2017 Results

2017 Fall Show & Celebration Results

Sunday, September 3rd (10:00am- Versatility Arena)

CLASS #001
Open Showmanship World Champion

Results
1. 288 JCK’s Sweet Susannah, Alexis Zastoupil, for Alexis Zastoupil, Whiteright TX
2. 284 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO
3. 305 Nathan’s Ovation, Nichole Hack, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
4. 281 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
5. 260 Miller Time, Billiejean Thompson, for Billiejean Thompson, West Plains MO
6. 261 Magic’s Crown Jewel, Kendra Brittain-Plumb, for Judy Mathes, Ava MO, Kendra Brittain-Plumb, Ava MO
7. 201 Candy’s Dark Knight, Ashley Esther-Durham, for Ashley Esther-Durham, Lebanon MO
8. 299 Di’s Cherokee Ladybug, Julie Bellucci, for Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
9. 258 Neat Little Package, Danielle Roberts, for Danielle Roberts, Bradleyville MO, Heather Pierce-Nell, Springfield MO
10. 212 Spits Coal Train, Ross Harper, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL

CLASS #002
Youth Showmanship World Champion

Results
1. 304 JJ’s Platinum Champagne Doll, Caitlyn Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
2. 305 Nathan’s Ovation, Ruthy Haskell, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
3. 203 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava Mo
4. 280 Fantasia’s Danny Boy, Dallee Porter, for Joy Meizler, Thayer MO
5. 272 Grand Derby, Kolby Ballowe, for Sharon Jolley-Ballowe, Rogersville MO, Karen Jolley-Leighton, Springfield MO
6. 202 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
7. 277 Zora’s Ramblin Rose, Staley Puckett Meizler, for Deidra Anne Anderson, Clever MO

CLASS #003
Open Western Pleasure World Champion

Results
1. 212 Spits Coal Train, Ross Harper, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL
2. 284 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO
3. 205 Legend’s Outlaw M.R., Melanie Bihler, for Monika Rowe, Scottsdale AZ
4. 261 Magic’s Crown Jewel, Kendra Brittain-Plumb, for Judy Mathes, Ava MO, Kendra Brittain-Plumb, Ava MO
5. 240 Jedidiah, Paul Roten, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
6. 305 Nathan’s Ovation, Nichole Hack, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
7. 281 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
8. 260 Miller Time, Billiejean Thompson, for Billiejean Thompson, West Plains MO
9. 201 Candy’s Dark Knight, Ashley Esther-Durham, for Ashley Esther-Durham, Lebanon MO
10. 299 Di’s Cherokee Ladybug, Julie Bellucci, for Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS

CLASS #004
Youth Western Pleasure World Champion

Results
1. 304 JJ’s Platinum Champagne Doll, Caitlyn Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
2. 202 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
3. 203 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava Mo
4. 280 Fantasia’s Danny Boy, Dallee Porter, for Joy Meizler, Thayer MO
5. 277 Zora’s Ramblin Rose, Staley Puckett Meizler, for Deidra Anne Anderson, Clever MO

CLASS #005
Western Pleasure (No Canter) World Champion

Results
1. 240 Jedidiah, Paul Roten, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
2. 258 Neat Little Package, Danielle Roberts, for Danielle Roberts, Bradleyville MO, Heather Pierce-Nell, Springfield MO
3. 306 Grey Boy’s Rare Gold, Hope Kohout, for Hope Kohout, Rogersville MO
4. 201 Candy’s Dark Knight, Ashley Esther-Durham, for Ashley Esther-Durham, Lebanon MO
5. 307 Southern Isabel, Leslie Ann Catt, for Leslie Ann Catt, Stockton MO, Roger Catt, Stockton MO
6. 206 Missouri Travelers Joe, Dawn Brown, for Dawn Brown, Lincoln IL
7. 277 Zora’s Ramblin Rose, Deidra Anne Anderson, for Deidra Anne Anderson, Clever MO
8. 211 MSG Tinker’s Southern Belle, Margaret St. Germain, for Margaret St. Germain, Kansas City MO
9. 272 Grand Derby, Kolby Ballowe, for Sharon Jolley-Ballowe, Rogersville MO, Karen Jolley-Leighton, Springfield MO

CLASS #006
Open Western Horsemanship World Champion

Results
1. 284 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO
2. 261 Magic’s Crown Jewel, Kendra Brittain-Plumb, for Judy Mathes, Ava MO, Kendra Brittain-Plumb, Ava MO
3. 305 Nathan’s Ovation, Nichole Hack, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
4. 212 Spits Coal Train, Ross Harper, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL
5. 280 Fantasia’s Danny Boy, Joy Meizler, for Joy Meizler, Thayer MO
6. 277 Zora’s Ramblin Rose, Mike Meizler, for Deidra Anne Anderson, Clever MO
7. 260 Miller Time, Billiejean Thompson, for Billiejean Thompson, West Plains MO
8. 201 Candy’s Dark Knight, Ashley Esther-Durham, for Ashley Esther-Durham, Lebanon MO
9. 205 Legend’s Outlaw M.R., Melanie Bihler, for Monika Rowe, Scottsdale AZ
10. 307 Southern Isabel, Leslie Ann Catt, for Leslie Ann Catt, Stockton MO, Roger Catt, Stockton MO

CLASS #007
Youth Western Horsemanship World Champion

Results
1. 203 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava Mo
2. 304 JJ’s Platinum Champagne Doll, Caitlyn Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
3. 202 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
4. 277 Zora’s Ramblin Rose, Staley Puckett Meizler, for Deidra Anne Anderson, Clever MO
5. 280 Fantasia’s Danny Boy, Dallee Porter, for Joy Meizler, Thayer MO

CLASS #008
Open Reining World Champion

Results
1. 305 Nathan’s Ovation, Nichole Hack, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
2. 203 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava Mo
3. 304 JJ’s Platinum Champagne Doll, Caitlyn Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
4. 202 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
5. 212 Spits Coal Train, Ross Harper, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL
6. 261 Magic’s Crown Jewel, Kendra Brittain, for Judy Mathes, Ava MO, Kendra Brittain-Plumb, Ava MO
7. 284 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO
8. 281 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
9. 299 Di’s Cherokee Ladybug, Julie Bellucci, for Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS

CLASS #009
Open English Pleasure World Champion

Results
1. 212 Spits Coal Train, Ross Harper, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL
2. 284 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO
3. 281 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
4. 305 Nathan’s Ovation, Nichole Hack, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
5. 261 Magic’s Crown Jewel, Kendra Brittain-Plumb, for Judy Mathes, Ava MO, Kendra Brittain-Plumb, Ava MO
6. 277 Zora’s Ramblin Rose, Joy Meizler, for Deidra Anne Anderson, Clever MO
7. 299 Di’s Cherokee Ladybug, Julie Bellucci, for Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS

CLASS #010
Youth English Pleasure World Champion

Results
1. 304 JJ’s Platinum Champagne Doll, Caitlyn Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
2. 202 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
3. 203 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava Mo
4. 305 Nathan’s Ovation, Ruthy Haskell, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
5. 277 Zora’s Ramblin Rose, Staley Puckett Meizler, for Deidra Anne Anderson, Clever MO
6. 280 Fantasia’s Danny Boy, Dallee Porter, for Joy Meizler, Thayer MO

CLASS #011
English Pleasure World Champion (No Canter)

Results
1. 272 Grand Derby, Kolby Ballowe, for Sharon Jolley-Ballowe, Rogersville MO, Karen Jolley-Leighton, Springfield MO
2. 258 Neat Little Package, Danielle Roberts, for Danielle Roberts, Bradleyville MO, Heather Pierce-Nell, Springfield MO

Hi Point Open Pleasure Champion
#212 Spits Coal Train, Ross Harper, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL

Hi Point Open Amateur Pleasure Champion
#284 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO

Hi Point Youth Pleasure Champion
#304 JJ’s Platinum Champagne Doll, Caitlyn Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO

Sunday, September 3rd Dale Esther Arena 6:00 pm

CLASS #012
Youth Model World Grand Champion

Results
1. 390 Prince Jester’s All In, Lada Sharashkina, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL, Pamela K Harrell Revocable Trust, Belleview FL
2. 9 Baby Doll’s Summer Breeze, Laura Ruth Dixon, for Karyn Vaughan, West Plains MO
3. 388 Naked Pale Face Woman, Casey Thompson, for Billiejean Thompson, West Plains MO, Morgan Stigall, Havana IL
4. 272 Grand Derby, Kolby Ballowe, for Sharon Jolley-Ballowe, Rogersville MO, Karen Jolley-Leighton, Springfield MO
5. 259 Its Jest Betsy, Jalenn Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jalenn Wiggs, West Plains MO
6. 76 Camelot’s Time To Shine, Gracie Essary, for Danny Cook, Niangua MO, Jana Cook, Niangua MO
7. 231 Edition’s Country Toad, Dallee Porter, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
8. 389 Southern Sunrise’s Juliet H, Hannah Halsted, for Andrew Hendrix, Marshall AR
9. 233 Playboy’s Traveling Man R, Kylee Bruffett, for Rick Roberts, Summersville MO
10. 227 Cat’s Romeo GLC, Hunter Huff, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO

CLASS #013
Ladies Open Amateur Novice Rider World Champion

Results
1. 381 Pinky Tuscadero, Kimberly Donica, Buffalo Mo for Joe Stewart, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
2. 354 My Amazing Grace, Michelle Thomson, for Linda Frisella, Villa Ridge MO, Tom Frisella, Villa Ridge MO
3. 363 Playboy’s Been To Hollywood W., Sandy Wood, for Mike Wood, Bolivar MO, Sandy Wood, Bolivar MO
4. 292 Dixie’s Masterpiece, Jennifer Diehl, for Donald Stockton, Marshfield MO, Connie Stockton, Marshfield MO
5. 237 Millie B Grand, Cheryl AuBuchon, for Patrick AuBuchon, Union MO, Cheryl AuBuchon, Union MO
6. 351 Starry Nights, Desirae Redfearn, for Robert Redfearn, Bolivar MO
7. 361 Playboy’s Sling Shot, Stacey Jessen, for Kenneth Jessen, Salem MO
8. 371 Kings Snow Princess, Pamela Rhoades, for Edward Lefler, Lebanon MO
9. 243 Trax’s Little Rose, Deanna Sheppard, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
10. 259 Its Jest Betsy, Sarah Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jalenn Wiggs, West Plains MO

CLASS #014
Youth Lead Line

Results
1. 391 Magic’s Charming Princess, Gunner Essary, for Danny Cook, Niangua MO
1. 249 Sunset’s Golden Commanche K.T., Paeson Brent, for Ray Pridgen, Strafford MO, Phyllis Pridgen, Strafford MO
1. 251 Sun-Up’s Dolly, Aubrey Cornett, for Terry Frizzell, Harrison AR, Beverly Frizzell, Harrison AR
1. 269 Cocoa Pebbles, Emery Roark, for Bob Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
1. 366 The Pretty Little Cajun Queen, Kamryn Ramsey, for Kenneth Lunn, Licking MO
1. 245 Lizzie Borden, Cole Henderson, for Larry Keener, Harrison AR, Micki Keener, Harrison AR
1. 236 Patriot’s Peppermint Patti, Hayes Morshheimer, for Eva Dedmon, Rogersville MO, Jamie Dedmon, Rogersville MO
1. 299 Di’s Cherokee Ladybug, Seth Roark, for Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
1. 274 A Siren’s Shadow, Emily Perrenoud-Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
1. 239 Playboy’s Yellow Rose, Kaylee Sanders, for Gary Kiefer, Republic MO, Mary Kiefer, Republic MO
1. 309 Isabells Charm, Rhett Abbott, for Tori Abbott, London AR, Judy Abbott, London AR
1. 389 Southern Sunrise’s Juliet H, Christian Hendrix, for Andrew Hendrix, Marshall AR
1. 364 Sling Shot’s What-Not, Foster Jones, for Sara Jones, Salem MO, Michael Jones, Salem MO
1. 230 Stroker’s Ace W/D, Charleigh Strong, for Dallee Porter, Ava MO
1. 261 Magic’s Crown Jewel, Jaxton Harley, for Judy Mathes, Ava MO, Kendra Brittain-Plumb, Ava MO
1. 395 Touch’s Golden Coin, Hansel Hightower, for Wade Hightower, Hartville MO
1. 362 Sunrise’s Queen B, Elsie Jones, for Sara Jones, Salem MO
1. 227 Cat’s Romeo GLC, Hunter Huff, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO

CLASS #015
Men’s Open Amateur Novice Rider World Champion

Results
1. 370 Jazzs Tornado G, Craig Ramsey, for Curtis Ramsey, Licking MO, Craig Ramsey, Licking MO
2. 241 Starbuck’s Wild Fire, Joseph Sanders, for Gary Kiefer, Republic MO, Mary Kiefer, Republic MO
3. 365 Patriot’s Sunrise, Don Rendon, for Don Rendon, Owensville MO
4. 245 Lizzie Borden, Kent Henderson, for Larry Keener, Harrison AR, Micki Keener, Harrison AR
5. 366 The Pretty Little Cajun Queen, Kenneth Lunn, for Kenneth Lunn, Licking MO
6. 355 Lady’s King Of Hearts, Tom Winningham, for Tom Winningham, Bradford AR
7. 375 Hint Of Sunshine, Marcus Jessen, for Dennis Jessen, Salem MO, Marcus Jessen, Salem MO
8. 279 Jazzy Jane, Lemuel Berry, for Lemuel Berry, Mansfield MO
9. 382 Nugget’s Diamond, Goble Jessup, for Goble Jessup, Strafford MO , Carlene Jessup, Strafford Mo

CLASS #016
Youth 11 & Under World Champion (A)

Results
1. 248 I Told You So, Colton Stepp, for Jimmy Bell, Salem MO
2. 273 Midnight Mandy, Kolby Ballowe, for Sharon Jolley-Ballowe, Rogersville MO, Karen Jolley-Leighton, Springfield MO
3. 309 Isabells Charm, Tori Abbott, for Tori Abbott, London AR, Judy Abbott, London AR
4. 236 Patriot’s Peppermint Patti, Fisher Dedmon, for Eva Dedmon, Rogersville MO, Jamie Dedmon, Rogersville MO
5. 259 Its Jest Betsy, Jalenn Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jalenn Wiggs, West Plains MO
6. 374 Locked And Loaded, London Thompson, for Charla Keller, Terre Haute IN
7. 388 Naked Pale Face Woman, Casey Thompson, for Billiejean Thompson, West Plains MO, Morgan Stigall, Havana IL
8. 372 Sunrise Patriot, Jealyn Dill, for Eddie Moore, Lebanon MO, Rose Moore, Lebanon MO
9. 233 Playboy’s Traveling Man R, Kylee Bruffett, for Rick Roberts, Summersville MO

CLASS #017
Youth 12-14 World Champion (A)

Results
1. 301 Sweet Roses A, Kurt Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Christa U. Landon, Lebanon MO
2. 359 Allie McBeal, Emma Jokisch, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
3. 356 Dawns Secret Charm, Luvo Rutledge, for Larry Robbins, Farmington AR
4. 375 Hint Of Sunshine, Monica Jessen, for Dennis Jessen, Salem MO, Marcus Jessen, Salem MO
5. 216 General Delivery Dee, Sherrill Davis, for Sherrill Davis, Farmington AR
6. 389 Southern Sunrise’s Juliet H, Hannah Halsted, for Andrew Hendrix, Marshall AR
7. 209 Envious Sunrise, Kaylyn Bloom, for Rick Roberts, Summersville MO

CLASS #018
Youth 11 & Under World Champion (B)

Results
1. 368 Phantoms Prince Charles, Jamie Alford, for Dr. Julie Alford/Revocable Trust, Springfield MO, Jamie Alford, Springfield MO
2. 215 Ebony’s Miss Mahogany, Shannon Davis, for Ronnie Davis, Fayetteville AR, Glenda Davis, Fayetteville AR
3. 366 The Pretty Little Cajun Queen, Kenny Ramsey, for Kenneth Lunn, Licking MO
4. 210 Commander’s Cold Hard Cash, David Jokisch III, for David Jokisch Jr., Trenton IL
5. 358 April’s Powerstroke, Rylee Nichols, for Bradley Nichols, Ozark MO
6. 220 Jester’s Rhythm, Kaylee Murr, for Ronnie Davis, Fayetteville AR, Glenda Davis, Fayetteville AR
7. 261 Magic’s Crown Jewel, Jentry Harley, for Judy Mathes, Ava MO, Kendra Brittain-Plumb, Ava MO
8. 387 She’s Country A., Ava Thompson, for William Abbott, London AR, Brent Abbott, London AR

CLASS #019
Ladies 3 Yr Old Mares World Champion

Results
1. 207 Wish’s Country Lady, Alisha Wood, for If Wishes Were Horses LLC, Beech Grove AR, Alisha Wood, Yellville AR
2. 274 A Siren’s Shadow, Jessica Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
3. 292 Dixie’s Masterpiece, Jenalee Stevens, for Donald Stockton, Marshfield MO, Connie Stockton, Marshfield MO
4. 246 Legend’s Lexus, Patti Hayes, for Patti Hayes, Hannibal MO, Tom Hayes, Hannibal MO
5. 234 Playboy’s Emmy Lou, Samantha L. Mullin, for Clyde Connelly, Ava MO, Samantha L. Connelly, Ava MO
6. 214 Legend Has It, Kathleen Roberts, for Bill Roberts, Green Forest AR, Kathleen Roberts, Green Forest AR
7. 353 Hollywood Hoe, Michelle Thomson, for Linda Frisella, Villa Ridge MO, Tom Frisella, Villa Ridge MO
8. 367 Sun-Ray’s Desiray, Cathy Landon, for Buddy Landon, Lebanon MO, Cathy Landon, Lebanon MO
9. 262 The Big Picture, Mary Ellen Frantz, for Mary Ellen Frantz, Washington MO

CLASS #020
Youth 15-17 World Champion (A)

Results
1. 221 Hit Me, Garrett Matlock, for Alan King, Harrison AR
2. 235 Grand I Am, Austin Crews, for Austin Crews, Dadeville MO, Jennifer Crews, Dadeville MO
3. 231 Edition’s Country Toad, Dallee Porter, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
4. 376 Frankin A, Matthew Jessen, for Dennis Jessen, Salem MO

CLASS #021
Youth 12-14 World Champion (B)

Results
1. 357 Legend of Stan The Man, Emma Jokisch, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
2. 369 Bobbie Sue’s Lucky Draw, Ty Matlock, for Linda Kay Sutton, Seymour MO, Judith Saker, Spring Hill FL
3. 308 Ebony’s Bobbie Sue, Taylor Abbott, for Brent Abbott, London AR, Taylor Abbott, London AR
4. 242 Holy Goldie, Mia Walker, for Linda Frisella, Villa Ridge MO, Tom Frisella, Villa Ridge MO
5. 313 The Kings Lady, Salina Wheeler, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
6. 297 Winchester’s Jazzy Lassy, Megan McCrackin, for James McCrackin, West Plains MO, Misty McCrackin, West Plains MO
7. 218 Time Out, Sherrill Davis, for Larry Robbins, Farmington AR

CLASS #022
Youth 15-17 World Champion (B)

Results
1. 224 That’s Jest Jessie, Keeli Land, for Brian Land, Dora MO, Tara Land, Dora MO
2. 217 Ace’s Sweet Dream, Noah Phillips, for Paul Phillips, Springfield MO
3. 384 Peggys Packin Aces M, Jaclyn Pearson, for Beth McCullough-Pearson, Berryville AR

CLASS #023
Ladies 3 Yr Old Stallions & Geldings World Champion

Results
1. 270 Grandiose, Amber Wilson, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
2. 247 You Betcha, Jill Johnson, for D. Andrew Mantle, Rogersville MO, Mitzi Nichols, Sparta MO
3. 219 Rocking Revival, Jennifer Roberts, for Pamela DeMier, Rogersville MO
4. 257 The Poison, Danielle Roberts, for Darlene Roberts, Bradleyville MO, Danielle Roberts, Bradleyville MO
5. 294 Southgaits Shiloh, Dawn Toler, for Dawn Toler, Rogersville MO, Shanna Toler, Springfield MO
6. 379 Grand Affair, Tina Stumpf, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL
7. 392 Uno Mas Por Favor, Amy Stangl, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR

Monday, September 4th Versatility Arena (10 am)

CLASS #024
In Hand Trail World Champion

Results
1. 277 Zora’s Ramblin Rose, Deidra Anne Anderson, for Deidra Anne Anderson, Clever MO

CLASS #025
Trail Class World Champion (No Canter) any age rider

Results
1. 201 Candy’s Dark Knight, Ashley Esther-Durham, for Ashley Esther-Durham, Lebanon MO
2. 240 Jedidiah, Paul Roten, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
3. 284 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO
4. 206 Missouri Travelers Joe, Dawn Brown, for Dawn Brown, Lincoln IL
5. 307 Southern Isabel, Leslie Ann Catt, for Leslie Ann Catt, Stockton MO, Roger Catt, Stockton MO

CLASS #026
Open Trail World Champion

Results
1. 281 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
2. 305 Nathan’s Ovation, Nichole Vaught-Copple, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
3. 261 Magic’s Crown Jewel, Kendra Brittain-Plumb, for Judy Mathes, Ava MO, Kendra Brittain-Plumb, Ava MO
4. 240 Jedidiah, Paul Roten, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
5. 212 Spits Coal Train, Ross Harper, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL
6. 284 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO
7. 201 Candy’s Dark Knight, Ashley Esther-Durham, for Ashley Esther-Durham, Lebanon MO
8. 211 MSG Tinker’s Southern Belle, Margaret St. Germain, for Margaret St. Germain, Kansas City MO
9. 277 Zora’s Ramblin Rose, Mike Meizler, for Deidra Anne Anderson, Clever MO
10. 307 Southern Isabel, Leslie Ann Catt, for Leslie Ann Catt, Stockton MO, Roger Catt, Stockton MO

CLASS #027
Youth Trail World Champion

Results
1. 304 JJ’s Platinum Champagne Doll, Caitlyn Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
2. 202 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
3. 203 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava Mo
4. 280 Fantasia’s Danny Boy, Dallee Porter, for Joy Meizler, Thayer MO

CLASS #028
Open Barrel Race World Champion

Results
1. 261 Magic’s Crown Jewel, Kendra Brittain-Plumb, for Judy Mathes, Ava MO, Kendra Brittain-Plumb, Ava MO
2. 305 Nathan’s Ovation, Nichole Hack, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
3. 288 JCK’s Sweet Susannah, Alexis Zastoupil, for Alexis Zastoupil, Whiteright TX
4. 212 Spits Coal Train, Ross Harper, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL
5. 377 Baby Jack Dusty C., Tina Stumpf, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL, Susan Davis, Waterloo IL
6. 260 Miller Time, Billiejean Thompson, for Billiejean Thompson, West Plains MO
7. 281 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
8. 284 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO
9. 201 Candy’s Dark Knight, Ashley Esther-Durham, for Ashley Esther-Durham, Lebanon MO
10. 240 Jedidiah, Paul Roten, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR

CLASS #029
Youth Barrel Race World Champion

Results
1. 230 Stroker’s Ace W/D, Dallee Porter, for Dallee Porter, Ava MO
2. 304 JJ’s Platinum Champagne Doll, Caitlyn Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
3. 310 July Jester, Sherrill Davis, for Ronnie Davis, Fayetteville AR
4. 377 Baby Jack Dusty C., Casey Thompson, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL, Susan Davis, Waterloo IL
5. 202 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
6. 305 Nathan’s Ovation, Ruthy Haskell, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
7. 259 Its Jest Betsy, Jalenn Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jalenn Wiggs, West Plains MO

CLASS #030
Open Pole Bending World Champion

Results
1. 305 Nathan’s Ovation, Nichole Hack, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
2. 261 Magic’s Crown Jewel, Kendra Brittain-Plumb, for Judy Mathes, Ava MO, Kendra Brittain-Plumb, Ava MO
3. 288 JCK’s Sweet Susannah, Alexis Zastoupil, for Alexis Zastoupil, Whiteright TX
4. 212 Spits Coal Train, Ross Harper, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL
5. 281 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
6. 284 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO
7. 260 Miller Time, Billiejean Thompson, for Billiejean Thompson, West Plains MO
9. 299 Di’s Cherokee Ladybug, Julie Bellucci, for Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS

CLASS #031
Youth Pole Bending World Champion

Results
1. 304 JJ’s Platinum Champagne Doll, Caitlyn Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
2. 202 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
3. 310 July Jester, Sherrill Davis, for Ronnie Davis, Fayetteville AR
4. 203 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava Mo
5. 305 Nathan’s Ovation, Ruthy Haskell, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO

CLASS #032
Open Stake Race World Champion

Results
1. 261 Magic’s Crown Jewel, Kendra Brittain-Plumb, for Judy Mathes, Ava MO, Kendra Brittain-Plumb, Ava MO
2. 305 Nathan’s Ovation, Nichole Hack, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
3. 212 Spits Coal Train, Ross Harper, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL
4. 260 Miller Time, Billiejean Thompson, for Billiejean Thompson, West Plains MO
5. 377 Baby Jack Dusty C., Tina Stumpf, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL, Susan Davis, Waterloo IL
6. 288 JCK’s Sweet Susannah, Alexis Zastoupil, for Alexis Zastoupil, Whiteright TX
7. 284 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO
8. 281 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
9. 299 Di’s Cherokee Ladybug, Julie Bellucci, for Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS

CLASS #033
Youth Stake Race World Champion

Results
1. 310 July Jester, Sherrill Davis, for Ronnie Davis, Fayetteville AR
2. 304 JJ’s Platinum Champagne Doll, Caitlyn Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
3. 202 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
4. 203 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava Mo
5. 305 Nathan’s Ovation, Ruthy Haskell, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
6. 377 Baby Jack Dusty C., Casey Thompson, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL, Susan Davis, Waterloo IL
7. 259 Its Jest Betsy, Jalenn Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jalenn Wiggs, West Plains MO

Open Hi-Point Speed Horse
#261 Magic’s Crown Jewel, Kendra Brittain-Plumb, for Judy Mathes, Ava MO, Kendra Brittain-Plumb, Ava MO

Open Amateur Hi-Point Speed Horse
#288 JCK’s Sweet Susannah, Alexis Zastoupil, for Alexis Zastoupil, Whiteright TX

Youth Hi-Point Speed Horse
#304 JJ’s Platinum Champagne Doll, Caitlyn Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO

Open Hi-Point Working Horse
#261 Magic’s Crown Jewel, Kendra Brittain-Plumb, for Judy Mathes, Ava MO, Kendra Brittain-Plumb, Ava MO

Open Amateur Hi-Point Working Horse
#284 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO

Youth Hi-point Working Horse
#203 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava MO

Hi-Point Two Gait
#258 Neat Little Package, Danielle Roberts, for Danielle Roberts, Bradleyville MO, Heather Pierce-Nell, Springfield MO

OPEN VERSATILITY WORLD GRAND CHAMPION
1. 305 Nathan’s Ovation, Nichole Hack, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
2. 261 Magic’s Crown Jewel, Kendra Brittain-Plumb, for Judy Mathes, Ava MO, Kendra Brittain-Plumb, Ava MO
3. 212 Spits Coal Train, Ross Harper, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL

OPEN AMATEUR VERSATILITY WORLD GRAND CHAMPION
1. 284 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO
2. 281 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
3. 260 Miller Time, Billiejean Thompson, for Billiejean Thompson, West Plains MO
4. 201 Candy’s Dark Knight, Ashley Esther-Durham, for Ashley Esther-Durham, Lebanon MO
5. 240 Jedidiah, Paul Roten, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
6. 299 Di’s Cherokee Ladybug, Julie Bellucci, for Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS

YOUTH VERSATILITY WORLD GRAND CHAMPION
1. 304 JJ’s Platinum Champagne Doll, Caitlyn Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
2. 202 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
3. 203 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava MO

Monday, September 4, Dale Esther Arena (6pm)

CLASS #034
Gelding Model World Champion

Results
1. 390 Prince Jester’s All In, Lada Sharashkina, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL, Pamela K Harrell Revocable Trust, Belleview FL
2. 78 Tri-Mi Just Jasper, Russell Kelley, for Melanie Wynn, Hartville MO, Russell Kelley, Hartville MO
3. 401 Playboy’s Patriot B., Debbie Edwards, for Debbie Edwards, Hartville MO
4. 240 Jedidiah, Paul Roten, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
5. 281 Lous Priceless Pride, Caitlyn Vaught, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
6. 231 Edition’s Country Toad, Deanna Sheppard, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
7. 208 Charger Tyme, David Jokisch Jr., for David Jokisch Jr., Trenton IL
8. 77 Smokie’s Gray Boy J, Rebecca Jennings, for Gary Jennings, Ozark MO
9. 206 Missouri Travelers Joe, Dawn Brown, for Dawn Brown, Lincoln IL

CLASS #035
Youth Novice Rider 17 & Under World Champion

Results
1. 346 Patriot’s Redemption, Elyssa Wackerman, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO
2. 358 April’s Powerstroke, Rylee Nichols, for Bradley Nichols, Ozark MO
3. 215 Ebony’s Miss Mahogany, Shannon Davis, for Ronnie Davis, Fayetteville AR, Glenda Davis, Fayetteville AR
4. 227 Cat’s Romeo GLC, Kylee Bruffett, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
5. 210 Commander’s Cold Hard Cash, David Jokisch III, for David Jokisch Jr., Trenton IL
6. 259 Its Jest Betsy, Jalenn Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jalenn Wiggs, West Plains MO
7. 297 Winchester’s Jazzy Lassy, Megan McCrackin, for James McCrackin, West Plains MO, Misty McCrackin, West Plains MO
8. 261 Magic’s Crown Jewel, Jentry Harley, for Judy Mathes, Ava MO, Kendra Brittain-Plumb, Ava MO
9. 384 Peggys Packin Aces M, Jaclyn Pearson, for Beth McCullough-Pearson, Berryville AR
10. 378 Alert’s Sweet Georgia Brown, Laura Ruth Dixon, for Karyn Vaughan, West Plains MO

CLASS #036
Mens 4 Yr & Older Mares World Champion

Results
1. 385 A’Shante’ Sunrise, Billy Johnson, for Billy Johnson, Rogersville MO
2. 325 King’s Creole Queen, David Ogle, for Becky Bailey, Russellville AR
3. 237 Millie B Grand, Patrick AuBuchon, for Patrick AuBuchon, Union MO, Cheryl AuBuchon, Union MO
4. 302 Playboy’s Southern Belle, Kim Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Kara Landon, Lebanon MO
5. 319 Tradition Ali, Jeffrey Shields, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO
6. 341 Ivory Bop Cloud, Dennis Bromley, for Dennis Bromley, Highland UT
7. 371 Kings Snow Princess, Clifton Matlock, for Edward Lefler, Lebanon MO
8. 330 MoJazzs Bay Lady V, Ronnie Hollandsworth, for Ronnie Hollandsworth, Owensville MO, Debbie Hollandsworth, Owensville MO
9. 209 Envious Sunrise, Rick Roberts, for Rick Roberts, Summersville MO
10. 366 The Pretty Little Cajun Queen, Kirklin Ramsey, for Kenneth Lunn, Licking MO

CLASS #037
Youth Equitation Rider 17 & Under World Champion

Results
1. 346 Patriot’s Redemption, Elyssa Wackerman, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO
2. 231 Edition’s Country Toad, Dallee Sheppard, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
3. 410 Generals Golden Warrior S, Jamie Alford, for Dr. Julie Alford/Revocable Trust, Springfield MO, Jamie Alford, Springfield MO
4. 314 Pure Poison, Mia Walker, for Ernie Sutton, Seymour MO , Linda Kay Sutton, Seymour MO
5. 356 Dawns Secret Charm, Luvo Rutledge, for Larry Robbins, Farmington AR
6. 227 Cat’s Romeo GLC, Kylee Bruffett, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
7. 313 The Kings Lady, Salina Wheeler, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
8. 374 Locked And Loaded, Kennedy Meyer, for Charla Keller, Terre Haute IN
9. 216 General Delivery Dee, Mike Rutledge, for Sherrill Davis, Farmington AR
10. 378 Alert’s Sweet Georgia Brown, Laura Ruth Dixon, for Karyn Vaughan, West Plains MO

CLASS #038
Mens 4 Yr & Older Stallions & Geldings World Champion

Results
1. 343 Lock-N-Load, Mark Holifield, for Stan McCroskey, Republic MO, Teresa McCroskey, Republic MO
2. 414 Royal Ace’s Playboy R, Geno Middleton, for David Jarvis, Plato MO
3. 415 Frisco Lineman, Shawn Sublett, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
4. 411 Golddigger’s Jazz Man, Jimmy Bell, for Jimmy Bell, Salem MO
5. 315 Bolero I., Jim Woodward, for Jim Woodward, DeLeon Springs FL, Kathie Woodward, DeLeon Springs FL
6. 416 Captain’s Moonlight Casanova, Greg Burns, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR

CLASS #039
Amateur Owned 3 & 4 Yr Old Mares World Champion

Results
1. 312 Heaven Is Grand, Brian Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
2. 207 Wish’s Country Lady, Alisha Wood, for If Wishes Were Horses LLC, Beech Grove AR, Alisha Wood, Yellville AR
3. 319 Tradition Ali, Jeffrey Shields, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO
4. 396 Legend’s Charming Sensation, Melody Nagel, for Melody Nagel, New Bloomfield MO, Donna Struemph, California MO
5. 321 Nonni’s Bonnie B, Larry Keener, for Larry Keener, Harrison AR, Micki Keener, Harrison AR
6. 367 Sun-Ray’s Desiray, Buddy Landon, for Buddy Landon, Lebanon MO, Cathy Landon, Lebanon MO
7. 324 Heavenly Honeysuckle Z., Brenda Zeigenbein, for Clarence Zeigenbein, Waynesville MO, Brenda Zeigenbein, Waynesville MO
8. 383 I’m A Whiskey Girl, Monica Daugherty, for Monica Daugherty, Springfield MO, Jim Nichols, Lebanon MO
10. 344 Ace’s Sweet Caroline, Bonnie Bacon, for Ronald Bacon, Cuba MO, Bonnie Bacon, Cuba MO

CLASS #040
Open Amateur 2 Yr Old Mares World Champion

Results
1. 398 Platinum, Melody Nagel, for Melody Nagel, New Bloomfield MO, Donna Struemph, California MO
2. 337 Legend’s Girlie Grace J., Jill Jones, for Wayne Jones, Waynesville MO, Helen Jones, Waynesville MO
3. 296 The Grand Queen, Shanna Toler, for Dawn Toler, Rogersville MO, Shanna Toler, Springfield MO
4. 316 Legend’s Honkey Tonk Angel, James McNail, for James McNail, DeSoto MO, Judith McNail, DeSoto MO
5. 329 Switchback, Brian Larkowski, for Brian Larkowski, Strafford MO, Autumn Larkowski, Strafford MO
6. 300 Wildwoods Morning Star, Larry Porter, for Larry Porter, Rogersville MO
7. 347 Traveler’s Peppermint Patti, Ty Matlock, for Pamela Rhoades, Lebanon MO
8. 298 Moonshine Time, James McCrackin, for Gary McCrackin, West Plains MO, Sara McCrackin, West Plains MO
9. 291 Summer Lite, Jennifer Diehl, for Donald Stockton, Marshfield MO, Connie Stockton, Marshfield MO
10. 250 Legend’s Pistol Annie, James Bruce Pendergraft, for James Bruce Pendergraft, Eldridge MO, Lee Ann Pendergraft, Eldridge MO

CLASS #041
Amateur Owned 3 & 4 Yr Old Stallions & Geldings World Champion

Results
1. 331 Turning Tricks, Bobbie Williams, for Bobbie Williams, Festus MO
2. 219 Rocking Revival, Pamela DeMier, for Pamela DeMier, Rogersville MO
3. 317 Good As Gold, Daniel Smith, for Daniel Smith, Gary TX, Beverly Smith, Gary TX
4. 399 Playboy’s Southern Knight, Doran Coberly, for Doran Coberly, Ava MO, Beverly Coberly, Ava MO
5. 206 Missouri Travelers Joe, Dawn Brown, for Dawn Brown, Lincoln IL
6. 336 Hard Times Cassey J, Gary Jennings, for Gary Jennings, Ozark MO

CLASS #042
Open 2 Yr Old Mares World Champion

Results
1. 333 Hollywood’s Fancy Pants, Mike Rutledge, for Linda Frisella, Villa Ridge MO, Tom Frisella, Villa Ridge MO
2. 405 Little Bit Of Murphy, Josh Dampier, for Jimmy Bell, Salem MO
3. 332 Phantastic Fanny, Garrett King, for Dr. Julie Alford/Revocable Trust, Springfield MO
4. 418 Momas Grand Jewel, Randy Williams, for Debbie Cornett, Huntsville AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
5. 303 Miss Fredericks Of Hollywood, Steve Dampier, for Kenneth Terry, Gainesville MO, Carol Terry, Gainesville MO
6. 345 Legend’s Golden Nellie S, Justin Dampier, for Burnell Silvey, Spokane MO, Brandon Silvey, Reeds Spring MO
7. 419 Grand’s Sparkle Plenty, Shawn Sublett, for Betty Owen, Springfield MO, Tom Owen, Springfield MO

CLASS #043
Am Owned Limited 4 Yr & Up Mares World Champion

Results
1. 348 Shes Something Special, Janice Patterson, for Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Colton Patterson, Pleasant Hill MO
3. 269 Cocoa Pebbles, Amy Stangl, for Bob Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
4. 380 Royal Mabel Ace, Brenda Wilcoxen, for Brenda Wilcoxen, Havana IL
5. 420 She’s Grand, Donald E. Moore, for Donald E. Moore, Salem MO, Gabby Moore, DVM, Salem MO
6. 342 Sensation’s Blue Fire, Roxie M Green, for Roxie Green, St. Clair MO
7. 407 Moonshine Millie, Willis Roethemeyer, for Willis Roethemeyer, Rosebud MO, Renee Kerpash, New Haven MO
8. 238 Golden Booty, Jeff Dehner, for Jeff Dehner, Waterloo IL
9. 245 Lizzie Borden, Kent Henderson, for Larry Keener, Harrison AR, Micki Keener, Harrison AR
10. 364 Sling Shot’s What-Not, Michael Jones, for Sara Jones, Salem MO, Michael Jones, Salem MO

CLASS #044
Open Amateur 2 Yr Old Stallions & Geldings World Champion

Results
1. 400 I’m A New Man, Alan King, for Lisa King, Harrison AR, Alan King, Harrison AR
2. 444 King Basil R., Brad Matlock, for Brad Matlock, Omaha AR
3. 295 Tobasco Master, Jenalee Stevens, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
4. 326 I’m Grand, Alice Rowden, for Alice Rowden, Buffalo MO, Vic Rowden, Buffalo MO
5. 327 Country Tradition, Lee Hackler, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR

CLASS #045
Am Owned Limited 4 Year & Older Stallions & Geldings World Champion

Results
1. 311 Sensational Remedy, Sara Latall, for Stacey Braswell, Glencoe MO, Carolyn Braswell, Glencoe MO
2. 355 Lady’s King Of Hearts, Tom Winningham, for Tom Winningham, Bradford AR
3. 402 Playboy On Fire, Shawn Stangl, for Amy Stangl, Bonner Springs KS, Shawn Stangl, Bonner Springs KS
4. 365 Patriot’s Sunrise, Don Rendon, for Don Rendon, Owensville MO
5. 340 Lucki Ladd D, Lloyd Dehner, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
6. 328 Pipe Dream W, Kent Winegar, for Kent Winegar, Huntsville UT
7. 399 Playboy’s Southern Knight, Doran Coberly, for Doran Coberly, Ava MO, Beverly Coberly, Ava MO

CLASS #046
Open 2 Yr Old Stallions & Geldings World Champion

Results
1. 408 Bo Fax, Vance Vahle, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
2. 293 Sunrise’s Wheelin and Dealin, Jamie Johnson, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
3. 412 Shake It Off, Bryan Biggs, for Ernie Sutton, Seymour MO , Linda Kay Sutton, Seymour MO
4. 421 Nights’ Ramblin’ Ace, Shawn Sublett, for Robert Redfearn, Bolivar MO
5. 413 Gunny Sargent Highway, Geno Middleton, for Gary Kiefer, Republic MO, Mary Kiefer, Republic MO

Tuesday, September 5 – Dale Esther Arena (6pm)

CLASS #047
Open Amateur Weanling Model World Grand Champion

Results
1. 79 Phantom’s Midnight Rose, Destiny Sawyers, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
2. 68 Payin’ For Your Raisin’, Darrell Martin, for Darrell Martin, Rolla MO
3. 10 King’s Crown Royal M., Eddie Moore, for Eddie Moore, Lebanon MO, Rose Moore, Lebanon MO
4. 256 Preachin At The Bar, Jennifer Roberts, for Darlene Roberts, Bradleyville MO, Danielle Roberts, Bradleyville MO
5. 323 Tri-Mi Whoop-D-Do, Andrew Hendrix, for Deb Truman, Wainwright Canada
6. 322 Tri-Mi Courage, Keri Conrad, for Andrew Hendrix, Marshall AR, Elizabeth Hendrix, Marshall AR
7. 56 Mr Missouri’s Hillbilly Deluxe, Elizabeth Snethern, for Elizabeth Snethern, Couch MO, Melvin Snethern, Couch MO

CLASS #048
Jockey Change -Any sex or age rider

Results
1. 272 Grand Derby, Karen Jolley-Leighton & Daniel Kilgore for Daniel Kilgore, Huntsville UT
2. 354 My Amazing Grace, Michelle Thomson & Tom Frisella, for Linda Frisella & Tom Frisella, Villa Ridge MO
3. 363 Playboy’s Been To Hollywood W., Sandy Wood & Mike Wood, for Mike Wood & Sandy Wood, Bolivar MO
4. 365 Patriot’s Sunrise, Don Rendon & Stephanie Follett, for Don Rendon, Owensville MO
5. 288 JCK’s Sweet Susannah, Alexis Zastoupil & Pam Lynne, for Alexis Zastoupil, Whiteright TX
6. 366 The Pretty Little Cajun Queen, Kirklin Ramsey & Mandy Dunlap, for Kenneth Lunn, Licking MO
7. 370 Jazzs Tornado G, Curtis Ramsey & Craig Ramsey, for Curtis Ramsey, Licking MO, Craig Ramsey, Licking MO
8. 311 Sensational Remedy, Sara Latall & Stacy Braswell, for Stacey & Carolyn Braswell, Glencoe MO
9. 407 Moonshine Millie, Renee Kerpash & Willis Roethemeyer, for Willis Roethemeyer, Rosebud MO, Renee Kerpash, New Haven MO
10. 260 Miller Time, Morgan Stigall & Maddie Stigall, for Billiejean Thompson, West Plains MO

CLASS #049
Ladies 4 Yr & Older Mares World Champion

Results
1. 348 Shes Something Special, Erin Stevens, for Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Colton Patterson, Pleasant Hill MO
2. 273 Midnight Mandy, Sharon Jolley-Ballowe, for Sharon Jolley-Ballowe, Rogersville MO, Karen Jolley-Leighton, Springfield MO
3. 373 King’s Rhythm Queen M., Pam Middleton, for Eddie Moore, Lebanon MO, Rose Moore, Lebanon MO
4. 301 Sweet Roses A, Kassidy Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Christa U. Landon, Lebanon MO
5. 449 Eye Kandi, Lisa King, for Lisa King, Harrison AR
6. 318 The Ava Tradition, Maxcy Dimmick, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO
7. 252 My Daddy Is Grand, Barbara Saxton-Turner, for Phillip Turner, Walnut Grove MO, Barbara Saxton-Turner, Walnut Grove MO
8. 265 That’s My Girl, Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
9. 276 Prince Jester’s Lady Godiva, Jessica Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
10. 369 Bobbie Sue’s Lucky Draw, Linda Kay Sutton, for Linda Kay Sutton, Seymour MO, Judith Saker, Spring Hill FL

CLASS #050
Open Weanling Model World Grand Champion

Results
1. 62 Fancy’s Blackjack Romeo, Wade Hightower, for Wade Hightower, Hartville MO, Patty Hightower, Hartville MO
2. 46 A-Rockin-Good-Time, Billiejean Thompson, for Rebecca Simmons, West Plains MO, Lance Simmons, West Plains MO
3. 63 A Little Travelin’ Cash, Darrell Martin, for Darrell Martin, Rolla MO
4. 80 Tri-Mi Keeping With Tradition, Jeff Creasy, for Linda Shaddy, Grovespring MO, Janet Cunningham, Ava MO

CLASS #051
Ladies 4 Yr & Older Stallions & Geldings World Champion

Results
1. 410 Generals Golden Warrior S, Jan Alford, for Dr. Julie Alford/Revocable Trust, Springfield MO, Jamie Alford, Springfield MO
2. 382 Nugget’s Diamond, Mitzi Nichols, for Goble Jessup, Strafford MO , Carlene Jessup, Strafford Mo
3. 386 The Mud Slinger, Jane Schmitt, for Billy Johnson, Rogersville MO
4. 422 Docs Surgeon General, Linda Kay Sutton, for Ernie Sutton, Seymour MO , Linda Kay Sutton, Seymour MO
5. 780 The Grand Traveler, Jennifer Stewart, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
6. 311 Sensational Remedy, Sara Latall, for Stacey Braswell, Glencoe MO, Carolyn Braswell, Glencoe MO
7. 225 Red Phenomenon, Kiley Ramsey, for Frank Phillips, Buffalo MO, Paula Phillips, Buffalo MO
8. 205 Legend’s Outlaw M.R., Melanie Bihler, for Monika Rowe, Scottsdale AZ
9. 206 Missouri Travelers Joe, Dawn Brown, for Dawn Brown, Lincoln IL

CLASS #052
Open Amateur 3 Yr Old Mares World Champion

Results
1. 428 Legendary Annie Oakley, Lee Hackler, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR
2. 292 Dixie’s Masterpiece, Jenalee Stevens, for Donald Stockton, Marshfield MO, Connie Stockton, Marshfield MO
3. 432 Legendary Lady J, Kevin Harp, for Kevin Harp, Dadeville MO, Ronlin Farms, LLC, Dadeville MO
4. 274 A Siren’s Shadow, Jessica Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
5. 436 Legend’s Annabelle J., Emma Jokisch, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL, Jody Lynn Vahle, Bolivar MO
6. 234 Playboy’s Emmy Lou, Samantha L. Mullin, for Clyde Connelly, Ava MO, Samantha L. Connelly, Ava MO
7. 214 Legend Has It, Kathleen Roberts, for Bill Roberts, Green Forest AR, Kathleen Roberts, Green Forest AR
8. 246 Legend’s Lexus, Patti Hayes, for Patti Hayes, Hannibal MO, Tom Hayes, Hannibal MO
9. 262 The Big Picture, Mary Ellen Frantz, for Mary Ellen Frantz, Washington MO
10. 243 Trax’s Little Rose, Deanna Sheppard, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO

CLASS #053
Men’s Out Of State World Champion

Results
1. 210 Commander’s Cold Hard Cash, David Jokisch Jr., for David Jokisch Jr., Trenton IL
2. 317 Good As Gold, Daniel Smith, for Daniel Smith, Gary TX, Beverly Smith, Gary TX
3. 315 Bolero I., Jim Woodward, for Jim Woodward, DeLeon Springs FL, Kathie Woodward, DeLeon Springs FL
4. 238 Golden Booty, Jeff Dehner, for Jeff Dehner, Waterloo IL
5. 402 Playboy On Fire, Shawn Stangl, for Amy Stangl, Bonner Springs KS, Shawn Stangl, Bonner Springs KS
6. 781 Captain’s Pistol Annie, Greg Burns, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
7. 349 Central Standard Time, Wesley Worsham, for Wesley Worsham, Tulsa OK

CLASS #054
Open 3 Year Old Mares World Champion

Results
1. 450 Legendary Valentine, Erin Stevens, for Larry Kilroy, Bucyrus KS, Linda Kilroy, Bucyrus KS
2. 353 Hollywood Hoe, Mike Rutledge, for Linda Frisella, Villa Ridge MO, Tom Frisella, Villa Ridge MO
3. 426 Legend’s Rockin’ Rosie, Brian Oglesby, for Debra Gengelbach, Clinton IA, Gene Gengelbach, Clinton IA
4. 283 Isn’t She Lovely, Brad Huffman, for Ruth Ellen Massey, Rogersville MO, Brad Huffman, Ozark MO
5. 441 Show Me Off A., Thomas J. Williams, for William Abbott, London AR, Brent Abbott, London AR
6. 394 Captain’s Miss Augusta, Shawn Sublett, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR

CLASS #055
Am Owned & Trained 4 Year & Older Mares World Champion

Results
1. 302 Playboy’s Southern Belle, Kassidy Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Kara Landon, Lebanon MO
2. 445 Grand Marquis, Donna Struemph, for Thomas E. Struemph, California MO, Donna Struemph, California MO
3. 431 Charismatic, Brian Larkowski, for Brian Larkowski, Strafford MO, Autumn Larkowski, Strafford MO
4. 251 Sun-Up’s Dolly, Beverly Frizzell, for Terry Frizzell, Harrison AR, Beverly Frizzell, Harrison AR
5. 448 My Baby Grace, Anna Cantrell, for Anna Sutherland, Walnut Grove MO, Megan Biggs, Conway MO
6. 403 Prime’s Lady Fox Fire, Goldena Taylor, for Goldena Taylor, Bolivar MO, Ralph Booth, Bolivar MO
7. 443 Sling Shots Missouri Mist, Kenneth Jessen, for Kenneth Jessen, Salem MO
8. 425 Goodtime’s First Pearl, Monica Daugherty, for Monica Daugherty, Springfield MO, Jim Nichols, Lebanon MO
9. 362 Sunrise’s Queen B, Sara Jones, for Sara Jones, Salem MO
10. 341 Ivory Bop Cloud, Dennis Bromley, for Dennis Bromley, Highland UT

CLASS #056
Open Amateur 3 Yr Old Stallions & Geldings World Champion

Results
1. 439 Party Central, Jarrod Freeman, for Darrell Lindsay, Lebanon MO, Ricky Brown, Lebanon MO
2. 440 Time To Boogie, Chris Patterson, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO
3. 379 Grand Affair, Tina Stumpf, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL
4. 247 You Betcha, D. Andrew Mantle, for D. Andrew Mantle, Rogersville MO, Beau Mantle, Rogersville MO
5. 294 Southgaits Shiloh, Shanna Toler, for Dawn Toler, Rogersville MO, Shanna Toler, Springfield MO
6. 270 Grandiose, Amber Wilson, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
7. 257 The Poison, Danielle Roberts, for Darlene Roberts, Bradleyville MO, Danielle Roberts, Bradleyville MO
8. 397 Playboy’s Rhythm N Rhyme, Doran Coberly, for Doran Coberly, Ava MO, Beverly Coberly, Ava MO
9. 317 Good As Gold, Daniel Smith, for Daniel Smith, Gary TX, Beverly Smith, Gary TX
10. 392 Uno Mas Por Favor, Amy Stangl, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR

CLASS #057
Amateur Owned & Trained 4 Year & Older Stallions & Geldings World Champion

Results
1. 331 Turning Tricks, Bobbie Williams, for Bobbie Williams, Festus MO
2. 437 Trax-Sational, Stephanie Follett, for Don Rendon, Owensville MO
3. 370 Jazzs Tornado G, Curtis Ramsey, for Curtis Ramsey, Licking MO, Craig Ramsey, Licking MO
4. 289 Rock That Copper Top, Alexis Zastoupil, for Pam Lynn, Whiteright TX, Alexis Zastoupil, Whiteright TX
5. 340 Lucki Ladd D, Lloyd Dehner, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
6. 361 Playboy’s Sling Shot, Stacey Jessen, for Kenneth Jessen, Salem MO
7. 254 Fire And Brimstone Jubilee, Donna Glaser, for Donna Glaser, Humansville MO, Shawn Glaser, Humansville MO
8. 376 Frankin A, Dennis Jessen, for Dennis Jessen, Salem MO
9. 206 Missouri Travelers Joe, Dawn Brown, for Dawn Brown, Lincoln IL

CLASS #058
Open 3 Yr Old Stallions & Geldings World Champion

Results
1. 433 Oh Yeah, Vance Vahle, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
2. 446 Sundown In Reno, Geno Middleton, for Danny Starnes, Springfield MO, Jana Starnes, Springfield MO
3. 435 Urban Legend, Randy Williams, for Bill Roberts, Green Forest AR, Kathleen Roberts, Green Forest AR
4. 429 Legend’s Giddy Up Go, Steve Sherrer, for Steve Sherrer, Lebanon MO

Wednesday, September 6 – Versatility Arena 9am

CLASS #059
Open Ranch Horse Cutting WC

Results
1. 304 JJ’s Platinum Champagne Doll, Tony Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
2. 305 Nathan’s Ovation, Jennifer Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
3. 335 Boss’ Midnight Cash, Jeff Peck, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
4. 277 Zora’s Ramblin Rose, Mike Meizler, for Deidra Anne Anderson, Clever MO
5. 406 Traveler’s E-Z Rider, Jeff Peck, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
6. 307 Southern Isabel, Leslie Ann Catt, for Leslie Ann Catt, Stockton MO, Roger Catt, Stockton MO
7. 240 Jedidiah, Paul Roten, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR

CLASS #060
Open Am Ranch Horse Cutting WC

Results
1. 204 Deacon Nash E., Michael Johnson, for Phil Esther, Lebanon MO, Ashley Esther-Durham, Lebanon MO
2. 201 Candy’s Dark Knight, Ashley Esther-Durham, for Ashley Esther-Durham, Lebanon MO
3. 263 Bodacious Aces M., Barbara Middleton, for Geno Middleton, Pomona MO, Paul Hatfield, St Louis MO
4. 281 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
5. 284 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO
6. 264 Sunrise’s Midnight Angel, Melvin Snethern, for Harold L. Cook, Marshfield MO
7. 278 Sams Rambling Samson S, Joy Meizler, for Joy Meizler, Thayer MO
8. 299 Di’s Cherokee Ladybug, Julie Bellucci, for Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS

CLASS #061
Open Ranch Horse Roping WC

Results
1. 304 JJ’s Platinum Champagne Doll, Tony Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
2. 335 Boss’ Midnight Cash, Jeff Peck, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
3. 406 Traveler’s E-Z Rider, Jeff Peck, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
4. 305 Nathan’s Ovation, Jennifer Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
5. 240 Jedidiah, Paul Roten, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
6. 277 Zora’s Ramblin Rose, Mike Meizler, for Deidra Anne Anderson, Clever MO

CLASS #062
Open Am Ranch Horse Roping WC

Results
1. 288 JCK’s Sweet Susannah, Alexis Zastoupil, for Alexis Zastoupil, Whiteright TX
2. 201 Candy’s Dark Knight, Ashley Esther-Durham, for Ashley Esther-Durham, Lebanon MO
3. 204 Deacon Nash E., Michael Johnson, for Phil Esther, Lebanon MO, Ashley Esther-Durham, Lebanon MO
4. 284 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO
5. 263 Bodacious Aces M., Barbara Middleton, for Geno Middleton, Pomona MO, Paul Hatfield, St Louis MO
6. 278 Sams Rambling Samson S, Joy Meizler, for Joy Meizler, Thayer MO
7. 281 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
8. 264 Sunrise’s Midnight Angel, Melvin Snethern, for Harold L. Cook, Marshfield MO

CLASS #063
Open Ranch Working Cow Horse WC

Results
1. 305 Nathan’s Ovation, Jennifer Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
2. 304 JJ’s Platinum Champagne Doll, Tony Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
3. 335 Boss’ Midnight Cash, Jeff Peck, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
4. 406 Traveler’s E-Z Rider, Jeff Peck, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
5. 277 Zora’s Ramblin Rose, Mike Meizler, for Deidra Anne Anderson, Clever MO
6. 240 Jedidiah, Paul Roten, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
7. 307 Southern Isabel, Leslie Ann Catt, for Leslie Ann Catt, Stockton MO, Roger Catt, Stockton MO

CLASS #064
Open Am Ranch Working Cow Horse WC

Results
1. 201 Candy’s Dark Knight, Ashley Esther-Durham, for Ashley Esther-Durham, Lebanon MO
2. 263 Bodacious Aces M., Barbara Middleton, for Geno Middleton, Pomona MO, Paul Hatfield, St Louis MO
3. 281 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
4. 264 Sunrise’s Midnight Angel, Melvin Snethern, for Harold L. Cook, Marshfield MO
5. 204 Deacon Nash E., Michael Johnson, for Phil Esther, Lebanon MO, Ashley Esther-Durham, Lebanon MO
6. 284 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO
7. 278 Sams Rambling Samson S, Joy Meizler, for Joy Meizler, Thayer MO
8. 299 Di’s Cherokee Ladybug, Julie Bellucci, for Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS

CLASS #065
Open Ranch Horse Versatility WC

Results
1. 305 Nathan’s Ovation, Jennifer Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
2. 304 JJ’s Platinum Champagne Doll, Tony Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
3. 335 Boss’ Midnight Cash, Jeff Peck, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
4. 406 Traveler’s E-Z Rider, Alexis Zastoupil, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
5. 240 Jedidiah, Paul Roten, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
6. 277 Zora’s Ramblin Rose, Mike Meizler, for Deidra Anne Anderson, Clever MO

CLASS #066
Open Am Ranch Horse Versatility WC

Results
1. 284 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO
2. 281 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
3. 263 Bodacious Aces M., Barbara Middleton, for Geno Middleton, Pomona MO, Paul Hatfield, St Louis MO
4. 204 Deacon Nash E., Michael Johnson, for Phil Esther, Lebanon MO, Ashley Esther-Durham, Lebanon MO
5. 299 Di’s Cherokee Ladybug, Julie Bellucci, for Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
6. 264 Sunrise’s Midnight Angel, Melvin Snethern, for Harold L. Cook, Marshfield MO

CLASS #067
Open Ranch Horse Pleasure WC

Results
1. 304 JJ’s Platinum Champagne Doll, Tony Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
2. 335 Boss’ Midnight Cash, Jeff Peck, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
3. 305 Nathan’s Ovation, Jennifer Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
4. 406 Traveler’s E-Z Rider, Alexis Zastoupil, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
5. 240 Jedidiah, Paul Roten, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR

CLASS #068
Open Am Ranch Horse Pleasure WC

Results
1. 284 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO
2. 263 Bodacious Aces M., Barbara Middleton, for Geno Middleton, Pomona MO, Paul Hatfield, St Louis MO
3. 281 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
4. 201 Candy’s Dark Knight, Ashley Esther-Durham, for Ashley Esther-Durham, Lebanon MO
5. 204 Deacon Nash E., Michael Johnson, for Phil Esther, Lebanon MO, Ashley Esther-Durham, Lebanon MO
6. 264 Sunrise’s Midnight Angel, Melvin Snethern, for Harold L. Cook, Marshfield MO
7. 299 Di’s Cherokee Ladybug, Julie Bellucci, for Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS

CLASS #069
Open Ranch Horse Conformation WC

Results
1. 335 Boss’ Midnight Cash, Jeff Peck, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
2. 304 JJ’s Platinum Champagne Doll, Tony Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
3. 406 Traveler’s E-Z Rider, Alexis Zastoupil, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
4. 240 Jedidiah, Paul Roten, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
5. 305 Nathan’s Ovation, Jennifer Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
6. 307 Southern Isabel, Leslie Ann Catt, for Leslie Ann Catt, Stockton MO, Roger Catt, Stockton MO
7. 277 Zora’s Ramblin Rose, Mike Meizler, for Deidra Anne Anderson, Clever MO

CLASS #070
Open Am Ranch Horse Conformation WC

Results
1. 284 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO
2. 263 Bodacious Aces M., Barbara Middleton, for Geno Middleton, Pomona MO, Paul Hatfield, St Louis MO
3. 281 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
4. 201 Candy’s Dark Knight, Ashley Esther-Durham, for Ashley Esther-Durham, Lebanon MO
5. 299 Di’s Cherokee Ladybug, Julie Bellucci, for Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
6. 204 Deacon Nash E., Michael Johnson, for Phil Esther, Lebanon MO, Ashley Esther-Durham, Lebanon MO
7. 264 Sunrise’s Midnight Angel, Melvin Snethern, for Harold L. Cook, Marshfield MO

 

OPEN RANCH HORSE WORLD GRAND CHAMPION

  1. 304 JJ’s Platinum Champagne Doll, Tony Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
  2. 305 Nathan’s Ovation, Jennifer Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
  3. 335 Boss’ Midnight Cash, Jeff Peck, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
  4. 406 Traveler’s E-Z Rider, Jeff Peck, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
  5. 240 Jedidiah, Paul Roten, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
  6. 277 Zora’s Ramblin Rose, Mike Meizler, for Deidra Anne Anderson, Clever MO
  7. 307 Southern Isabel, Leslie Ann Catt, for Leslie Ann & Roger Catt, Stockton MO

OPEN AMATEUR RANCH HORSE WORLD GRAND CHAMPION

  1. 263 Bodacious Aces M., Barbara Middleton, for Geno Middleton, Pomona MO, Paul Hatfield, St Louis MO
  2. 284 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO
  3. 281 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
  4. 201 Candy’s Dark Knight, Ashley Esther-Durham, for Ashley Esther-Durham, Lebanon MO
  5. 204 Deacon Nash E., Michael Johnson, for Phil Esther, Lebanon MO, Ashley Esther-Durham, Lebanon MO
  6. 264 Sunrise’s Midnight Angel, Melvin Snethern, for Harold L. Cook, Marshfield MO
  7. 299 Di’s Cherokee Ladybug, Julie Bellucci, for Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS

Wednesday, September 6 – Dale Esther Arena (6pm)

CLASS #071
Open Am Yearling Model World Grand Champion

Results
1. 65 Redneck Tango, Darrell Martin, for Darrell Martin, Rolla MO
2. 66 Tri-Mi Black Silk Nighty, Lada Sharashkina, for Lada Sharashkina, Ava MO
3. 58 Small Town Girl, Barbara Palmer, for Barbara Palmer, Hartville MO, Ricky Palmer, Hartville MO
4. 50 Golden Cherokee Moonlight, Abby Robertson, for Adam Robertson, Ava Mo, Abby Robertson, Ava MO

CLASS #072
Am Owned Specialty 5 Year & Older Mares-NPT 90 Days World Champion

Results
1. 783 Heaven Help Us, Debra Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
2. 301 Sweet Roses A, Kurt Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Christa U. Landon, Lebanon MO
3. 449 Eye Kandi, Lisa King, for Lisa King, Harrison AR
4. 373 King’s Rhythm Queen M., Eddie Moore, for Eddie Moore, Lebanon MO, Rose Moore, Lebanon MO
5. 302 Playboy’s Southern Belle, Kassidy Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Kara Landon, Lebanon MO
6. 210 Commander’s Cold Hard Cash, David Jokisch Jr., for David Jokisch Jr., Trenton IL
7. 245 Lizzie Borden, Larry Keener, for Larry Keener, Harrison AR, Micki Keener, Harrison AR
8. 251 Sun-Up’s Dolly, Beverly Frizzell, for Terry Frizzell, Harrison AR, Beverly Frizzell, Harrison AR
9. 420 She’s Grand, Donald E. Moore, for Donald E. Moore, Salem MO, Gabby Moore, DVM, Salem MO
10. 448 My Baby Grace, Taler Sutherland, for Anna Sutherland, Walnut Grove MO, Megan Biggs, Conway MO

CLASS #073
Ladies Out Of State World Champion

Results
1. 221 Hit Me, Lisa King, for Alan King, Harrison AR
2. 207 Wish’s Country Lady, Alisha Wood, for If Wishes Were Horses LLC, Beech Grove AR, Alisha Wood, Yellville AR
3. 271 Heza Rock Star, Amber Wilson, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
4. 251 Sun-Up’s Dolly, Beverly Frizzell, for Terry Frizzell, Harrison AR, Beverly Frizzell, Harrison AR
5. 794 Captain Ace’s Cash R., Amy Stangl, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
6. 795 Noah’s Lady Luck, Jennifer Stewart, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
7. 205 Legend’s Outlaw M.R., Melanie Bihler, for Monika Rowe, Scottsdale AZ
8. 360 Dellas Dirty Secret M, Shelly Robbins, for Shelly Robbins, Basehor KS
9. 374 Locked And Loaded, Charla McCullough, for Charla Keller, Terre Haute IN
10. 793 Cast Iron Camelot H., Brenda Copple, for Bobby Copple, Dawson Springs KY, Brenda Copple, Dawson Springs KY

CLASS #074
Open Yearling Model World Grand Champion

Results
1. 792 Image Of A Class Act, Billiejean Thompson, for Bobby Copple, Dawson Springs KY, Brenda Copple, Dawson Springs KY
2. 50 Golden Cherokee Moonlight, Abby Robertson, for Adam Robertson, Ava Mo, Abby Robertson, Ava MO

CLASS #075
Open Amateur Specialty 5 Yr & Older Mares World Champion

Results
1. 785 Dirty Distraction, Jarrod Freeman, for Jarrod O Freeman, Kansas City MO
2. 373 King’s Rhythm Queen M., Eddie Moore, for Eddie Moore, Lebanon MO, Rose Moore, Lebanon MO
3. 318 The Ava Tradition, Maxcy Dimmick, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO
4. 442 Bo’s Half Pint Princess, Larry Kilroy, for Larry Kilroy, Bucyrus KS, Linda Kilroy, Bucyrus KS
5. 265 That’s My Girl, Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
6. 276 Prince Jester’s Lady Godiva, Jessica Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
7. 354 My Amazing Grace, Michelle Thomson, for Linda Frisella, Villa Ridge MO, Tom Frisella, Villa Ridge MO
8. 351 Starry Nights, Wendy Smith, for Robert Redfearn, Bolivar MO
9. 258 Neat Little Package, Jennifer Roberts, for Danielle Roberts, Bradleyville MO, Heather Pierce-Nell, Springfield MO
10. 789 100 Grand, Laurie Luna, for Laurie Luna, Highlandville MO, Larry Luna, Highlandville MO

CLASS #076
Open Amateur 4 Yr Old Mares World Champion

Results
1. 427 Charming Millie, Debra Gengelbach, for Debra Gengelbach, Clinton IA, Gene Gengelbach, Clinton IA
2. 224 That’s Jest Jessie, Keeli Land, for Brian Land, Dora MO, Tara Land, Dora MO
3. 350 Back Alley Salley, Jimmy Bell, for Jimmy Bell, Salem MO
4. 800 Creepin, Paul Phillips, for Paul Phillips, Springfield MO
5. 312 Heaven Is Grand, Brian Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
6. 253 The Danica Tradition, Barbara Saxton-Turner, for Phillip Turner, Walnut Grove MO, Barbara Saxton-Turner, Walnut Grove MO
7. 275 A Vivacious Vixen, Jessica Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
8. 319 Tradition Ali, Jeffrey Shields, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO
9. 269 Cocoa Pebbles, Amy Stangl, for Bob Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
10. 388 Naked Pale Face Woman, Billiejean Thompson, for Billiejean Thompson, West Plains MO, Morgan Stigall, Havana IL

CLASS #077
Open Amateur Specialty 5 Yr & Older Stallions & Geldings World Champion

Results
1. 346 Patriot’s Redemption, Chris Patterson, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO
2. 787 Pen Stations Firecracker, Spencer Fleschman, for Spencer Fleschman, Elsberry MO
3. 343 Lock-N-Load, Mark Holifield, for Stan McCroskey, Republic MO, Teresa McCroskey, Republic MO
4. 788 Charming Missouri Beau, Barbara Middleton, for Karyn Vaughan, West Plains MO
5. 422 Docs Surgeon General, Linda Kay Sutton, for Ernie Sutton, Seymour MO , Linda Kay Sutton, Seymour MO

CLASS #078
Open 4 Yr Old Mares WC

Results
1. 434 Sweet Desire, Vance Vahle, for Kevin Harp, Dadeville MO, Ronlin Farms, LLC, Dadeville MO
2. 320 Noah’s Whoa Nelly, Mike Rutledge, for Katie Murr, Fayetteville AR, Kaylee Murr, Bentonville AR

CLASS #079
Amateur Owned Specialty 5 Yr & Older Stallions & Geldings -NPT 90 Days World Champion

Results
1. 266 Patriot’s Cool Hand Luke, Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
2. 311 Sensational Remedy, Stacey Braswell, for Stacey Braswell, Glencoe MO, Carolyn Braswell, Glencoe MO
3. 355 Lady’s King Of Hearts, Tom Winningham, for Tom Winningham, Bradford AR
4. 225 Red Phenomenon, Kiley Ramsey, for Frank Phillips, Buffalo MO, Paula Phillips, Buffalo MO
5. 289 Rock That Copper Top, Alexis Zastoupil, for Pam Lynn, Whiteright TX, Alexis Zastoupil, Whiteright TX

CLASS #080
Open Amateur 4 Yr Old Stallions & Geldings World Champion

Results
1. 363 Playboy’s Been To Hollywood W., Mike Wood, for Mike Wood, Bolivar MO, Sandy Wood, Bolivar MO
2. 272 Grand Derby, Karen Jolley-Leighton, for Daniel Kilgore, Huntsville UT
3. 357 Legend of Stan The Man, Emma Jokisch, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
4. 231 Edition’s Country Toad, Dallee Porter, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
5. 780 The Grand Traveler, Jennifer Stewart, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
6. 414 Royal Ace’s Playboy R, Barbara Middleton, for David Jarvis, Plato MO

CLASS #081
Classic Horse  10 Yrs & Older World Champion

Results
1. 302 Playboy’s Southern Belle, Kim Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Kara Landon, Lebanon MO
2. 359 Allie McBeal, Emma Jokisch, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
3. 286 Legendary Romance, Jessie Hammer, for Karen Hammer, Greenfield MO, Jessie Hammer, Greenfield MO
4. 786 Patriot’s Super Sonic Z, Shawn Sublett, for Shawn Sublett, Elkland MO, Sonja Sublett, Elkland MO
5. 311 Sensational Remedy, Stacey Braswell, for Stacey Braswell, Glencoe MO, Carolyn Braswell, Glencoe MO
6. 290 Patriot’s Miss Prissy, Kip Terrill, for Kip Terrill, Summersville MO, Carl Terrill, Summersville MO
7. 362 Sunrise’s Queen B, Sara Jones, for Sara Jones, Salem MO
8. 355 Lady’s King Of Hearts, Tom Winningham, for Tom Winningham, Bradford AR
9. 227 Cat’s Romeo GLC, Kylee Bruffett, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
10. 361 Playboy’s Sling Shot, Stacey Jessen, for Kenneth Jessen, Salem MO

LASS #082
Open 4 Yr Old Stallions & Geldings World Champion

Results
1. 409 Mr. Missouri, Bryan Biggs, for Mike Meizler, Thayer MO
2. 791 Again From The Top, Randy Williams, for Therese Murray, Kansas City MO

Thursday, September 7 – Dale Esther Arena 6pm

CLASS #083
Open Amateur Junior Model World Grand Champion

Results
1. 54 Yes I Am, Louie Keener, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
2. 282 Yes I’ll Do, Ruth Ellen Massey, for Ruth Ellen Massey, Rogersville MO
3. 4 Super Rio W., Karen Jolley-Leighton, for Kent Winegar, Huntsville UT
4. 391 Magic’s Charming Princess, LeAnn Essary, for Danny Cook, Niangua MO
5. 207 Wish’s Country Lady, Susan Boyd, for If Wishes Were Horses LLC, Beech Grove AR, Alisha Wood, Yellville AR
6. 459 Play It Again Dixie, Sarah Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jarrad Wiggs, West Plains MO

CLASS #084
Youth Out Of State World Champion

Results
1. 308 Ebony’s Bobbie Sue, Taylor Abbott, for Brent Abbott, London AR, Taylor Abbott, London AR
2. 357 Legend of Stan The Man, Emma Jokisch, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
3. 309 Isabells Charm, Tori Abbott, for Tori Abbott, London AR, Judy Abbott, London AR
4. 215 Ebony’s Miss Mahogany, Kaylee Murr, for Ronnie Davis, Fayetteville AR, Glenda Davis, Fayetteville AR
5. 384 Peggys Packin Aces M, Jaclyn Pearson, for Beth McCullough-Pearson, Berryville AR
6. 218 Time Out, Sherrill Davis, for Larry Robbins, Farmington AR
7. 210 Commander’s Cold Hard Cash, David Jokisch III, for David Jokisch Jr., Trenton IL
8. 220 Jester’s Rhythm, Shannon Davis, for Ronnie Davis, Fayetteville AR, Glenda Davis, Fayetteville AR

CLASS #085
Open Amateur 5 Yr & Older Mares World Champion

Results
1. 430 Lady Antebellum, Lee Hackler, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR
2. 442 Bo’s Half Pint Princess, Larry Kilroy, for Larry Kilroy, Bucyrus KS, Linda Kilroy, Bucyrus KS
3. 783 Heaven Help Us, Debra Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
4. 252 My Daddy Is Grand, Barbara Saxton-Turner, for Phillip Turner, Walnut Grove MO, Barbara Saxton-Turner, Walnut Grove MO
5. 452 I’m Hell On Heels, Jessica Moore, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
6. 238 Golden Booty, Jeff Dehner, for Jeff Dehner, Waterloo IL
7. 455 Silverado’s Country Rose L., Debbie Franklin, for Debbie Franklin, Buffalo MO, Steve Franklin, Buffalo MO
8. 232 Miss Late May V., Dallee Porter, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX

CLASS #086
Open Junior Model World Grand Champion

Results
1. 54 Yes I Am, Paul Roten, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
2. 64 JB’s Rising Phoenix, Johnnie Miller, for John Brandreth, Canton GA, Samantha Brandreth, Canton GA
3. 282 Yes I’ll Do, Jeff Creasy, for Ruth Ellen Massey, Rogersville MO
4. 208 Charger Tyme, David Jokisch Jr., for David Jokisch Jr., Trenton IL

CLASS #087
Open Amateur Novice Rider World Grand Champion

Results
1. 334 Pinky Tuscadero, Kimberly Donica, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
2. 363 Playboy’s Been To Hollywood W., Sandy Wood, for Mike Wood, Bolivar MO, Sandy Wood, Bolivar MO
3. 292 Dixie’s Masterpiece, Jennifer Diehl, for Donald Stockton, Marshfield MO, Connie Stockton, Marshfield MO
4. 354 My Amazing Grace, Michelle Thomson, for Linda Frisella, Villa Ridge MO, Tom Frisella, Villa Ridge MO
5. 259 Its Jest Betsy, Sarah Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jalenn Wiggs, West Plains MO
6. 375 Hint Of Sunshine, Marcus Jessen, for Dennis Jessen, Salem MO, Marcus Jessen, Salem MO
7. 245 Lizzie Borden, Kent Henderson, for Larry Keener, Harrison AR, Micki Keener, Harrison AR
8. 351 Starry Nights, Desirae Redfearn, for Robert Redfearn, Bolivar MO
9. 370 Jazzs Tornado G, Craig Ramsey, for Curtis Ramsey, Licking MO, Craig Ramsey, Licking MO
10. 243 Trax’s Little Rose, Deanna Sheppard, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO

CLASS #088
Open 5 Yr & Older Mares World Champion

Results
1. 287 Paula Deen, Vance Vahle, for Jessica Revey, Republic MO, Ricky Palmer, Hartville MO
2. 453 Spankin Time, Garrett King, for Brian Land, Dora MO, Tara Land, Dora MO
3. 451 Kactus Kate, Mike Rutledge, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR
4. 500 Fax Anne, Adam Jokisch, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
5. 458 China’s Geisha Girl, Geno Middleton, for Karyn Vaughan, West Plains MO
6. 242 Holy Goldie, Bryan Biggs, for Linda Frisella, Villa Ridge MO, Tom Frisella, Villa Ridge MO
7. 797 Dealin Dirty Secrets M, Donnie Daugherty, for Monica Daugherty, Springfield MO

Class #89
Amateur Owned Limited 4 Yr & Older World Grand Champion

Results
1. 348 Shes Something Special, Janice Patterson, for Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Colton Patterson, Pleasant Hill MO
2. 286 Legendary Romance, Jessie Hammer, for Karen Hammer, Greenfield MO, Jessie Hammer, Greenfield MO
3. 238 Golden Booty, Jeff Dehner, for Jeff Dehner, Waterloo IL
4. 420 She’s Grand, Donald E. Moore, for Donald E. Moore, Salem MO, Gabby Moore, DVM, Salem MO
5. 402 Playboy On Fire, Shawn Stangl, for Amy Stangl, Bonner Springs KS, Shawn Stangl, Bonner Springs KS
6. 269 Cocoa Pebbles, Amy Stangl, for Bob Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
7. 342 Sensation’s Blue Fire, Roxie M Green, for Roxie Green, St. Clair MO
8. 311 Sensational Remedy, Sara Latall, for Stacey Braswell, Glencoe MO, Carolyn Braswell, Glencoe MO
9. 340 Lucki Ladd D, Lloyd Dehner, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
10. 380 Royal Mabel Ace, Brenda Wilcoxen, for Brenda Wilcoxen, Havana IL

CLASS #090
Open Amateur 5 Yr & Older Stallions & Geldings World Champion

Results
1. 784 California Nights, Jody Lynn Jokisch, for Craig Dansie, Cody WY, Michelle Hodges, Idaho Falls ID
2. 266 Patriot’s Cool Hand Luke, Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
3. 271 Heza Rock Star, Amber Wilson, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
4. 788 Charming Missouri Beau, Barbara Middleton, for Karyn Vaughan, West Plains MO

CLASS #091
Am Owned 3&4 Year Old-NPT 90 days World Grand Champion

Results
1. 312 Heaven Is Grand, Brian Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
2. 396 Legend’s Charming Sensation, Melody Nagel, for Melody Nagel, New Bloomfield MO, Donna Struemph, California MO
3. 319 Tradition Ali, Jeffrey Shields, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO
4. 383 I’m A Whiskey Girl, Monica Daugherty, for Monica Daugherty, Springfield MO, Jim Nichols, Lebanon MO
5. 219 Rocking Revival, Pamela DeMier, for Pamela DeMier, Rogersville MO
6. 367 Sun-Ray’s Desiray, Buddy Landon, for Buddy Landon, Lebanon MO, Cathy Landon, Lebanon MO
7. 321 Nonni’s Bonnie B, Larry Keener, for Larry Keener, Harrison AR, Micki Keener, Harrison AR
8. 317 Good As Gold, Daniel Smith, for Daniel Smith, Gary TX, Beverly Smith, Gary TX
9. 324 Heavenly Honeysuckle Z., Brenda Zeigenbein, for Clarence Zeigenbein, Waynesville MO, Brenda Zeigenbein, Waynesville MO
10. 399 Playboy’s Southern Knight, Doran Coberly, for Doran Coberly, Ava MO, Beverly Coberly, Ava MO

CLASS #092
Am Owned 5 Yr & Older Specialty-NPT 90 days World Grand Champion

Results
1. 783 Heaven Help Us, Debra Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
2. 373 King’s Rhythm Queen M., Eddie Moore, for Eddie Moore, Lebanon MO, Rose Moore, Lebanon MO
3. 449 Eye Kandi, Lisa King, for Lisa King, Harrison AR
4. 301 Sweet Roses A, Kurt Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Christa U. Landon, Lebanon MO
5. 302 Playboy’s Southern Belle, Kassidy Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Kara Landon, Lebanon MO
6. 266 Patriot’s Cool Hand Luke, Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
7. 448 My Baby Grace, Taler Sutherland, for Anna Sutherland, Walnut Grove MO, Megan Biggs, Conway MO
8. 355 Lady’s King Of Hearts, Tom Winningham, for Tom Winningham, Bradford AR
9. 311 Sensational Remedy, Stacey Braswell, for Stacey Braswell, Glencoe MO, Carolyn Braswell, Glencoe MO
10. 225 Red Phenomenon, Kiley Ramsey, for Frank Phillips, Buffalo MO, Paula Phillips, Buffalo MO

CLASS #093
Open 5 Yr & Older Stallions & Geldings World Champion

Results
1. 798 C.I.A., Thomas J. Williams, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
2. 456 Outta The Blue, Randy Williams, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
3. 447 Cover My Trax, Billy Johnson, for Billy Johnson, Rogersville MO
4. 454 Phantoms Ozark Jubilee R, David Ogle, for Dr. Julie Alford/Revocable Trust, Springfield MO
5. 799 King Me, Bryan Biggs, for Lisa Cantrell, Conway MO, Danny Cantrell, Conway MO
6. 786 Patriot’s Super Sonic Z, Shawn Sublett, for Shawn Sublett, Elkland MO, Sonja Sublett, Elkland MO

Friday, September 8 – Dale Esther Arena 6PM

CLASS #094
AM Owned & Trained 4 Year & Older World Grand Champion

Results
1. 431 Charismatic, Brian Larkowski, for Brian Larkowski, Strafford MO, Autumn Larkowski, Strafford MO
2. 302 Playboy’s Southern Belle, Kassidy Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Kara Landon, Lebanon MO
3. 331 Turning Tricks, Bobbie Williams, for Bobbie Williams, Festus MO
4. 341 Ivory Bop Cloud, Dennis Bromley, for Dennis Bromley, Highland UT
5. 448 My Baby Grace, Anna Cantrell, for Anna Sutherland, Walnut Grove MO, Megan Biggs, Conway MO
6. 251 Sun-Up’s Dolly, Beverly Frizzell, for Terry Frizzell, Harrison AR, Beverly Frizzell, Harrison AR
7. 445 Grand Marquis, Donna Struemph, for Thomas E. Struemph, California MO, Donna Struemph, California MO
8. 437 Trax-Sational, Stephanie Follett, for Don Rendon, Owensville MO
9. 403 Prime’s Lady Fox Fire, Goldena Taylor, for Goldena Taylor, Bolivar MO, Ralph Booth, Bolivar MO
10. 370 Jazzs Tornado G, Curtis Ramsey, for Curtis Ramsey, Licking MO, Craig Ramsey, Licking MO

CLASS #095
Out Of State Horse & Rider World Grand Champion

Results
1. 221 Hit Me, Lisa King, for Alan King, Harrison AR
2. 207 Wish’s Country Lady, Alisha Wood, for If Wishes Were Horses LLC, Beech Grove AR, Alisha Wood, Yellville AR
3. 795 Noah’s Lady Luck, Jennifer Stewart, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
4. 271 Heza Rock Star, Amber Wilson, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
5. 794 Captain Ace’s Cash R., Amy Stangl, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
6. 251 Sun-Up’s Dolly, Beverly Frizzell, for Terry Frizzell, Harrison AR, Beverly Frizzell, Harrison AR
7. 210 Commander’s Cold Hard Cash, David Jokisch Jr., for David Jokisch Jr., Trenton IL
8. 781 Captain’s Pistol Annie, Greg Burns, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
9. 238 Golden Booty, Jeff Dehner, for Jeff Dehner, Waterloo IL
10. 402 Playboy On Fire, Shawn Stangl, for Amy Stangl, Bonner Springs KS, Shawn Stangl, Bonner Springs KS

CLASS #096
Men’s 4 Year & Older World Grand Champion

Results
1. 325 King’s Creole Queen, David Ogle, for Becky Bailey, Russellville AR
2. 237 Millie B Grand, Patrick AuBuchon, for Patrick AuBuchon, Union MO, Cheryl AuBuchon, Union MO
3. 302 Playboy’s Southern Belle, Kim Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Kara Landon, Lebanon MO
4. 414 Royal Ace’s Playboy R, Geno Middleton, for David Jarvis, Plato MO
5. 319 Tradition Ali, Jeffrey Shields, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO
6. 411 Golddigger’s Jazz Man, Jimmy Bell, for Jimmy Bell, Salem MO
7. 341 Ivory Bop Cloud, Dennis Bromley, for Dennis Bromley, Highland UT
8. 371 Kings Snow Princess, Clifton Matlock, for Edward Lefler, Lebanon MO
9. 209 Envious Sunrise, Rick Roberts, for Rick Roberts, Summersville MO

CLASS #097
English Pleasure World Champion

Results
1. 227 Cat’s Romeo GLC, Dallee Porter, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
2. 346 Patriot’s Redemption, Kate Charnesky, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO
3. 288 JCK’s Sweet Susannah, Alexis Zastoupil, for Alexis Zastoupil, Whiteright TX
4. 212 Spits Coal Train, Ross Harper, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL
5. 460 The Night Train, Shawn Sublett, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
6. 374 Locked And Loaded, Casey Thompson, for Charla Keller, Terre Haute IN

CLASS #098
Open Amateur Senior Model Mares World Grand Champion

Results
1. 388 Naked Pale Face Woman, Morgan Stigall, for Billiejean Thompson, West Plains MO, Morgan Stigall, Havana IL
2. 47 Red Hot Ribbon, Destiny Sawyers, for Destiny Sawyers, Hartville MO
3. 268 Royal Black Beauty, Ricka Mathews, for Ricka Mathews, Humansville MO, Bill Mathews, Humansville MO
4. 76 Camelot’s Time To Shine, LeAnn Essery, for Danny Cook, Niangua MO, Jana Cook, Niangua MO
5. 258 Neat Little Package, Jennifer Roberts, for Danielle Roberts, Bradleyville MO, Heather Pierce-Nell, Springfield MO
6. 53 One Helluva Lady, Melanie Wynn, for Mitzi Nichols, Sparta MO
7. 393 Sunrise At The Pearly Gaits, Deanna Porter, for Patsy Climer, Seymour MO

CLASS #099
Ladies 3 Year Old World Grand Champion

Results
1. 207 Wish’s Country Lady, Alisha Wood, for If Wishes Were Horses LLC, Beech Grove AR, Alisha Wood, Yellville AR
2. 247 You Betcha, Jill Johnson, for Andy Mantle, Rogersville MO, Beau Mantle, Guymon OK
3. 292 Dixie’s Masterpiece, Jenalee Stevens, for Donald Stockton, Marshfield MO, Connie Stockton, Marshfield MO
4. 294 Southgaits Shiloh, Dawn Toler, for Dawn Toler, Rogersville MO, Shanna Toler, Springfield MO
5. 274 A Siren’s Shadow, Jessica Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
6. 234 Playboy’s Emmy Lou, Samantha L. Mullin, for Clyde Connelly, Ava MO, Samantha L. Connelly, Ava MO
7. 379 Grand Affair, Tina Stumpf, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL
8. 270 Grandiose, Amber Wilson, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
9. 257 The Poison, Danielle Roberts, for Darlene Roberts, Bradleyville MO, Danielle Roberts, Bradleyville MO
10. 392 Uno Mas Por Favor, Amy Stangl, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR

CLASS #100
Senior Citizens World Champion -age 62 & older

Results
1. 356 Dawns Secret Charm, Larry Robbins, for Larry Robbins, Farmington AR
2. 314 Pure Poison, Linda Kay Sutton, for Ernie Sutton, Seymour MO , Linda Kay Sutton, Seymour MO
3. 380 Royal Mabel Ace, Jim Nichols, for Brenda Wilcoxen, Havana IL
4. 338 W.W.’s Grand Affair, Cecil Brazeal, for Cecil Brazeal, West Plains MO, Joy Brazeal, West Plains MO
5. 324 Heavenly Honeysuckle Z., Brenda Zeigenbein, for Clarence Zeigenbein, Waynesville MO, Brenda Zeigenbein, Waynesville MO
6. 349 Central Standard Time, Wesley Worsham, for Wesley Worsham, Tulsa OK
7. 209 Envious Sunrise, Rick Roberts, for Rick Roberts, Summersville MO
8. 240 Jedidiah, Paul Roten, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
9. 397 Playboy’s Rhythm N Rhyme, Doran Coberly, for Doran Coberly, Ava MO, Beverly Coberly, Ava MO
10. 401 Playboy’s Patriot B., Debbie Edwards, for Debbie Edwards, Hartville MO

CLASS #101
Open Amateur Specialty 5 Yr & Older World Grand Champion

Results
1. 785 Dirty Distraction, Jarrod Freeman, for Jarrod O Freeman, Kansas City MO
2. 373 King’s Rhythm Queen M., Eddie Moore, for Eddie Moore, Lebanon MO, Rose Moore, Lebanon MO
3. 318 The Ava Tradition, Maxcy Dimmick, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO
4. 442 Bo’s Half Pint Princess, Larry Kilroy, for Larry Kilroy, Bucyrus KS, Linda Kilroy, Bucyrus KS
5. 265 That’s My Girl, Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
6. 346 Patriot’s Redemption, Chris Patterson, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO
7. 276 Prince Jester’s Lady Godiva, Jessica Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
8. 788 Charming Missouri Beau, Barbara Middleton, for Karyn Vaughan, West Plains MO
9. 422 Docs Surgeon General, Linda Kay Sutton, for Ernie Sutton, Seymour MO , Linda Kay Sutton, Seymour MO
10. 789 100 Grand, Laurie Luna, for Laurie Luna, Highlandville MO, Larry Luna, Highlandville MO

CLASS #102
Open Senior Model Mares World Grand Champion

Results
1. 67 Velvets Dark Temptation MR, Johnnie Miller, for Edeltraud Frank, Grainet Germany
2. 403 Prime’s Lady Fox Fire, Goldena Taylor, for Goldena Taylor, Bolivar MO, Ralph Booth, Bolivar MO
3. 76 Camelot’s Time To Shine, LeAnn Essary, for Danny Cook, Niangua MO, Jana Cook, Niangua MO
4. 53 One Helluva Lady, Melanie Wynn, for Mitzi Nichols, Sparta MO

CLASS #103
Ladies 4 Year & Older World Grand Champion

Results
1. 318 The Ava Tradition, Maxcy Dimmick, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO
2. 348 Shes Something Special, Erin Stevens, for Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Colton Patterson, Pleasant Hill MO
3. 273 Midnight Mandy, Sharon Jolley-Ballowe, for Sharon Jolley-Ballowe, Rogersville MO, Karen Jolley-Leighton, Springfield MO
4. 373 King’s Rhythm Queen M., Pamela Middleton, for Eddie Moore, Lebanon MO, Rose Moore, Lebanon MO
5. 301 Sweet Roses A, Kassidy Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Christa U. Landon, Lebanon MO
6. 265 That’s My Girl, Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
7. 382 Nugget’s Diamond, Mitzi Nichols, for Goble Jessup, Strafford MO , Carlene Jessup, Strafford Mo
8. 410 Generals Golden Warrior S, Jan Alford, for Dr. Julie Alford, Springfield MO, Jamie Alford, Springfield MO
9. 276 Prince Jester’s Lady Godiva, Jessica Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
10. 780 The Grand Traveler, Jennifer Stewart, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR

Saturday, September 9- Dale Esther Arena 6pm

CLASS #104
Youth 11 & Under World Grand Champion

Results
1. 368 Phantoms Prince Charles, Jamie Alford, for Dr. Julie Alford/Revocable Trust, Springfield MO, Jamie Alford, Springfield MO
2. 248 I Told You So, Colton Stepp, for Jimmy Bell, Salem MO
3. 273 Midnight Mandy, Kolby Ballowe, for Sharon Jolley-Ballowe, Rogersville MO, Karen Jolley-Leighton, Springfield MO
4. 309 Isabells Charm, Tori Abbott, for Tori Abbott, London AR, Judy Abbott, London AR
5. 215 Ebony’s Miss Mahogany, Shannon Davis, for Ronnie Davis, Fayetteville AR, Glenda Davis, Fayetteville AR
6. 761 April’s Powerstroke, Rylee Nichols, for Bradley Nichols, Ozark MO
7. 259 Its Jest Betsy, Jalenn Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jalenn Wiggs, West Plains MO
8. 366 The Pretty Little Cajun Queen, Kenny Ramsey, for Kenneth Lunn, Licking MO
9. 236 Patriot’s Peppermint Patti, Fisher Dedmon, for Eva Dedmon, Rogersville MO, Jamie Dedmon, Rogersville MO
10. 388 Naked Pale Face Woman, Casey Thompson, for Billiejean Thompson, West Plains MO, Morgan Stigall, Havana IL

CLASS #105
Open Amateur 2 Yr Old World Grand Champion

Results
1. 337 Legend’s Girlie Grace J., Jill Jones, for Wayne Jones, Waynesville MO, Helen Jones, Waynesville MO
2. 316 Legend’s Honkey Tonk Angel, James McNail, for James McNail, DeSoto MO, Judith McNail, DeSoto MO
3. 444 King Basil R., Brad Matlock, for Brad Matlock, Omaha AR
4. 398 Platinum, Melody Nagel, for Melody Nagel, New Bloomfield MO, Donna Struemph, California MO
5. 400 I’m A New Man, Alan King, for Lisa King, Harrison AR, Alan King, Harrison AR
6. 296 The Grand Queen, Shanna Toler, for Dawn Toler, Rogersville MO, Shanna Toler, Springfield MO
7. 295 Tobasco Master, Jennifer Diehl, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
8. 329 Switchback, Brian Larkowski, for Brian Larkowski, Strafford MO, Autumn Larkowski, Strafford MO
9. 300 Wildwoods Morning Star, Larry Porter, for Larry Porter, Rogersville MO
10. 298 Moonshine Time, James McCrackin, for Gary McCrackin, West Plains MO, Sara McCrackin, West Plains MO

CLASS #106
Open 2 Year Old World Grand Champion

Results
1. 405 Little Bit Of Murphy, Josh Dampier, for Jimmy Bell, Salem MO
2. 418 Momas Grand Jewel, Randy Williams, for Debbie Cornett, Huntsville AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
3. 332 Phantastic Fanny, Garrett King, for Dr. Julie Alford/Revocable Trust, Springfield MO
4. 333 Hollywood’s Fancy Pants, Mike Rutledge, for Linda Frisella, Villa Ridge MO, Tom Frisella, Villa Ridge MO
5. 408 Bo Fax, Vance Vahle, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
6. 303 Miss Fredericks Of Hollywood, Steve Dampier, for Kenneth Terry, Gainesville MO, Carol Terry, Gainesville MO
7. 293 Sunrise’s Wheelin and Dealin, Jamie Johnson, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
8. Gunny Sargent Highway, Geno Middleton, for Gary Kiefer, Republic MO, Mary Kiefer, Republic MO
9. 345 Legend’s Golden Nellie S, Justin Dampier, for Burnell Silvey, Spokane MO, Brandon Silvey, Reeds Spring MO
10. 412 Shake It Off, Bryan Biggs, for Ernie Sutton, Seymour MO , Linda Kay Sutton, Seymour MO

CLASS #107
Youth 12-14 World Grand Champion

Results
1. 301 Sweet Roses A, Kurt Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Christa U. Landon, Lebanon MO
2. 308 Ebony’s Bobbie Sue, Taylor Abbott, for Brent Abbott, London AR, Taylor Abbott, London AR
3. 357 Legend of Stan The Man, Emma Jokisch, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
4. 369 Bobbie Sue’s Lucky Draw, Ty Matlock, for Linda Kay Sutton, Seymour MO, Judith Saker, Spring Hill FL
6. 242 Holy Goldie, Mia Walker, for Linda Frisella, Villa Ridge MO, Tom Frisella, Villa Ridge MO
7. 218 Time Out, Sherrill Davis, for Larry Robbins, Farmington AR
8. 313 The Kings Lady, Salina Wheeler, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
9. 375 Hint Of Sunshine, Monica Jessen, for Dennis Jessen, Salem MO, Marcus Jessen, Salem MO

CLASS #108
Open Amateur 3 Yr Old World Grand Champion

Results
1. 428 Legendary Annie Oakley, Lee Hackler, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR
2. 247 You Betcha, D. Andrew Mantle, for D. Andrew Mantle, Rogersville MO, Beau Mantle, Rogersville MO
3. 379 Grand Affair, Tina Stumpf, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL
4. 274 A Siren’s Shadow, Jessica Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
5. 436 Legend’s Annabelle J., Emma Jokisch, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL, Jody Lynn Vahle, Bolivar MO
6. 440 Time To Boogie, Chris Patterson, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO
7. 234 Playboy’s Emmy Lou, Samantha L. Mullin, for Clyde Connelly, Ava MO, Samantha L. Connelly, Ava MO
8. 292 Dixie’s Masterpiece, Jenalee Stevens, for Donald Stockton, Marshfield MO, Connie Stockton, Marshfield MO
9. 432 Legendary Lady J, Kevin Harp, for Kevin Harp, Dadeville MO, Ronlin Farms, LLC, Dadeville MO
10. 270 Grandiose, Amber Wilson, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS

CLASS #109
Open 3 Yr Old World Grand Champion

Results
1. 433 Oh Yeah, Vance Vahle, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
2. 435 Urban Legend, Randy Williams, for Bill Roberts, Green Forest AR, Kathleen Roberts, Green Forest AR
2. 283 Isn’t She Lovely, Brad Huffman, for Ruth Ellen Massey, Rogersville MO, Brad Huffman, Ozark MO
3. 450 Legendary Valentine, Erin Stevens, for Larry Kilroy, Bucyrus KS, Linda Kilroy, Bucyrus KS
4. 441 Show Me Off A., Thomas J. Williams, for William Abbott, London AR, Brent Abbott, London AR
5. 429 Legend’s Giddy Up Go, Steve Sherrer, for Steve Sherrer, Lebanon MO
6. 353 Hollywood Hoe, Mike Rutledge, for Linda Frisella, Villa Ridge MO, Tom Frisella, Villa Ridge MO
7. 426 Legend’s Rockin’ Rosie, Brian Oglesby, for Debra Gengelbach, Clinton IA, Gene Gengelbach, Clinton IA
8. 446 Sundown In Reno, Geno Middleton, for Danny Starnes, Springfield MO, Jana Starnes, Springfield MO
10. 394 Captain’s Miss Augusta, Shawn Sublett, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR

CLASS #110
Youth 15-17 World Grand Champion

Results
1. 221 Hit Me, Garrett Matlock, for Alan King, Harrison AR
2. 224 That’s Jest Jessie, Keeli Land, for Brian Land, Dora MO, Tara Land, Dora MO
3. 235 Grand I Am, Austin Crews, for Austin Crews, Dadeville MO, Jennifer Crews, Dadeville MO
4. 231 Edition’s Country Toad, Dallee Sheppard, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
5. 384 Peggys Packin Aces M, Jaclyn Pearson, for Beth McCullough-Pearson, Berryville AR
6. 376 Frankin A, Matthew Jessen, for Dennis Jessen, Salem MO

CLASS #111
Open Amateur Senior Model Stallions & Geldings World Grand Champion

Results
1. 59 Traveler’s Back In Black, Darrell Martin, for Darrell Martin, Rolla MO
2. 260 Miller Time, Rebecca Simmons, for Billiejean Thompson, West Plains MO
3. 255 What Was I Thinking, Danielle Roberts, for Darlene Roberts, Bradleyville MO, Danielle Roberts, Bradleyville MO
4. 796 All The King’s Horses J. Susan Boyd for Henry Wrinkles Foundation, Paragould AR
5. 390 Prince Jester’s All In, Lada Sharashkina, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL, Pamela K Harrell Revocable Trust, Belleview FL
6. 78 Tri-Mi Just Jasper, Russell Kelley, for Melanie Wynn, Hartville MO, Russell Kelley, Hartville MO
7. 457 Spinner’s Magic Rhythm, Jacki-Lynn Trojan, for Jacki-Lynn Trojan, Ava MO

CLASS #112
Open Amateur 4 Year Old World Grand Champion

Results
1. 350 Back Alley Salley, Jimmy Bell, for Jimmy Bell, Salem MO
2. 224 That’s Jest Jessie, Keeli Land, for Brian Land, Dora MO, Tara Land, Dora MO
3. 800 Creepin, Paul Phillips, for Paul Phillips, Springfield MO
4. 272 Grand Derby, Karen Jolley-Leighton, for Daniel Kilgore, Huntsville UT
5. 427 Charming Millie, Debra Gengelbach, for Debra Gengelbach, Clinton IA, Gene Gengelbach, Clinton IA
6. 319 Tradition Ali, Jeffrey Shields, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO
7. 312 Heaven Is Grand, Brian Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
8. 357 Legend of Stan The Man, Emma Jokisch, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
9. 363 Playboy’s Been To Hollywood W., Mike Wood, for Mike Wood, Bolivar MO, Sandy Wood, Bolivar MO
10. 275 A Vivacious Vixen, Jessica Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO

CLASS #113
Open 4 Year Old WGC

Results
1. 434 Sweet Desire, Vance Vahle, for Kevin Harp, Dadeville MO, Ronlin Farms, LLC, Dadeville MO
2. 409 Mr. Missouri, Bryan Biggs, for Mike Meizler, Thayer MO
3. 791 Again From The Top, Randy Williams, for Therese Murray, Kansas City MO
4. 320 Noah’s Whoa Nelly, Mike Rutledge, for Katie Murr, Fayetteville AR, Kaylee Murr, Bentonville AR

CLASS #114
Open Senior Model Stallions & Geldings World Grand Champion

Results
1. 74 Danney’s Soul Shine V., Johnnie Miller, for Linda Vishino, Leslie MO
2. 390 Prince Jester’s All In, Jeff Creasy, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL, Pamela K Harrell Revocable Trust, Belleview FL
3. 212 Spits Coal Train, Ross Harper, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL
4. 230 Stroker’s Ace W/D, Dallee Sheppard, for Dallee Porter, Ava MO

CLASS #115
Open Amateur 5 Year & Older World Grand Champion

Results
1. 430 Lady Antebellum, Lee Hackler, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR
2. 783 Heaven Help Us, Debra Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
3. 784 California Nights, Jody Lynn Jokisch, for Craig Dansie, Cody WY, Michelle Hodges, Idaho Falls ID
4. 271 Heza Rock Star, Amber Wilson, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
5. 252 My Daddy Is Grand, Barbara Saxton-Turner, for Phillip Turner, Walnut Grove MO, Barbara Saxton-Turner, Walnut Grove MO
6. 266 Patriot’s Cool Hand Luke, Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
7. 788 Charming Missouri Beau, Barbara Middleton, for Karyn Vaughan, West Plains MO
8. 452 I’m Hell On Heels, Jessica Moore, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
9. 238 Golden Booty, Jeff Dehner, for Jeff Dehner, Waterloo IL

CLASS #116
Open 5 Year & Older World Grand Champion

Results
1. 798 C.I.A., Thomas J. Williams, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
2. 287 Paula Deen, Vance Vahle, for Jessica Revey, Republic MO, Ricky Palmer, Hartville MO
3. 453 Spankin Time, Garrett King, for Brian Land, Dora MO, Tara Land, Dora MO
4. 456 Outta The Blue, Randy Williams, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
5. 454 Phantoms Ozark Jubilee R, David Ogle, for Dr. Julie Alford/Revocable Trust, Springfield MO
6. 447 Cover My Trax, Billy Johnson, for Billy Johnson, Rogersville MO
7. 451 Kactus Kate, Mike Rutledge, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR
8. 458 China’s Geisha Girl, Geno Middleton, for Karyn Vaughan, West Plains MO
9. 786 Patriot’s Super Sonic Z, Shawn Sublett, for Shawn Sublett, Elkland MO, Sonja Sublett, Elkland MO