokane MO, Virginia Combs, Spokane MO

CLASS #019
Men’s Out of State Horse & Rider

Results
1. 734 Sunrise’s Wheelin and Dealin, Jeff Peck, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
2. 277 Rookie, Daniel Smith, for Daniel Smith, Gary TX, Beverly Smith, Gary TX
3. 440 Rock Of The Bay, Greg Burns, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
4. 736 Cocoa Pebbles, Shawn Stangl, for Bob Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
5. 733 Dellas Dirty Secret M, Brian Baldry, for Shelly Robbins, Basehor KS

CLASS #020
Jockey Change

Results
1. 278 Shes Something Special, Erin Patterson & Janice Patterson, for Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Colton Patterson, Pleasant Hill MO
2. 245 The Ava Tradition, Maxcy Dimmick & Shawn Stangl, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO
3. 466 Hollywood Hoe, Michelle Thomson & Tom Frisella, for Linda Frisella, Villa Ridge MO, Tom Frisella, Villa Ridge MO
4. 449 Grand Affair, Mitzi Nichols & Jim Nichols, for Mitzi Nichols, Sparta MO, Milan Schnorch, Hameln Germany
5. 443 Eye Kandi, Lisa King & Alan King, for Lisa King, Harrison AR
6. 297 Peggys Packin Aces M, Jaclyn Pearson & Ty Matlock, for Beth McCullough-Pearson, Berryville AR
7. 284 Ebony’s Miss Mahogany, Kaylee Murr & Sherrill Davis, for Ronnie Davis, Fayetteville AR, Glenda Davis, Fayetteville AR
8. 296 Playboy’s Been To Hollywood W., Sandy Wood & Mia Walker, for Mike Wood, Bolivar MO, Sandy Wood, Bolivar MO
9. 274 Skeeters Razzle Dazzle C, Junior Combs & Sophia Combs, for Junior Combs, Spokane MO, Virginia Combs, Spokane MO
10. 741 Cat’s Romeo GLC, Kylee Bruffett & Dallee Porter, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO

CLASS #021
(B) Open Am Limited Horse & Rider

Results
1. 249 Dirty Diana, Rebecca Simmons, for Karen Hammer, Greenfield MO, Jessie Hammer, Greenfield MO
2. 295 Play It Again Dixie, Sarah Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jarrad Wiggs, West Plains MO
3. 281 The Big Picture, Mary Ellen Frantz, for Mary Ellen Frantz, Washington MO

CLASS #022
Men’s-Rider 18 & Over S&G

Results
1. 734 Sunrise’s Wheelin and Dealin, Jeff Peck, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
2. 277 Rookie, Daniel Smith, for Daniel Smith, Gary TX, Beverly Smith, Gary TX

Thursday, June 5, 2019 – Versatility Arena

CLASS #023
Open Trail

Results
1. 747 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava MO
2. 750 Aflac Trax, Susan Breau, for Michelle Last, Belton MO
3. 676 She’s Something Fancy O., Susan Engle, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
4. 745 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
5. 233 MSG Tinker’s Southern Belle, Margaret St. Germain, for Margaret St. Germain, Kansas City MO
6. 667 Nap Time, Michelle Last, for Michelle Last, Belton MO
7. 675 Pride And Prejudice, Cheyenne Dunham, for Anita Dunham, Hamilton MO
8. 738 Pais Casa Fumar, Linda Johnson, for Linda Johnson, Ava MO
9. 240 Jedidiah, Kendra Plumb, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
10. 474 Fantasia’s Danny Boy, Terre Redmon, for Terre Redmon, Galena MO

CLASS #024
Youth Trail

Results
1. 745 Lous Priceless Pride, Elyssa Wackerman, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
2. 746 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO

CLASS #025
Open Reining

Results
1. 675 Pride And Prejudice, Cheyenne Dunham, for Anita Dunham, Hamilton MO
2. 750 Aflac Trax, Susan Breau, for Michelle Last, Belton MO
3. 676 She’s Something Fancy O., Susan Engle, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
4. 667 Nap Time, Michelle Last, for Michelle Last, Belton MO
5. 465 Cash In My Wallet, Janet Johnson, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
6. 464 Cash’s Cindy Lou Who, Janet Johnson, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
7. 747 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava MO
8. 745 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
9. 738 Pais Casa Fumar, Linda Johnson, for Linda Johnson, Ava MO
10. 233 MSG Tinker’s Southern Belle, Margaret St. Germain, for Margaret St. Germain, Kansas City MO

CLASS #026
Youth Reining

Results
1. 745 Lous Priceless Pride, Elyssa Wackerman, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
2. 746 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO

CLASS #027
Open Barrel Race

Results
1. 747 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava MO
2. 464 Cash’s Cindy Lou Who, Janet Johnson, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
3. 667 Nap Time, Michelle Last, for Michelle Last, Belton MO
4. 750 Aflac Trax, Susan Breau, for Michelle Last, Belton MO
5. 745 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
6. 240 Jedidiah, Kendra Plumb, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
7. 233 MSG Tinker’s Southern Belle, Margaret St. Germain, for Margaret St. Germain, Kansas City MO
8. 676 She’s Something Fancy O., Susan Engle, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO

CLASS #028
Youth Barrel Race

Results
1. 246 Baby Jack Dusty C., Casey Thompson, for Tina Stumpf, Wildwood MO, Susan Davis, Waterloo IL
2. 746 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
3. 283 Jester’s Rhythm, Kaylee Murr, for Kaylee Murr, Prairie Grove AR
4. 247 Central Time, Jalenn Wiggs, for Gracie Rothermich, Pomona MO
5. 745 Lous Priceless Pride, Elyssa Wackerman, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO

CLASS #029
Open Pole Bending

Results
1. 464 Cash’s Cindy Lou Who, Janet Johnson, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
2. 747 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava MO
3. 233 MSG Tinker’s Southern Belle, Margaret St. Germain, for Margaret St. Germain, Kansas City MO
4. 667 Nap Time, Michelle Last, for Michelle Last, Belton MO
5. 750 Aflac Trax, Susan Breau, for Michelle Last, Belton MO
6. 240 Jedidiah, Kendra Plumb, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
7. 745 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
8. 676 She’s Something Fancy O., Susan Engle, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO

CLASS #030
Youth Pole Bending

Results
1. 246 Baby Jack Dusty C., Casey Thompson, for Tina Stumpf, Wildwood MO, Susan Davis, Waterloo IL
2. 746 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
3. 745 Lous Priceless Pride, Elyssa Wackerman, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO

CLASS #031
Open Stake Race

Results
1. 747 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava MO
2. 464 Cash’s Cindy Lou Who, Janet Johnson, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
4. 750 Aflac Trax, Susan Breau, for Michelle Last, Belton MO
5. 745 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
6. 676 She’s Something Fancy O., Susan Engle, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
7. 240 Jedidiah, Kendra Plumb, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
8. 667 Nap Time, Michelle Last, for Michelle Last, Belton MO

CLASS #032
Youth Stake Race

Results
1. 283 Jester’s Rhythm, Kaylee Murr, for Kaylee Murr, Prairie Grove AR
1. 246 Baby Jack Dusty C., Casey Thompson, for Tina Stumpf, Wildwood MO, Susan Davis, Waterloo IL
2. 746 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
3. 745 Lous Priceless Pride, Elyssa Wackerman, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
5. 247 Central Time, Jalenn Wiggs, for Gracie Rothermich, Pomona MO

Open Versatility Champion
1. 750 Aflac Trax, Susan Breau, for Michelle Last, Belton MO
2. 747 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava MO

Youth Versatility Champion
1. 746 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
2. 745 Lous Priceless Pride, Elyssa Wackerman, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO

Wednesday, June 6, 2019- Performance Arena

CLASS #033
Youth Model

Results
1. 927 Tri-Mi Black Silk Nighty, Lada Sharashkina, for Lada Sharashkina, Ava MO
2. 249 Dirty Diana, Ava Thompson, for Karen Hammer, Greenfield MO, Jessie Hammer, Greenfield MO
3. 273 Camelot’s Merry Boy, Casey Thompson, for Christina Green, West Plains MO
4. 241 Rock-N-Taffey-T, London Thompson, for Rebecca Simmons, West Plains MO, Vickie Johnson, West Plains MO
5. 294 Its Jest Betsy, Jalenn Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jalenn Wiggs, West Plains MO
6. 559 One More Time, Salina Wheeler, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR

CLASS #034
Ladies-Rider 18 & Over Mares

Results
1. 245 The Ava Tradition, Maxcy Dimmick, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO
2. 412 That’s Jest Jessie, Keeli Land, for Brian Land, Dora MO, Tara Land, Dora MO
3. 213 Playboy’s Alma Lou, Kassidy Landon, for Kassidy Landon, Lebanon MO, Kurt Landon, Lebanon MO
4. 431 A Siren’s Shadow, Jessica Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
5. 470 Heaven Help Us, Debra Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
6. 471 Tulsa Time, Alisha Wood, for Jim McCracken, Yellville AR, Alisha Wood, Yellville AR
7. 421 King’s Rhythm Queen M., Pamela Middleton, for Eddie Moore, Lebanon MO, Rose Moore, Lebanon MO
8. 438 Captain’s Miss Augusta, Jennifer Stewart, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR

CLASS #035
Open Am Limited Rider Mares 3 Years & Older

Results
1. 749 King’s Special Sensation, Susan Breau, for Susan Breau, Peculiar MO
2. 286 Legend’s Lexus, Patti Hayes, for Patti Hayes, Hannibal MO, Tom Hayes, Hannibal MO
3. 446 Royal Mabel Ace, Brenda Wilcoxen, for Brenda Wilcoxen, Havana IL
4. 420 Laced Up ‘N Dirty, Alexis Zastoupil, for Alexis Zastoupil, Whiteright TX
5. 295 Play It Again Dixie, Sarah Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jarrad Wiggs, West Plains MO
6. 736 Cocoa Pebbles, Shawn Stangl, for Bob Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
7. 733 Dellas Dirty Secret M, Shelly Robbins, for Shelly Robbins, Basehor KS
8. 552 Jester’s Sweet Surrender, Charla McCullough, for Charla Keller, Terre Haute IN, Darrell Keller, Terre Haute IN

CLASS #036
Ladies-Rider 18 & Over Stallions & Geldings

Results
1. 428 Rocking Revival, Jennifer Roberts, for Pamela DeMier, Rogersville MO
2. 744 Patriot’s Cool Hand Luke, Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
3. 449 Grand Affair, Mitzi Nichols, for Mitzi Nichols, Sparta MO, Milan Schnorch, Hameln Germany
4. 273 Camelot’s Merry Boy, Samantha Owens, for Christina Green, West Plains MO
5. 553 Sunrise Trax, Jennifer Diehl, for Donald Stockton, Marshfield MO, Connie Stockton, Marshfield MO
6. 461 Edition’s Country Toad, Mara Smith, for Lloyd Dehner, Mansfield MO

CLASS #037
Bareback Equitation (18 & Over)

Results
1. 298 Frank’s Causin Commotion, Erin Stevens, for Erin Patterson, Pleasant Hill MO
2. 274 Skeeters Razzle Dazzle C, Sophia Combs, for Junior Combs, Spokane MO, Virginia Combs, Spokane MO
3. 249 Dirty Diana, Buck Thompson, for Karen Hammer, Greenfield MO, Jessie Hammer, Greenfield MO
4. 741 Cat’s Romeo GLC, Dallee Sheppard, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
5. 745 Lous Priceless Pride, Kate Charnesky, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
6. 563 The Next Big Thing, Barbara Middleton, for Robert Redfearn, Bolivar MO
7. 463 Talk Dirty To Me, Jennifer West, for Jennifer West, Shelbyville IL
8. 293 Miss Late May V., Mara Smith, for Lloyd Dehner, Mansfield MO

CLASS #038
Open Am Limited Rider Stallions & Geldings 3 Year & Older

Results
1. 296 Playboy’s Been To Hollywood W., Sandy Wood, for Mike Wood, Bolivar MO, Sandy Wood, Bolivar MO
2. 463 Talk Dirty To Me, Jennifer West, for Jennifer West, Shelbyville IL
3. 553 Sunrise Trax, Jennifer Diehl, for Donald Stockton, Marshfield MO, Connie Stockton, Marshfield MO
4. 562 Nights’ Ramblin’ Ace, Wendy Smith, for Wendy Smith, Humansville MO

CLASS #039
3 Year Old Futurity Open Am Mares

Results
1. 418 Hollywood’s Cold River, Joe Dampier, for Joseph A. Dampier, Eldridge MO
2. 425 King’s April Star, Larry Kilroy, for Larry Kilroy, Bucyrus KS, Linda Kilroy, Bucyrus KS
3. 740 Manhattan Miracle, Amber Wilson, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
4. 424 I’m A Pollyanna, Jessica Moore, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR
5. 408 Z Abracadabra, Mia Walker, for Debbie Franklin, Buffalo MO, Steve Franklin, Buffalo MO
6. 426 Lottery, Lee Hackler, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR, Pat Hackler, Alma AR
7. 435 Legend’s Lillie-Lane S, Mark Holifield, for Burnell Silvey, Spokane MO, Brandon Silvey, Highlandville MO
8. 554 Charlie’s WhizBang, Jennifer Stewart, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
9. 237 Hollywood’s Queen Of Hearts, Brian Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO

CLASS #040
3 Year Old Futurity Am Owned & Trained Mares

Results
1. 402 Playboy’s Almost Heaven, Samantha L. Mullin, for Clyde Connelly, Ava MO, Samantha L. Connelly, Ava MO
2. 411 Ebony’s Ivory, Keeli Land, for Brian Land, Dora MO

CLASS #041
3 Year Old Futurity Open Mares

Results
1. 401 I’m A Caliente Lady, Josh Dampier, for Jimmy Bell, Salem MO
2. 427 Hollywood’s Material Girl, Mike Rutledge, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR
3. 436 Sassy Central, Randy Williams, for Majestic Foxtrotters, LLC, Buffalo MO
4. 413 Jester’s Joey J., Jacqueline Andrew, for Jacqueline Andrew, Clinton IN
5. 432 Legend’s Katniss, Bryan Biggs, for Linda Frisella, Villa Ridge MO, Tom Frisella, Villa Ridge MO
6. 564 Yes We Did It Again, Brad Huffman, for Ruth Ellen Massey, Rogersville MO

CLASS #042
Am Owned & Trained 3yr & Older

Results
1. 213 Playboy’s Alma Lou, Kurt Landon, for Kassidy Landon, Lebanon MO, Kurt Landon, Lebanon MO
2. 274 Skeeters Razzle Dazzle C, Sophia Combs, for Junior Combs, Spokane MO, Virginia Combs, Spokane MO
3. 277 Rookie, Daniel Smith, for Daniel Smith, Gary TX, Beverly Smith, Gary TX
4. 735 Lily Oakes, Amy Stangl, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amy Stangl, Bonner Springs KS
5. 414 Bahama Mama, Kennedy Meyer, for Kennedy Meyer, Ava MO
6. 410 Prissy’s Travelin Princess T, Kip Terrill, for Kip Terrill, Summersville MO, Carl Terrill, Summersville MO

CLASS #043
3 Year Old Futurity Open Am Stallions & Geldings

Results
1. 429 Bravo Tango, Lane Patterson, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
2. 405 Redneck Tango, Darrell Martin, for Darrell Martin, Rolla MO
3. 422 Hotel Foxtrot, Kent Hyde, for Kent Hyde, Springfield MO, Janice Hyde, Springfield MO
4. 300 The Prescription, Danielle Roberts, for Darlene Roberts, Bradleyville MO, Danielle Roberts, Bradleyville MO
5. 409 Taken Hostage, Megan Biggs, for Danny Cantrell, Conway MO, Megan Biggs, Conway MO
6. 434 My Turn To Tango, Mark Holifield, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
7. 558 Playboy Flashback, Jennifer Stewart, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
8. 444 Mac’s Cinco De Mayo, George Casper, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO

CLASS #044
3 Year Old Futurity Am Owned & Trained Stallions & Geldings

Results
1. 419 Playboy’s Central, Alan King, for Lisa King, Harrison AR
2. 415 MVP’s Home Run, Aaron Stanifer, for Aaron Stanifer, Fordland MO, Susan Stanifer, Fordland MO
3. 417 Famous Fortune, James McNail, for James McNail, DeSoto MO, Judith McNail, DeSoto MO
4. 406 Adda Lil Voodoo, Roger Dedmon, for Roger Dedmon, Rogersville MO, Barbara Dedmon, Rogersville MO
5. 244 Purple Rain, Maxcy Dimmick, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO
6. 407 Jed Eye, Brad Matlock, for Gary Matlock, Omaha AR, Jane Matlock, Omaha AR
7. 437 Legend’s Cannonball Express, Gary Hays, for Gary Hays, Perry MO
8. 462 Envy’s Risky Business, Kirklin Ramsey, for Kent Ramsey, Licking MO, Donald Ramsey, Licking MO

CLASS #045
3 Year Old Futurity Open Stallions & Geldings

Results
1. 292 Grand Slamm, David Ogle, for Lloyd Dehner, Mansfield MO
2. 430 Hashtag, Mike Rutledge, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
3. 423 Grand’s Happy Go Lucky, Thomas J. Williams, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR
4. 404 The Traeveling Dancer, Clifton Matlock, for Clifton Matlock, Lebanon MO
5. 560 Ramblin’ Super Nova, Geno Middleton, for Karyn Vaughan, West Plains MO
6. 433 Phantastic Phil, Buck Thompson, for Charla Keller, Terre Haute IN

Friday, June 7, 2019 – Performance Arena

CLASS #046
Model Mares

Results
1. 927 Tri-Mi Black Silk Nighty, Lada Sharashkina, for Lada Sharashkina, Ava MO
2. 920 Rags Southern Rhythm, Jennifer Roberts, for Danielle Roberts, Bradleyville MO
3. 249 Dirty Diana, Rebecca Simmons, for Karen Hammer, Greenfield MO, Jessie Hammer, Greenfield MO
4. 414 Bahama Mama, Mara Smith, for Kennedy Meyer, Ava MO

CLASS #047
Open Am 3 & 4 yr old Mares

Results
1. 573 Phantastic Fanny, Dr. Julie Alford, for Dr. Julie Alford/Revocable Trust, Springfield MO
2. 674 The Grand Queen, Shanna Toler, for Dawn Toler, Rogersville MO, Shanna Toler, Marshfield MO
3. 584 Platinum, Melody Nagel, for Melody Nagel, New Bloomfield MO, Donna Struemph, California MO
4. 420 Laced Up ‘N Dirty, Alexis Zastoupil, for Alexis Zastoupil, Whiteright TX
5. 577 Hollywood’s Fancy Pants, Linda Frisella, for Linda Frisella, Villa Ridge MO, Tom Frisella, Villa Ridge MO
6. 263 Hollywood’s Jazz, Ken Jones, for Ken Jones, Harrison AR, Pam Jones, Harrison AR
7. 735 Lily Oakes, Amy Stangl, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amy Stangl, Bonner Springs KS
8. 295 Play It Again Dixie, Sarah Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jarrad Wiggs, West Plains MO
9. 566 Charlene Joy, Tina Stumpf, for Tina Stumpf, Wildwood MO

CLASS #048
Youth Foxtrot-11 & Under

Results
1. 650 Hit Me, Rylee Nichols, for Ted Nichols, Ozark MO
2. 443 Eye Kandi, Fisher Dedmon, for Lisa King, Harrison AR
3. 249 Dirty Diana, Ava Thompson, for Karen Hammer, Greenfield MO, Jessie Hammer, Greenfield MO
4. 294 Its Jest Betsy, Jalenn Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jalenn Wiggs, West Plains MO
5. 283 Jester’s Rhythm, Kaylee Murr, for Kaylee Murr, Prairie Grove AR
6. 741 Cat’s Romeo GLC, Megann Bradshaw, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
7. 241 Rock-N-Taffey-T, London Thompson, for Rebecca Simmons, West Plains MO, Vickie Johnson, West Plains MO
8. 238 Golddigger’s Hot Jazz, Jaycee Koch, for Gabby Moore, DVM, Salem MO

CLASS #049
Open Am 5yr & Older Specialty

Results
1. 470 Heaven Help Us, Debra Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
2. 297 Peggys Packin Aces M, Ty Matlock, for Beth McCullough-Pearson, Berryville AR
3. 572 Hollywood Fantasy, Jessica Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO

CLASS #050
Open Am 3 & 4 yr old Stallions & Geldings

Results
1. 568 I’m A New Man, Alice Rowden, for Alice Rowden, Buffalo MO, Vic Rowden, Buffalo MO
2. 570 Grandchild, Kimberly Donica, for Kimberly Donica, Buffalo MO
3. 575 Causin’ Chaos, Jan Alford, for Jan Alford, Buffalo MO
4. 243 Major’s First Edition D., Jeffrey Shields, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO
5. 288 Daisy Duke’s Rocker, Linda Kay Sutton, for Ernie Sutton, Seymour MO , Linda Kay Sutton, Seymour MO
6. 562 Nights’ Ramblin’ Ace, Barbara Middleton, for Wendy Smith, Humansville MO
7. 563 The Next Big Thing, Wendy Smith, for Robert Redfearn, Bolivar MO

CLASS #051
Youth Foxtrot 12-14

Results
1. 284 Ebony’s Miss Mahogany, Sherrill Davis, for Ronnie Davis, Fayetteville AR, Glenda Davis, Fayetteville AR
2. 576 Phantoms Prince Charles, Jamie Alford, for Dr. Julie Alford/Revocable Trust, Springfield MO, Jamie Alford, Springfield MO
3. 749 King’s Special Sensation, Elyssa Wackerman, for Susan Breau, Peculiar MO
4. 273 Camelot’s Merry Boy, Casey Thompson, for Christina Green, West Plains MO
5. 416 Twice The Hollywood Star, Luvo Rutledge, for Mark Mackie, Battlefield MO, Caryn Mackie, Battlefield MO
6. 742 Sunrise At The Pearly Gaits, Kylee Bruffett, for Patsy Climer, Seymour MO

CLASS #052
(A) Am Owned 5yr & Older Specialty

Results
1. 468 Charming Millie, Debra Gengelbach, for Debra Gengelbach, Paola KS, Gene Gengelbach, Paola KS
2. 466 Hollywood Hoe, Michelle Thomson, for Linda Frisella, Villa Ridge MO, Tom Frisella, Villa Ridge MO
3. 463 Talk Dirty To Me, Jennifer West, for Jennifer West, Shelbyville IL
4. 469 Sun-Up’s Dolly, Beverly Frizzell, for Terry Frizzell, Harrison AR, Beverly Frizzell, Harrison AR
5. 572 Hollywood Fantasy, Jessica Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO

CLASS #053
Youth Foxtrot 15-17

Results
1. 580 Lady Antebellum, Emma Jokisch, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
2. 412 That’s Jest Jessie, Trey McDaniel, for Brian Land, Dora MO, Tara Land, Dora MO
3. 213 Playboy’s Alma Lou, Kurt Landon, for Kassidy Landon, Lebanon MO, Kurt Landon, Lebanon MO
4. 297 Peggys Packin Aces M, Jaclyn Pearson, for Beth McCullough-Pearson, Berryville AR
5. 414 Bahama Mama, Kennedy Meyer, for Kennedy Meyer, Ava MO
6. 574 Patriot’s John Henry, Nicholas Kerpash, for Stacey Braswell, Glencoe MO, Sara Latall, Eureka MO
7. 439 Southern Grand, Salina Wheeler, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR

CLASS #054
(B) Am Owned 5yr & Older Specialty

Results
1. 278 Shes Something Special, Janice Patterson, for Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Colton Patterson, Pleasant Hill MO
2. 743 That’s My Girl, Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
3. 282 Ace’s Sweet Caroline, Bonnie Bacon, for Ronald Bacon, Cuba MO, Bonnie Bacon, Cuba MO
4. 578 Sundown In Reno, Danny Starnes, for Danny Starnes, Rogersville MO, Jana Starnes, Rogersville MO
5. 733 Dellas Dirty Secret M, Shelly Robbins, for Shelly Robbins, Basehor KS

CLASS #055
Classic Horse 10yr & Older

Results
1. 298 Frank’s Causin Commotion, Erin Stevens, for Erin Patterson, Pleasant Hill MO
2. 749 King’s Special Sensation, Susan Breau, for Susan Breau, Peculiar MO
3. 470 Heaven Help Us, Debra Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
4. 741 Cat’s Romeo GLC, Dallee Sheppard, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
5. 414 Bahama Mama, Kennedy Meyer, for Kennedy Meyer, Ava MO
6. 238 Golddigger’s Hot Jazz, Steven Koch, for Gabby Moore, DVM, Salem MO
7. 574 Patriot’s John Henry, Nicholas Kerpash, for Stacey Braswell, Glencoe MO, Sara Latall, Eureka MO
8. 294 Its Jest Betsy, Sarah Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jalenn Wiggs, West Plains MO

CLASS #056
Men’s Championship

Results
1. 287 Legend’s Honkey Tonk Angel, James McNail, for James McNail, DeSoto MO, Judith McNail, DeSoto MO
2. 447 My Daddy Is Grand, Mark Holifield, for Phillip Turner, Walnut Grove MO, Barbara Saxton-Turner, Walnut Grove MO
3. 734 Sunrise’s Wheelin and Dealin, Jeff Peck, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
4. 448 Lizzie Borden, Lemuel Berry, for Lemuel Berry, Mansfield MO
5. 268 Ebony’s Midnight Eve, Patrick AuBuchon, for Patrick AuBuchon, Union MO, Cheryl AuBuchon, Union MO
6. 441 Captain’s Miss Priscilla, Greg Burns, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR

CLASS #057
Ladies Championship

Results
1. 428 Rocking Revival, Jennifer Roberts, for Pamela DeMier, Rogersville MO
2. 213 Playboy’s Alma Lou, Kassidy Landon, for Kassidy Landon, Lebanon MO, Kurt Landon, Lebanon MO
3. 412 That’s Jest Jessie, Keeli Land, for Brian Land, Dora MO, Tara Land, Dora MO
4. 245 The Ava Tradition, Maxcy Dimmick, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO
5. 744 Patriot’s Cool Hand Luke, Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
6. 471 Tulsa Time, Alisha Wood, for Jim McCracken, Yellville AR, Alisha Wood, Yellville AR
7. 449 Grand Affair, Mitzi Nichols, for Mitzi Nichols, Sparta MO, Milan Schnorch, Hameln Germany
8. 553 Sunrise Trax, Jennifer Diehl, for Donald Stockton, Marshfield MO, Connie Stockton, Marshfield MO
10. 438 Captain’s Miss Augusta, Jennifer Stewart, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR

CLASS #058
Open 4 Yr & Older Championship

Results
1. 644 King’s Creole Queen, David Ogle, for Becky Bailey, Russellville AR
2. 565 Legend of Stan The Man, Adam Jokisch, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
3. 431 A Siren’s Shadow, Mike Rutledge, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
4. 571 Legend’s Giddy Up Go, Steve Sherrer, for Steve Sherrer, Lebanon MO
5. 269 Millie B Grand, Patrick AuBuchon, for Patrick AuBuchon, Union MO, Cheryl AuBuchon, Union MO
6. 567 Nugget’s Diamond, Donnie Daugherty, for Goble Jessup, Strafford MO, Carlene Jessup, Strafford MO

Saturday, June 8, 2019 – Versatility Arena

Youth Ranch Sorting Jackpot Champions

  1. Casey Thompson and Elyssa Wackerman
  2. Casey Thompson and Jalenn Wiggs

Open Ranch Sorting Jackpot Champions

  1. Casey Thompson and Mike Meizler
  2. Buck Thompson and Ross Harper
  3. Mike Meizler and Ronnie Collins
  4. Jeff Peck and Ronnie Collins
  5. Casey Thompson and Jeff Peck
  6. Alexis Zastoupil and Jeff Peck
  7. Barb Middleton and Melvin Snethern
  8. Mike Meizler and Chastity Young
  9. Cecil Brazeal and Mike Meizler
  10. Casey Thompson and Buck Thompson

Saturday, June 8, 2019 – Performance Arena

CLASS #059
Model Stallions & Geldings

Results
1. 248 Southern Swagger, Billiejean Thompson, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
2. 291 Missouri’s Blood Moon, Dorothy Martin, for Lloyd Dehner, Mansfield MO
3. 922 The Dealmaker, James Stone, for Katherine Kirkpatrick-Stone, Granbury TX, James Stone, Granbury TX

CLASS #060
Open Am Limited Rider 3 Year & Older Championship

Results
1. 286 Legend’s Lexus, Patti Hayes, for Patti Hayes, Hannibal MO, Tom Hayes, Hannibal MO
2. 296 Playboy’s Been To Hollywood W., Sandy Wood, for Mike Wood, Bolivar MO, Sandy Wood, Bolivar MO
3. 749 King’s Special Sensation, Susan Breau, for Susan Breau, Peculiar MO
4. 463 Talk Dirty To Me, Jennifer West, for Jennifer West, Shelbyville IL
5. 420 Laced Up ‘N Dirty, Alexis Zastoupil, for Alexis Zastoupil, Whiteright TX
6. 553 Sunrise Trax, Jennifer Diehl, for Donald Stockton, Marshfield MO, Connie Stockton, Marshfield MO
7. 552 Jester’s Sweet Surrender, Charla McCullough, for Charla Keller, Terre Haute IN, Darrell Keller, Terre Haute IN
8. 733 Dellas Dirty Secret M, Shelly Robbins, for Shelly Robbins, Basehor KS

CLASS #061
Open Am Limited Horse & Rider, 3yr & Older Championship

Results
1. 299 Creepin, Kiley Ramsey, for Paul Phillips, Springfield MO
2. 286 Legend’s Lexus, Patti Hayes, for Patti Hayes, Hannibal MO, Tom Hayes, Hannibal MO
3. 249 Dirty Diana, Rebecca Simmons, for Karen Hammer, Greenfield MO, Jessie Hammer, Greenfield MO
4. 735 Lily Oakes, Amy Stangl, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amy Stangl, Bonner Springs KS
5. 295 Play It Again Dixie, Sarah Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jarrad Wiggs, West Plains MO

CLASS #062
Youth 11 & Under Championship

Results
1. 650 Hit Me, Rylee Nichols, for Ted Nichols, Ozark MO
2. 443 Eye Kandi, Fisher Dedmon, for Lisa King, Harrison AR
3. 283 Jester’s Rhythm, Kaylee Murr, for Kaylee Murr, Prairie Grove AR
4. 238 Golddigger’s Hot Jazz, Jaycee Koch, for Gabby Moore, DVM, Salem MO
5. 294 Its Jest Betsy, Jalenn Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jalenn Wiggs, West Plains MO
6. 249 Dirty Diana, Ava Thompson, for Karen Hammer, Greenfield MO, Jessie Hammer, Greenfield MO
7. 741 Cat’s Romeo GLC, Megann Bradshaw, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO

CLASS #063
Youth 12-14 Championship

Results
1. 576 Phantoms Prince Charles, Jamie Alford, for Dr. Julie Alford, Springfield MO, Jamie Alford, Springfield MO
2. 284 Ebony’s Miss Mahogany, Sherrill Davis, for Ronnie Davis, Fayetteville AR, Glenda Davis, Fayetteville AR
3. 416 Twice The Hollywood Star, Luvo Rutledge, for Mark Mackie, Battlefield MO, Caryn Mackie, Battlefield MO
4. 749 King’s Special Sensation, Elyssa Wackerman, for Susan Breau, Peculiar MO
5. 273 Camelot’s Merry Boy, Casey Thompson, for Christina Green, West Plains MO
6. 742 Sunrise At The Pearly Gaits, Kylee Bruffett, for Patsy Climer, Seymour MO

CLASS #064
Youth 15-17 Championship

Results
1. 580 Lady Antebellum, Emma Jokisch, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
2. 213 Playboy’s Alma Lou, Kurt Landon, for Kassidy Landon, Lebanon MO, Kurt Landon, Lebanon MO
3. 412 That’s Jest Jessie, Trey McDaniel, for Brian Land, Dora MO, Tara Land, Dora MO
4. 297 Peggys Packin Aces M, Jaclyn Pearson, for Beth McCullough-Pearson, Berryville AR
5. 439 Southern Grand, Salina Wheeler, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR

CLASS #065
Out of State Championship

Results
1. 471 Tulsa Time, Alisha Wood, for Jim McCracken, Yellville AR, Alisha Wood, Yellville AR
2. 446 Royal Mabel Ace, Brenda Wilcoxen, for Brenda Wilcoxen, Havana IL
3. 734 Sunrise’s Wheelin and Dealin, Jeff Peck, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
4. 733 Dellas Dirty Secret M, Shelly Robbins, for Shelly Robbins, Basehor KS
5. 440 Rock Of The Bay, Greg Burns, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR

CLASS #066
Am Owned 5 Year & Older Specialty Championship

Results
1. 468 Charming Millie, Debra Gengelbach, for Debra Gengelbach, Paola KS, Gene Gengelbach, Paola KS
2. 278 Shes Something Special, Janice Patterson, for Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Colton Patterson, Pleasant Hill MO
3. 743 That’s My Girl, Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
4. 282 Ace’s Sweet Caroline, Bonnie Bacon, for Ronald Bacon, Cuba MO, Bonnie Bacon, Cuba MO
5. 578 Sundown In Reno, Danny Starnes, for Danny Starnes, Rogersville MO, Jana Starnes, Rogersville MO
6. 469 Sun-Up’s Dolly, Beverly Frizzell, for Terry Frizzell, Harrison AR, Beverly Frizzell, Harrison AR

CLASS #067
Open Am 3 & 4 Year Old Championship

Results
1. 573 Phantastic Fanny, Dr. Julie Alford, for Dr. Julie Alford/Revocable Trust, Springfield MO
2. 674 The Grand Queen, Shanna Toler, for Dawn Toler, Rogersville MO, Shanna Toler, Marshfield MO
3. 584 Platinum, Melody Nagel, for Melody Nagel, New Bloomfield MO, Donna Struemph, California MO
4. 575 Causin’ Chaos, Jan Alford, for Jan Alford, Buffalo MO
5. 570 Grandchild, Kimberly Donica, for Kimberly Donica, Buffalo MO
6. 568 I’m A New Man, Alice Rowden, for Alice Rowden, Buffalo MO, Vic Rowden, Buffalo MO
7. 577 Hollywood’s Fancy Pants, Linda Frisella, for Linda Frisella, Villa Ridge MO, Tom Frisella, Villa Ridge MO
8. 566 Charlene Joy, Tina Stumpf, for Tina Stumpf, Wildwood MO
9. 562 Nights’ Ramblin’ Ace, Barbara Middleton, for Wendy Smith, Humansville MO
10. 263 Hollywood’s Jazz, Ken Jones, for Ken Jones, Harrison AR, Pam Jones, Harrison AR

CLASS #068
Open Am 5 Year & Older Championship (Will Canter)

Results
1. 744 Patriot’s Cool Hand Luke, Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
2. 650 Hit Me, Bradley Nichols, for Ted Nichols, Ozark MO
3. 739 Heza Rock Star, Amber Wilson, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
4. 463 Talk Dirty To Me, Jennifer West, for Jennifer West, Shelbyville IL

CLASS #069
Am Owned 3yr & Older NPT 90 Championship

Results
1. 213 Playboy’s Alma Lou, Kassidy Landon, for Kassidy Landon, Lebanon MO, Kurt Landon, Lebanon MO
2. 466 Hollywood Hoe, Michelle Thomson, for Linda Frisella, Villa Ridge MO, Tom Frisella, Villa Ridge MO
3. 286 Legend’s Lexus, Patti Hayes, for Patti Hayes, Hannibal MO, Tom Hayes, Hannibal MO
4. 448 Lizzie Borden, Lemuel Berry, for Lemuel Berry, Mansfield MO
5. 275 Jester’s Dust In The Wind, Roxie M Green, for Roxie Green, St. Clair MO
6. 442 Benton County’s Breaking Dawn, James McCrackin, for James McCrackin, West Plains MO, Megan McCrackin, West Plains MO

CLASS #070
3 Year Old Futurity Open Am Championship

Results
1. 425 King’s April Star, Larry Kilroy, for Larry Kilroy, Bucyrus KS, Linda Kilroy, Bucyrus KS
2. 418 Hollywood’s Cold River, Joe Dampier, for Joseph A. Dampier, Eldridge MO
3. 237 Hollywood’s Queen Of Hearts, Brian Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
4. 429 Bravo Tango, Lane Patterson, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
5. 424 I’m A Pollyanna, Jessica Moore, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR
6. 740 Manhattan Miracle, Amber Wilson, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
7. 405 Redneck Tango, Darrell Martin, for Darrell Martin, Rolla MO
8. 434 My Turn To Tango, Mark Holifield, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
9. 422 Hotel Foxtrot, Kent Hyde, for Kent Hyde, Springfield MO, Janice Hyde, Springfield MO
10. 408 Z Abracadabra, Steve Franklin, for Debbie Franklin, Buffalo MO, Steve Franklin, Buffalo MO

CLASS #071
3 Year Old Futurity Am Owned & Trained Championship

Results
1. 419 Playboy’s Central, Alan King, for Lisa King, Harrison AR
2. 415 MVP’s Home Run, Aaron Stanifer, for Aaron Stanifer, Fordland MO, Susan Stanifer, Fordland MO
3. 406 Adda Lil Voodoo, Roger Dedmon, for Roger Dedmon, Rogersville MO, Barbara Dedmon, Rogersville MO
4. 417 Famous Fortune, James McNail, for James McNail, DeSoto MO, Judith McNail, DeSoto MO
5. 402 Playboy’s Almost Heaven, Samantha L. Mullin, for Clyde Connelly, Ava MO, Samantha L. Connelly, Ava MO
6. 244 Purple Rain, Maxcy Dimmick, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO

CLASS #072
3 Year Old Futurity Open Championship

Results
1. 292 Grand Slamm, David Ogle, for Lloyd Dehner, Mansfield MO
2. 430 Hashtag, Mike Rutledge, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
3. 401 I’m A Caliente Lady, Josh Dampier, for Jimmy Bell, Salem MO
4. 404 The Traeveling Dancer, Clifton Matlock, for Clifton Matlock, Lebanon MO
5. 436 Sassy Central, Randy Williams, for Majestic Foxtrotters, LLC, Buffalo MO
6. 560 Ramblin’ Super Nova, Geno Middleton, for Karyn Vaughan, West Plains MO
7. 423 Grand’s Happy Go Lucky, Thomas J. Williams, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR
8. 413 Jester’s Joey J., Jacqueline Andrew, for Jacqueline Andrew, Clinton IN
9. 433 Phantastic Phil, Buck Thompson, for Charla Keller, Terre Haute IN
10. 564 Yes We Did It Again, Brad Huffman, for Ruth Ellen Massey, Rogersville MO