Home Spring Show Results 2018 Show Results

2018 Show Results

2018 Spring Show and Three Year Old Futurity Results

Wednesday, June 6, 2018 

CLASS #001
Youth Leadline

Results
1. 164 Sunrise’s Queen B, Elsie Jones, for Sara Jones, Salem MO
1. 161 Playboy’s Sling Shot, Foster Jones, for Kenneth Jessen, Salem MO
1. 115 Playboy’s Heart Of Gold, Remi Lowery, for Katherine Kirkpatrick, Whitney TX
1. 82 Magic’s Crown Jewel, Jaxton Harley, for Judy Mathes, Ava MO, Kendra Brittain-Plumb, Ava MO
1. 162 Almighty Me, Milan Schnorch, for Mitzi Nichols, Sparta MO

CLASS #002
Senior Citizens

Results
1. 54 A Siren’s Shadow, Ruth Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
2. 87 That’s How I Roll, James McNail, for James McNail, DeSoto MO, Judith McNail, DeSoto MO
3. 113 Skeeters Razzle Dazzle C, Junior Combs, for Junior Combs, Spokane MO, Virginia Combs, Spokane MO
4. 136 Goodtime’s First Pearl, Jim Nichols, for Monica Daugherty, Springfield MO, Jim Nichols, Lebanon MO
5. 121 Sensational Remedy, Stacey Braswell, for Stacey Braswell, Glencoe MO, Carolyn Braswell, Glencoe MO
6. 94 On Going, Rex Barham, for Rex Barham, Bolivar MO
7. 118 Lock-N-Load, Stan McCroskey, for Stan McCroskey, Republic MO, Teresa McCroskey, Republic MO
8. 85 Jester’s Power House M., Patsy Climer, for Patsy Climer, Seymour MO
9. 125 Central Standard Time, Wesley Worsham, for Wesley Worsham, Tulsa OK
10. 103 Heavens To Betsy Z, Brenda Zeigenbein, for Clarence Zeigenbein, Waynesville MO, Brenda Zeigenbein, Waynesville MO

CLASS #003
Youth Novice-Rider 17 & Under

Results
1. 83 Neat Little Package, Jentry Harley, for Danielle Roberts, Bradleyville MO, Heather Pierce-Nell, Springfield MO
2. 93 Sunrise’s Red Bull, Dani Ann Harrison, for Heather Harrison, Henderson TX, Ben Harrison, Henderson TX
3. 109 The Lady Smith, Emily Perrenoud-Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
4. 84 Deacon Nash E., Kadence Robertson, for Phil Esther, Lebanon MO, Ashley Esther-Durham, Lebanon MO
5. 106 Bobbie Sue’s Wildcard, Abbey Aulds, for Bryan Biggs, Conway MO

CLASS #004
Am Owned 3 Yr & Older Mares NPT90

Results
1. 102 Heaven Is Grand, Debra Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
2. 59 Sweet Roses A, Kassidy Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Christa U. Landon, Lebanon MO
3. 104 Mystic Eclipse, Alisha Wood, for Jim McCracken, Yellville AR, Alisha Wood, Yellville AR
4. 160 She’s Grand, Donald E. Moore, for Donald E. Moore, Salem MO, Gabby Moore, DVM, Salem MO
5. 143 Silverado’s Country Rose L., Steve Franklin, for Debbie Franklin, Buffalo MO, Steve Franklin, Buffalo MO
6. 145 Lizzie Borden, Lemuel Berry, for Lemuel Berry, Mansfield MO
7. 114 Sun-Up’s Dolly, Beverly Frizzell, for Terry Frizzell, Harrison AR, Beverly Frizzell, Harrison AR
8. 62 Tradition Ali, Susan Breau, for Susan Breau, Peculiar MO
9. 119 Switchblade, James R. Smith, for James R. Smith, Bismarck MO, Scheryl Smith, Bismarck MO
10. 96 Ace’s Sweet Dream, Kiley Ramsey, for Paul Phillips, Springfield MO

CLASS #005
Ladies Out Of State-Horse & Rider

Results
1. 105 Wish’s Country Lady, Alisha Wood, for If Wishes Were Horses LLC, Beech Grove AR, Alisha Wood, Yellville AR
2. 71 Grandiose, Amber Wilson, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
3. 157 Bo’s Half Pint Princess, Morgan Stigall, for Renee Stigall, Havana IL, Spencer Stigall, Havana IL
4. 114 Sun-Up’s Dolly, Beverly Frizzell, for Terry Frizzell, Harrison AR, Beverly Frizzell, Harrison AR
5. 140 Eye Kandi, Lisa King, for Lisa King, Harrison AR
6. 148 Royal Mabel Ace, Brenda Wilcoxen, for Brenda Wilcoxen, Havana IL
7. 74 Cocoa Pebbles, Amy Stangl, for Bob Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
8. 56 Dellas Dirty Secret M, Shelly Robbins, for Shelly Robbins, Basehor KS
9. 115 Playboy’s Heart Of Gold, Katherine Kirkpatrick, for Katherine Kirkpatrick, Whitney TX
10. 124 Her Royal Highness, Morgan Cook, for Juliet Cook, Coldwater MS, Morgan Cook, Coldwater MS

CLASS #006
Men’s & Ladies 3 & 4 Yr olds

Results
1. 51 Sunrise’s Wheelin and Dealin, Jenalee Stevens, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
2. 150 Legendary Valentine, Larry Kilroy, for Larry Kilroy, Bucyrus KS, Linda Kilroy, Bucyrus KS
3. 54 A Siren’s Shadow, Ruth Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
4. 108 Rocking Revival, Jennifer Roberts, for Pamela DeMier, Rogersville MO
5. 252 Southforks Mountain Dew, Gus Dewey, for Gus Dewey, Payson UT

CLASS #007
Youth Equitation

Results
1. 89 Edition’s Country Toad, Dallee Porter, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
2. 141 Captain’s Moonlight Casanova, Salina Wheeler, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
3. 109 The Lady Smith, Emily Perrenoud-Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
4. 138 Bahama Mama, Kennedy Meyer, for Kennedy Meyer, Ava MO
5. 111 Ebony’s Miss Mahogany, Sherrill Davis, for Ronnie Davis, Fayetteville AR, Glenda Davis, Fayetteville AR
6. 86 Sunrise At The Pearly Gaits, Kylee Bruffett, for Patsy Climer, Seymour MO
7. 112 Jester’s Rhythm, Kaylee Murr, for Ronnie Davis, Fayetteville AR, Glenda Davis, Fayetteville AR
8. 84 Deacon Nash E., Kadence Robertson, for Phil Esther, Lebanon MO, Ashley Esther-Durham, Lebanon MO
9. 106 Bobbie Sue’s Wildcard, Abbey Aulds, for Bryan Biggs, Conway MO

CLASS #008
Am Owned 3 Yr & Older S & G NPT90

Results
1. 139 I’m A New Man, Alan King, for Lisa King, Harrison AR, Alan King, Harrison AR
2. 149 Player’s Choice, Carter Botkin Jr., for Carter Botkin Jr., Arnold MO
3. 154 Time To Boogie, Chris Patterson, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO
4. 113 Skeeters Razzle Dazzle C, Sophia Combs, for Junior Combs, Spokane MO, Virginia Combs, Spokane MO
5. 81 Legend’s Hot Damn M., Chris McQueen, for Chris McQueen, Washington MO, Ron McQueen, Washington MO
6. 134 Digger’s Dandy Dude H., Bonnie Bacon, for Bonnie Bacon, Cuba MO
7. 95 Playboy’s Rhythm N Rhyme, Doran Coberly, for Doran Coberly, Ava MO, Beverly Coberly, Ava MO
8. 63 Watch Me Neigh Neigh, Mark Mackie, for Mark Mackie, Battlefield MO, Karrie Badami, Kansas City MO
9. 252 Southforks Mountain Dew, Gus Dewey, for Gus Dewey, Payson UT

CLASS #009
English Pleasure

Results
1. 126 The Grand Queen, Shanna Toler, for Dawn Toler, Rogersville MO, Shanna Toler, Springfield MO
2. 83 Neat Little Package, Jennifer Roberts, for Danielle Roberts, Bradleyville MO, Heather Pierce-Nell, Springfield MO
3. 89 Edition’s Country Toad, Dallee Sheppard, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
4. 137 Sheza Whole Lot Of Chocolate, Erin Stevens, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL

CLASS #010
Men’s Out Of State-Horse & Rider

Results
1. 132 King’s Maggie J., Gary Matlock, for Gary Matlock, Omaha AR, Jane Matlock, Omaha AR
2. 128 Jay Zs Lady Luck, Ross Harper, for Pam Harrell, Belleview FL, Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL
3. 91 Lady’s King Of Hearts, Tom Winningham, for Tom Winningham, Bradford AR
4. 125 Central Standard Time, Wesley Worsham, for Wesley Worsham, Tulsa OK
5. 156 Captain’s Pistol Annie, Greg Burns, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
6. 252 Southforks Mountain Dew, Gus Dewey, for Gus Dewey, Payson UT

CLASS #011
Jockey Change-Any age or sex rider

Results
1. 140 Eye Kandi, Lisa King & Luvo Rutledge for Lisa King, Harrison AR
2. 157 Bo’s Half Pint Princess, Morgan Stigall & Buck Thompson, for Renee Stigall, Havana IL, Spencer Stigall, Havana IL
3. 136 Goodtime’s First Pearl, Monica Daugherty & Jim Nichols, for Monica Daugherty, Springfield MO, Jim Nichols, Lebanon MO
4. 113 Skeeters Razzle Dazzle C, Junior Combs & Sophia, for Junior Combs, Spokane MO, Virginia Combs, Spokane MO
5. 146 Holy Goldie, Tom Frisella & Shelli Thomson, for Linda Frisella, Villa Ridge MO, Tom Frisella, Villa Ridge MO
6. 107 Millie B Grand, Patrick AuBuchon & Cheryl Aubuchon, for Patrick AuBuchon, Union MO, Cheryl AuBuchon, Union MO
7. 151 Dirty Diana, Rebecca Simmons & BillieJean Thompson, for Karen Hammer, Greenfield MO, Jessie Hammer, Greenfield MO
8. 123 Prince Jester’s Ocala Star, Morgan Cook & Mason Thompson, for Albert Cook Jr., Coldwater MS, Juliet Cook, Coldwater MS
9. 121 Sensational Remedy, Stacey Braswell & Sara Latall, for Stacey Braswell, Glencoe MO, Carolyn Braswell, Glencoe MO

CLASS #012
Open Am Specialty 5 Yr & Older

Results
1. 117 Shez Smokin Hot, Kevin Harp, for Ronlin Farms, LLC, Dadeville MO
2. 131 My Daddy Is Grand, Mark Holifield, for Phillip Turner, Walnut Grove MO, Barbara Saxton-Turner, Walnut Grove MO
3. 88 The Ava Tradition, Maxcy Dimmick, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO
4. 153 Shes Something Special, Janice Patterson, for Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Colton Patterson, Pleasant Hill MO
5. 64 Twice The Hollywood Star, Mark Mackie, for Mark Mackie, Battlefield MO, Caryn Mackie, Battlefield MO
6. 147 My Amazing Grace, Michelle Thomson, for Linda Frisella, Villa Ridge MO, Tom Frisella, Villa Ridge MO
7. 118 Lock-N-Load, Stan McCroskey, for Stan McCroskey, Republic MO, Teresa McCroskey, Republic MO
8. 100 Playboy’s Southern Knight, Doran Coberly, for Doran Coberly, Ava MO, Beverly Coberly, Ava MO
9. 56 Dellas Dirty Secret M, Shelly Robbins, for Shelly Robbins, Basehor KS
10. 152 Lucki Ladd D, Deanna Sheppard, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX

Thursday, June 7, 2018 

CLASS #013
Youth Model

Results
1. 903 Naked Pale Face Woman, Casey Thompson, for Billiejean Thompson, West Plains MO, Morgan Stigall, Havana IL
2. 157 Bo’s Half Pint Princess, London Thompson, for Renee Stigall, Havana IL, Spencer Stigall, Havana IL
3. 102 Heaven Is Grand, Salina Wheeler, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
4. 151 Dirty Diana, Ava Thompson, for Karen Hammer, Greenfield MO, Jessie Hammer, Greenfield MO
5. 902 Baby Doll’s Summer Breeze, Lily Dixon, for Karyn Vaughan, West Plains MO
6. 926 Tri-Mi Black Silk Nighty, Lada Sharashkina, for Lada Sharashkina, Ava MO

CLASS #014
Ladies 5 Yr & Older Mares

Results
1. 117 Shez Smokin Hot, Jody Lynn Jokisch, for Ronlin Farms, LLC, Dadeville MO
2. 59 Sweet Roses A, Kassidy Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Christa U. Landon, Lebanon MO
3. 195 Charming Millie, Debra Gengelbach, for Debra Gengelbach, Clinton IA, Gene Gengelbach, Clinton IA
4. 129 Ride Sally Ride, Bobbie Williams, for Pamela K Harrell Revocable Trust, Belleview FL, Peggy E Litt Revocable Trust, Belleview Fl
5. 68 My Baby Grace, Anna Cantrell, for Anna Sutherland, Walnut Grove MO, Megan Biggs, Conway MO
6. 74 Cocoa Pebbles, Amy Stangl, for Bob Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
7. 156 Captain’s Pistol Annie, Jennifer Stewart, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
8. 56 Dellas Dirty Secret M, Shelly Robbins, for Shelly Robbins, Basehor KS
9. 138 Bahama Mama, Kennedy Meyer, for Kennedy Meyer, Ava MO
10. 199 Noah’s Whoa Nelly, Katie Murr, for Katie Murr, Fayetteville AR, Kaylee Murr, Bentonville AR

CLASS #015
Open Am Limited Rider Mares 3 Yr & Over

Results
1. 160 She’s Grand, Donald E. Moore, for Donald E. Moore, Salem MO, Gabby Moore, DVM, Salem MO
2. 187 Hollywood Hoe, Michelle Thomson, for Linda Frisella, Villa Ridge MO, Tom Frisella, Villa Ridge MO
3. 64 Twice The Hollywood Star, Mark Mackie, for Mark Mackie, Battlefield MO, Caryn Mackie, Battlefield MO
4. 96 Ace’s Sweet Dream, Kiley Ramsey, for Paul Phillips, Springfield MO
5. 135 Dealin Dirty Secrets M, Jean Kilburn, for Monica Daugherty, Springfield MO
6. 145 Lizzie Borden, Lemuel Berry, for Lemuel Berry, Mansfield MO
7. 148 Royal Mabel Ace, Brenda Wilcoxen, for Brenda Wilcoxen, Havana IL
8. 137 Sheza Whole Lot Of Chocolate, Amanda Burge, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL
9. 123 Prince Jester’s Ocala Star, Mason Thompson, for Albert Cook Jr., Coldwater MS, Juliet Cook, Coldwater MS
10. 56 Dellas Dirty Secret M, Shelly Robbins, for Shelly Robbins, Basehor KS

CLASS #016
Ladies 5 Yr & Older Stallions & Geldings

Results
1. 57 Patriot’s Cool Hand Luke, Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
2. 174 Prince Jester’s All In, Peggy Litt, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL, Pamela K Harrell Revocable Trust, Belleview FL

CLASS #017
Youth Foxtrot 17 & Under

Results
1. 179 Legend of Stan The Man, Emma Jokisch, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
2. 143 Silverado’s Country Rose L., Mia Walker, for Debbie Franklin, Buffalo MO, Steve Franklin, Buffalo MO
3. 89 Edition’s Country Toad, Dallee Porter, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
4. 111 Ebony’s Miss Mahogany, Sherrill Davis, for Ronnie Davis, Fayetteville AR, Glenda Davis, Fayetteville AR
5. 157 Bo’s Half Pint Princess, Casey Thompson, for Renee Stigall, Havana IL, Spencer Stigall, Havana IL
6. 132 King’s Maggie J., Ty Matlock, for Gary Matlock, Omaha AR, Jane Matlock, Omaha AR
7. 138 Bahama Mama, Kennedy Meyer, for Kennedy Meyer, Ava MO
8. 189 Tradition’s Lady Benelli, Nicholas Kerpash, for Willis Roethemeyer, Rosebud MO, Renee Kerpash, New Haven MO
9. 261 Kickin Up Dust, Kylee Bruffett, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
10. 112 Jester’s Rhythm, Kaylee Murr, for Ronnie Davis, Fayetteville AR, Glenda Davis, Fayetteville AR

CLASS #018
Open Am Limited Rider S&G 3 Yr & Over

Results
1. 176 Urban Legend, Kathleen Roberts, for Bill Roberts, Green Forest AR, Kathleen Roberts, Green Forest AR
2. 133 Nights’ Ramblin’ Ace, Wendy Smith, for Robert Redfearn, Bolivar MO
3. 108 Rocking Revival, Pamela DeMier, for Pamela DeMier, Rogersville MO
4. 113 Skeeters Razzle Dazzle C, Junior Combs, for Junior Combs, Spokane MO, Virginia Combs, Spokane MO
5. 81 Legend’s Hot Damn M., Chris McQueen, for Chris McQueen, Washington MO, Ron McQueen, Washington MO
6. 91 Lady’s King Of Hearts, Tom Winningham, for Tom Winningham, Bradford AR
7. 100 Playboy’s Southern Knight, Doran Coberly, for Doran Coberly, Ava MO, Beverly Coberly, Ava MO
8. 252 Southforks Mountain Dew, Steven Dewey, for Gus Dewey, Payson UT

CLASS #019
Three Yr Old Futurity Mares Open Am

Results
1. 76 Mustang Sallee, Danielle Roberts, for Sharon Jolley-Ballowe, Rogersville MO, Karen Jolley-Leighton, Springfield MO
2. 142 King’s Charming Doll S., Larry Kilroy, for Larry Kilroy, Bucyrus KS, Linda Kilroy, Bucyrus KS
3. 169 King’s Steppin Out Sally, Lee Hackler, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR
4. 256 Charlene Joy, Alice Rowden, for Alice Rowden, Buffalo MO, Vic Rowden, Buffalo MO
5. 60 Playboy’s Alma Lou, Kurt Landon, for Kassidy Landon, Lebanon MO, Kurt Landon, Lebanon MO
6. 270 Whiskey Woman, Monica Daugherty, for Monica Daugherty, Springfield MO
7. 183 Maid Of Iron, Hadleigh Luthy, for Josh Dampier, Eldridge MO, Hadleigh Luthy, Lebanon MO
8. 165 Playboy’s Sarah Jene, Samantha L. Mullin, for Clyde Connelly, Ava MO, Samantha L. Connelly, Ava MO
9. 254 Hollywood’s Jazz, Jeffrey Shields, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
10. 205 Yes I’ll Do, Jennifer Stewart, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR

CLASS #020
Three Yr Old Futurity Mares Am Owned & Trained

Results
1. 258 N Hot Pursuit, Kirklin Ramsey, for Kent Ramsey, Licking MO, Billie Ramsey, Licking MO
2. 159 Playboy’s Pistol Annie, Buddy Landon, for Buddy Landon, Lebanon MO, Cathy Landon, Lebanon MO
3. 257 King’s June Bug, Larry Keener, for Larry Keener, Harrison AR, Micki Keener, Harrison AR
4. 69 Prairie Rose II, Larry Porter, for Larry Porter, Rogersville MO
5. 97 Laced Up ‘N Dirty, Alexis Zastoupil, for Alexis Zastoupil, Whiteright TX
6. 75 Lily Oakes, Amy Stangl, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amy Stangl, Bonner Springs KS
7. 262 Jester’s Amber J., Jacqueline Andrew, for Jacqueline Andrew, Clinton IN

CLASS #021
Three Yr Old Futurity Mares Open

Results
1. 177 Legend Charming Lady, Steve Dampier, for Jimmy Bell, Salem MO
2. 182 Simply Irresistible, David Ogle, for David Ogle, Ash Grove MO
3. 61 Charlize Angel, Josh Dampier, for Karen Hammer, Greenfield MO, Jessie Hammer, Greenfield MO
4. 191 Pat’s Ozark Annie, Geno Middleton, for Robert Redfearn, Bolivar MO
5. 171 Traveler’s Little Deuce Coupe, Clifton Matlock, for Ernie Sutton, Seymour MO , Linda Kay Sutton, Seymour MO
6. 167 I’m So Famous, Bryce Jepperson, for Bryce Jepperson, Wallsburg UT
7. 202 Crown Town Diva, Bryan Biggs, for Therese Murray, Kansas City MO
8. 206 Captain’s Miss Priscilla, Greg Burns, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR

CLASS #022
Am Owned & Trained 3 Yrs & Older

Results
1. 154 Time To Boogie, Chris Patterson, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO
2. 104 Mystic Eclipse, Alisha Wood, for Jim McCracken, Yellville AR, Alisha Wood, Yellville AR
3. 114 Sun-Up’s Dolly, Beverly Frizzell, for Terry Frizzell, Harrison AR, Beverly Frizzell, Harrison AR
4. 163 Ace’s Sweet Caroline, Bonnie Bacon, for Ronald Bacon, Cuba MO, Bonnie Bacon, Cuba MO
5. 251 Legend’s Hail Mari, Albert Cook Jr., for Albert Cook Jr., Coldwater MS, Juliet Cook, Coldwater MS
6. 194 Prime’s Lady Fox Fire, Goldena Taylor, for Goldena Taylor, Bolivar MO, Ralph Booth, Bolivar MO

CLASS #023
Three Yr Old Futurity Stallion’s & Geldings Open Amateur

Results
1. 188 It’s R Time, Lane Patterson, for Kevin Reed, Cleveland MO, Deborah Reed, Cleveland MO
2. 181 Causin’ Chaos, Jan Alford, for Jan Alford, Buffalo MO
3. 190 The Next Big Thing, Barbara Middleton, for Robert Redfearn, Bolivar MO
4. 184 Hollywood’s Mo Money, Roger Dedmon, for Roger Dedmon, Rogersville MO, Barbara Dedmon, Rogersville MO
5. 55 Ready To Rumba, Jessica Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
6. 198 Chaser With Yaeger, Dee Ann Marion, for Dee Ann Marion, DeSoto MO

CLASS #024
Three Yr Old Futurity Stallions & Geldings Amateur Owned & Trained

Results
1. 92 Razorman’s Backdraft, Heather Harrison, for Heather Harrison, Henderson TX, Ben Harrison, Henderson TX
2. 200 Jester’s Dust In The Wind, Roxie M Green, for Roxie Green, St. Clair MO
3. 255 Whiskey’s Barrel Man, Monica Daugherty, for Monica Daugherty, Springfield MO, Jim Nichols, Lebanon MO
4. 99 Rookie, Daniel Smith, for Daniel Smith, Gary TX, Beverly Smith, Gary TX
5. 98 Too Blazin Cool, Pam Lynn, for Pam Lynn, Whiteright TX, Alexis Zastoupil, Whiteright TX
6. 101 Phantom Gold, Brian Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
7. 185 Wreck’n Ball, Craig Ramsey, for Curtis Ramsey, Licking MO, Craig Ramsey, Licking MO
8. 80 Charger Tyme, David Jokisch Jr., for David Jokisch Jr., Trenton IL

CLASS #025
Three Yr Old Futurity Stallions & Geldings Open

Results
1. 201 Hollywood’s Sly Fox, Justin Dampier, for Katy Dampier, Strafford MO, Colton Stepp, Strafford MO
2. 173 Arizona Outlaw’s McLaren M.R., Vance Vahle, for Monika Rowe, Scottsdale AZ
3. 204 Jest Another Grand, Randy Williams, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
4. 52 Masterpiece’s Outlaw, Jenalee Stevens, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
5. 166 Don’t Do Me Like That, McKenna Flory, for McKenna Flory, Wallsburg UT

Friday, June 8, 2018 

CLASS #026
Model Class -All Age Horses

Results
1. 174 Prince Jester’s All In, Jeff Creasy, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL, Pamela K Harrell Revocable Trust, Belleview FL
2. 901 A-Rockin-Good-Time, Billiejean Thompson, for Rebecca Simmons, West Plains MO, Lance Simmons, West Plains MO
3. 128 Jay Zs Lady Luck, Ross Harper, for Pam Harrell, Belleview FL, Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL
4. 151 Dirty Diana, Rebecca Simmons, for Karen Hammer, Greenfield MO, Jessie Hammer, Greenfield MO
5. 926 Tri-Mi Black Silk Nighty, Lada Sharashkina, for Lada Sharashkina, Ava MO

CLASS #027
Open Am 3&4 Yr Old Mares

Results
1. 130 Platinum, Melody Nagel, for Melody Nagel, New Bloomfield MO, Donna Struemph, California MO
2. 150 Legendary Valentine, Larry Kilroy, for Larry Kilroy, Bucyrus KS, Linda Kilroy, Bucyrus KS
3. 126 The Grand Queen, Shanna Toler, for Dawn Toler, Rogersville MO, Shanna Toler, Springfield MO
4. 54 A Siren’s Shadow, Ruth Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
5. 105 Wish’s Country Lady, Alisha Wood, for If Wishes Were Horses LLC, Beech Grove AR, Alisha Wood, Yellville AR
6. 216 Legend’s Annabelle J., Emma Jokisch, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL, Jody Lynn Vahle, Bolivar MO
7. 137 Sheza Whole Lot Of Chocolate, Kate Charnesky, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL
8. 70 In Good Graces Again, Shawn Stangl, for Shawn Stangl, Bonner Springs KS
10. 227 Momas Grand Jewel, Jennifer Stewart, for Debbie Cornett, Huntsville AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
90. 178 The Big Picture, Mary Ellen Frantz, for Mary Ellen Frantz, Washington MO

CLASS #029
Am Owned 4 Yrs & Older

Results
1. 88 The Ava Tradition, Maxcy Dimmick, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO
2. 104 Mystic Eclipse, Alisha Wood, for Jim McCracken, Yellville AR, Alisha Wood, Yellville AR
3. 116 Legendary Lady J, Kevin Harp, for Kevin Harp, Dadeville MO, Ronlin Farms, LLC, Dadeville MO
4. 210 Rollin’ For A Good Time, Monica Daugherty, for Monica Daugherty, Springfield MO, Jim Nichols, Lebanon MO
5. 149 Player’s Choice, Carter Botkin Jr., for Carter Botkin Jr., Arnold MO
6. 148 Royal Mabel Ace, Brenda Wilcoxen, for Brenda Wilcoxen, Havana IL
7. 103 Heavens To Betsy Z, Brenda Zeigenbein, for Clarence Zeigenbein, Waynesville MO, Brenda Zeigenbein, Waynesville MO
8. 138 Bahama Mama, Kennedy Meyer, for Kennedy Meyer, Ava MO
9. 125 Central Standard Time, Wesley Worsham, for Wesley Worsham, Tulsa OK

CLASS #030
Youth 11 & Under (B)

Results
1. 112 Jester’s Rhythm, Kaylee Murr, for Ronnie Davis, Fayetteville AR, Glenda Davis, Fayetteville AR
2. 83 Neat Little Package, Jentry Harley, for Danielle Roberts, Bradleyville MO, Heather Pierce-Nell, Springfield MO
3. 151 Dirty Diana, Ava Thompson, for Karen Hammer, Greenfield MO, Jessie Hammer, Greenfield MO
4. 250 April’s Powerstroke, Rylee Nichols, for Bradley Nichols, Ozark MO
5. 109 The Lady Smith, Emily Perrenoud-Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
6. 224 Captain Morgan, London Thompson, for Rachel Wade, West Plains MO, Vickie Johnson, West Plains MO

CLASS #031
Open Am 3&4 Yr Old Stallions & Geldings

Results
1. 139 I’m A New Man, Alan King, for Lisa King, Harrison AR, Alan King, Harrison AR
2. 154 Time To Boogie, Chris Patterson, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO
3. 71 Grandiose, Amber Wilson, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
4. 218 Grand Affair, Tina Stumpf, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL
5. 51 Sunrise’s Wheelin and Dealin, Jenalee Stevens, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
6. 108 Rocking Revival, Pamela DeMier, for Pamela DeMier, Rogersville MO
7. 95 Playboy’s Rhythm N Rhyme, Doran Coberly, for Doran Coberly, Ava MO, Beverly Coberly, Ava MO
7. 176 Urban Legend, Kathleen Roberts, for Bill Roberts, Green Forest AR, Kathleen Roberts, Green Forest AR
8. 133 Nights’ Ramblin’ Ace, Barbara Middleton, for Robert Redfearn, Bolivar MO
9. 229 I’m Grand, Jennifer Stewart, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR

CLASS #032
Youth 12-14

Results
1. 212 Mystical Phantom, Jamie Alford, for Dr. Julie Alford/Revocable Trust, Springfield MO, Jamie Alford, Springfield MO
2. 111 Ebony’s Miss Mahogany, Sherrill Davis, for Ronnie Davis, Fayetteville AR, Glenda Davis, Fayetteville AR
3. 179 Legend of Stan The Man, Emma Jokisch, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
4. 209 Docs Surgeon General, Mia Walker, for Ernie Sutton, Seymour MO , Linda Kay Sutton, Seymour MO
5. 215 Country Tradition, Luvo Rutledge, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR
6. 217 Show Me Off A., Taylor Abbott, for William Abbott, London AR, Brent Abbott, London AR
7. 93 Sunrise’s Red Bull, Dani Ann Harrison, for Heather Harrison, Henderson TX, Ben Harrison, Henderson TX
8. 261 Kickin Up Dust, Kylee Bruffett, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
9. 223 Naked Pale Face Woman, Casey Thompson, for Billiejean Thompson, West Plains MO, Morgan Stigall, Havana IL
10. 106 Bobbie Sue’s Wildcard, Abbey Aulds, for Mike Galligan, Yellville AR

CLASS #033
Ladies 4 Yr & Older Specialty

Results
1. 153 Shes Something Special, Janice Patterson, for Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Colton Patterson, Pleasant Hill MO
2. 102 Heaven Is Grand, Debra Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
3. 129 Ride Sally Ride, Bobbie Williams, for Pamela K Harrell Revocable Trust, Belleview FL, Peggy E Litt Revocable Trust, Belleview Fl
4. 58 That’s My Girl, Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
5. 172 Southgaits Shiloh, Shanna Toler, for Dawn Toler, Rogersville MO, Shanna Toler, Springfield MO
6. 140 Eye Kandi, Lisa King, for Lisa King, Harrison AR
7. 56 Dellas Dirty Secret M, Shelly Robbins, for Shelly Robbins, Basehor KS
8. 253 Rock N’ Roller’s Proud Mary, Loren Hall, for Loren Hall, Rolla MO

CLASS #034
Youth 15-17

Results
1. 219 That’s Jest Jessie, Keeli Land, for Brian Land, Dora MO, Tara Land, Dora MO
2. 59 Sweet Roses A, Kurt Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Christa U. Landon, Lebanon MO
3. 230 Grand I Am, Austin Crews, for Austin Crews, Dadeville MO, Jennifer Crews, Dadeville MO
4. 189 Tradition’s Lady Benelli, Nicholas Kerpash, for Willis Roethemeyer, Rosebud MO, Renee Kerpash, New Haven MO
5. 89 Edition’s Country Toad, Dallee Porter, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
6. 138 Bahama Mama, Kennedy Meyer, for Kennedy Meyer, Ava MO
7. 141 Captain’s Moonlight Casanova, Salina Wheeler, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR

CLASS #035
Men’s 4 Yr & Older Specialty

Results
1. 144 Playboy’s Been To Hollywood W., Mike Wood, for Mike Wood, Bolivar MO, Sandy Wood, Bolivar MO
2. 170 Back Alley Salley, Jimmy Bell, for Jimmy Bell, Salem MO
3. 211 Nugget’s Diamond, Donnie Daugherty, for Goble Jessup, Strafford MO, Carlene Jessup, Strafford MO
4. 110 The Bone Doctor, Patrick AuBuchon, for Patrick AuBuchon, Union MO, Cheryl AuBuchon, Union MO
5. 64 Twice The Hollywood Star, Mark Mackie, for Mark Mackie, Battlefield MO, Caryn Mackie, Battlefield MO
6. 132 King’s Maggie J., Gary Matlock, for Gary Matlock, Omaha AR, Jane Matlock, Omaha AR
7. 146 Holy Goldie, Tom Frisella, for Linda Frisella, Villa Ridge MO, Tom Frisella, Villa Ridge MO
8. 221 Traveler’s Back In Black, Clifton Matlock, for Darrell Martin, Rolla MO
9. 128 Jay Zs Lady Luck, Ross Harper, for Pam Harrell, Belleview FL, Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL

CLASS #036
Classic Horse 10 Yrs & Older

Results
1. 136 Goodtime’s First Pearl, Monica Daugherty, for Monica Daugherty, Springfield MO, Jim Nichols, Lebanon MO
2. 189 Tradition’s Lady Benelli, Willis Roethemeyer, for Willis Roethemeyer, Rosebud MO, Renee Kerpash, New Haven MO
3. 91 Lady’s King Of Hearts, Tom Winningham, for Tom Winningham, Bradford AR
4. 250 April’s Powerstroke, Bradley Nichols, for Bradley Nichols, Ozark MO
5. 121 Sensational Remedy, Stacey Braswell, for Stacey Braswell, Glencoe MO, Carolyn Braswell, Glencoe MO
6. 134 Digger’s Dandy Dude H., Bonnie Bacon, for Bonnie Bacon, Cuba MO
7. 194 Prime’s Lady Fox Fire, Goldena Taylor, for Goldena Taylor, Bolivar MO, Ralph Booth, Bolivar MO
8. 164 Sunrise’s Queen B, Sara Jones, for Sara Jones, Salem MO

CLASS #037
Ladies Championship

Results
1. 117 Shez Smokin Hot, Jody Lynn Jokisch, for Ronlin Farms, LLC, Dadeville MO
2. 195 Charming Millie, Debra Gengelbach, for Debra Gengelbach, Clinton IA, Gene Gengelbach, Clinton IA
3. 59 Sweet Roses A, Kassidy Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Christa U. Landon, Lebanon MO
4. 57 Patriot’s Cool Hand Luke, Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
5. 129 Ride Sally Ride, Bobbie Williams, for Pamela K Harrell Revocable Trust, Belleview FL, Peggy E Litt Revocable Trust, Belleview Fl
6. 74 Cocoa Pebbles, Amy Stangl, for Bob Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
7. 68 My Baby Grace, Anna Cantrell, for Anna Sutherland, Walnut Grove MO, Megan Biggs, Conway MO
8. 199 Noah’s Whoa Nelly, Katie Murr, for Katie Murr, Fayetteville AR, Kaylee Murr, Bentonville AR
9. 156 Captain’s Pistol Annie, Jennifer Stewart, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
10. 174 Prince Jester’s All In, Peggy Litt, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL, Pamela K Harrell Revocable Trust, Belleview FL

CLASS #038
Open 4 Yr & Older Championship

Results
1. 131 My Daddy Is Grand, Mark Holifield, for Phillip Turner, Walnut Grove MO, Barbara Saxton-Turner, Walnut Grove MO
2. 264 King’s Creole Queen, David Ogle, for Becky Bailey, Russellville AR
3. 107 Millie B Grand, Patrick AuBuchon, for Patrick AuBuchon, Union MO, Cheryl AuBuchon, Union MO
4. 214 Charm The Jazz Player, Geno Middleton, for Chad Smith, West Plains MO

Saturday, June 9, 2018 Versatility Arena

CLASS #039
Open Showmanship

Results
1. 78 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO
2. 127 Spits Coal Train, Ross Harper, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL
3. 77 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
4. 220 Jedidiah, Paul Roten, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
5. 53 Di’s Cherokee Ladybug, Julie Bellucci, for Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
6. 67 JJ’s Platinum Champagne Doll, Susan Engle, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
7. 208 GR Montana Mountain Dream, Linda Johnson, for Linda Johnson, Manhattan MT, Scott Johnson, Manhattan MT
8. 65 MSG Tinker’s Southern Belle, Margaret St. Germain, for Margaret St. Germain, Kansas City MO
9. 265 Country Boy’s Vanilla Wafer, Jeff Peck, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX

CLASS #040
Youth Showmanship

Results
1. 259 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava Mo
2. 90 Miss Late May V., Dallee Porter, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
3. 260 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
4. 82 Magic’s Crown Jewel, Ericka Robertson, for Judy Mathes, Ava MO, Kendra Brittain-Plumb, Ava MO

CLASS #041
Open Trail

Results
1. 78 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO
2. 77 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
3. 127 Spits Coal Train, Ross Harper, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL
4. 67 JJ’s Platinum Champagne Doll, Susan Engle, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
5. 266 Rowdy’s Cowboy Shoes LC, Mia Walker, for Larry Coffman, Hartville MO
6. 222 Jest Right, Jayme Conklin, for Pamela K Harrell Revocable Trust, Belleview FL, Peggy E Litt Revocable Trust, Belleview Fl
7. 65 MSG Tinker’s Southern Belle, Margaret St. Germain, for Margaret St. Germain, Kansas City MO
8. 220 Jedidiah, Paul Roten, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
9. 265 Country Boy’s Vanilla Wafer, Jeff Peck, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
10. 252 Southforks Mountain Dew, Gus Dewey, for Gus Dewey, Payson UT

CLASS #042
Youth Trail

Results
1. 259 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava Mo
2. 90 Miss Late May V., Dallee Porter, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
3. 260 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
4. 82 Magic’s Crown Jewel, Ericka Robertson, for Judy Mathes, Ava MO, Kendra Brittain-Plumb, Ava MO

CLASS #043
Open Western Pleasure-No Canter

Results
1. 62 Tradition Ali, Susan Breau, for Susan Breau, Peculiar MO
2. 137 Sheza Whole Lot Of Chocolate, Erin Stevens, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL
3. 220 Jedidiah, Paul Roten, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
4. 265 Country Boy’s Vanilla Wafer, Jeff Peck, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
5. 65 MSG Tinker’s Southern Belle, Margaret St. Germain, for Margaret St. Germain, Kansas City MO
6. 208 GR Montana Mountain Dream, Linda Johnson, for Linda Johnson, Manhattan MT, Scott Johnson, Manhattan MT

CLASS #044
Open Western Pleasure

Results
1. 220 Jedidiah, Paul Roten, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
2. 78 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO
3. 127 Spits Coal Train, Ross Harper, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL
4. 77 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
5. 222 Jest Right, Jayme Conklin, for Pamela K Harrell Revocable Trust, Belleview FL, Peggy E Litt Revocable Trust, Belleview Fl
6. 67 JJ’s Platinum Champagne Doll, Susan Engle, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
7. 265 Country Boy’s Vanilla Wafer, Jeff Peck, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
8. 266 Rowdy’s Cowboy Shoes LC, Mia Walker, for Larry Coffman, Hartville MO
9. 208 GR Montana Mountain Dream, Linda Johnson, for Linda Johnson, Manhattan MT, Scott Johnson, Manhattan MT
10. 53 Di’s Cherokee Ladybug, Julie Bellucci, for Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS

CLASS #045
Youth Western Pleasure

Results
1. 90 Miss Late May V., Dallee Porter, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
2. 260 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
3. 259 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava Mo
4. 82 Magic’s Crown Jewel, Ericka Robertson, for Judy Mathes, Ava MO, Kendra Brittain-Plumb, Ava MO

CLASS #046
Open Western Horsemanship

Results
1. 78 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO
2. 67 JJ’s Platinum Champagne Doll, Susan Engle, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
3. 65 MSG Tinker’s Southern Belle, Margaret St. Germain, for Margaret St. Germain, Kansas City MO
4. 77 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
5. 265 Country Boy’s Vanilla Wafer, Jeff Peck, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
6. 208 GR Montana Mountain Dream, Linda Johnson, for Linda Johnson, Manhattan MT, Scott Johnson, Manhattan MT
7. 127 Spits Coal Train, Ross Harper, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL
8. 220 Jedidiah, Paul Roten, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
9. 53 Di’s Cherokee Ladybug, Julie Bellucci, for Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
10. 222 Jest Right, Jayme Conklin, for Pamela K Harrell Revocable Trust, Belleview FL, Peggy E Litt Revocable Trust, Belleview Fl

CLASS #047
Youth Western Horsemanship

Results
1. 259 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava Mo
2. 260 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
3. 82 Magic’s Crown Jewel, Ericka Robertson, for Judy Mathes, Ava MO, Kendra Brittain-Plumb, Ava MO
4. 90 Miss Late May V., Dallee Porter, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX

CLASS #048
Reining

Results
1. 259 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava Mo
2. 67 JJ’s Platinum Champagne Doll, Susan Engle, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
3. 78 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO
4. 260 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
5. 77 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
6. 127 Spits Coal Train, Ross Harper, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL
7. 82 Magic’s Crown Jewel, Ericka Robertson, for Judy Mathes, Ava MO, Kendra Brittain-Plumb, Ava MO
8. 220 Jedidiah, Paul Roten, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
9. 208 GR Montana Mountain Dream, Linda Johnson, for Linda Johnson, Manhattan MT, Scott Johnson, Manhattan MT
10. 265 Country Boy’s Vanilla Wafer, Jeff Peck, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX

CLASS #049
Open Barrels

Results
1. 225 Baby Jack Dusty C., Casey Thompson, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL, Susan Davis, Waterloo IL
2. 265 Country Boy’s Vanilla Wafer, Jeff Peck, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
3. 266 Rowdy’s Cowboy Shoes LC, Mia Walker, for Larry Coffman, Hartville MO
4. 127 Spits Coal Train, Ross Harper, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL
5. 65 MSG Tinker’s Southern Belle, Margaret St. Germain, for Margaret St. Germain, Kansas City MO
6. 78 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO
7. 220 Jedidiah, Paul Roten, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
8. 77 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
9. 67 JJ’s Platinum Champagne Doll, Susan Engle, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO

CLASS #050
Youth Barrels

Results
1. 259 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava Mo
2. 82 Magic’s Crown Jewel, Ericka Robertson, for Judy Mathes, Ava MO, Kendra Brittain-Plumb, Ava MO
3. 260 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
4. 197 July Jester, Sherrill Davis, for Ronnie Davis, Fayetteville AR
5. 2074 Wish’s Wow Black Betty, Jackie Rogers, for If Wishes Were Horses LLC, Beech Grove AR
6. 90 Miss Late May V., Dallee Porter, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
7. 112 Jester’s Rhythm, Kaylee Murr, for Ronnie Davis, Fayetteville AR, Glenda Davis, Fayetteville AR
8. 226 Central Time, Ava Thompson, for Gracie Rothermich, Pomona MO

CLASS #051
Open Pole Bending

Results
1. 265 Country Boy’s Vanilla Wafer, Jeff Peck, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
2. 127 Spits Coal Train, Ross Harper, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL
3. 266 Rowdy’s Cowboy Shoes LC, Mia Walker, for Larry Coffman, Hartville MO
4. 65 MSG Tinker’s Southern Belle, Margaret St. Germain, for Margaret St. Germain, Kansas City MO
5. 78 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO
6. 220 Jedidiah, Paul Roten, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
7. 77 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
8. 67 JJ’s Platinum Champagne Doll, Susan Engle, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO

CLASS #052
Youth Pole Bending

Results
1. 82 Magic’s Crown Jewel, Ericka Robertson, for Judy Mathes, Ava MO, Kendra Brittain-Plumb, Ava MO
2. 197 July Jester, Sherrill Davis, for Ronnie Davis, Fayetteville AR
3. 90 Miss Late May V., Dallee Porter, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
4. 260 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
5. 259 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava Mo

CLASS #053
Open Stake Race

Results
1. 265 Country Boy’s Vanilla Wafer, Jeff Peck, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
2. 127 Spits Coal Train, Ross Harper, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL
3. 220 Jedidiah, Paul Roten, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
4. 77 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
5. 78 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO
6. 67 JJ’s Platinum Champagne Doll, Susan Engle, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO

CLASS #054
Youth Stake Race

Results
1. 197 July Jester, Sherrill Davis, for Ronnie Davis, Fayetteville AR
2. 82 Magic’s Crown Jewel, Ericka Robertson, for Judy Mathes, Ava MO, Kendra Brittain-Plumb, Ava MO
3. 259 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava Mo
4. 90 Miss Late May V., Dallee Porter, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
5. 260 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
6. 225 Baby Jack Dusty C., Casey Thompson, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL, Susan Davis, Waterloo IL
7. 112 Jester’s Rhythm, Kaylee Murr, for Ronnie Davis, Fayetteville AR, Glenda Davis, Fayetteville AR

Youth Versatility Champion

1. 259 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava MO
2. 82 Magic’s Crown Jewel, Ericka Robertson, for Judy Mathes, Ava MO, Kendra Brittain-Plumb, Ava MO
3. 260 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
4. 90 Miss Late May V., Dallee Porter, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX

Open Versatility Champion

1. 78 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO
2. 127 Spits Coal Train, Ross Harper, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL
3. 77 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
4. 265 Country Boy’s Vanilla Wafer, Jeff Peck, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
5. 220 Jedidiah, Paul Roten, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
6. 67 JJ’s Platinum Champagne Doll, Susan Engle, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
7. 65 MSG Tinker’s Southern Belle, Margaret St. Germain, for Margaret St. Germain, Kansas City MO
8. 266 Rowdy’s Cowboy Shoes LC, Mia Walker, for Larry Coffman, Hartville MO

Saturday, June 9, 2018

CLASS #055
Open Am Limited Rider 3 Yr & Older Champion

Results
1. 187 Hollywood Hoe, Michelle Thomson, for Linda Frisella, Villa Ridge MO, Tom Frisella, Villa Ridge MO
2. 160 She’s Grand, Donald E. Moore, for Donald E. Moore, Salem MO, Gabby Moore, DVM, Salem MO
3. 64 Twice The Hollywood Star, Mark Mackie, for Mark Mackie, Battlefield MO, Caryn Mackie, Battlefield MO
4. 96 Ace’s Sweet Dream, Kiley Ramsey, for Paul Phillips, Springfield MO
5. 137 Sheza Whole Lot Of Chocolate, Amanda Burge, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL
6. 176 Urban Legend, Kathleen Roberts, for Bill Roberts, Green Forest AR, Kathleen Roberts, Green Forest AR
7. 133 Nights’ Ramblin’ Ace, Wendy Smith, for Robert Redfearn, Bolivar MO
8. 145 Lizzie Borden, Lemuel Berry, for Lemuel Berry, Mansfield MO
9. 135 Dealin Dirty Secrets M, Jean Kilburn, for Monica Daugherty, Springfield MO
10. 108 Rocking Revival, Pamela DeMier, for Pamela DeMier, Rogersville MO

LASS #056
Youth 11 & Under Champion

Results
1. 250 April’s Powerstroke, Rylee Nichols, for Bradley Nichols, Ozark MO
2. 83 Neat Little Package, Jentry Harley, for Danielle Roberts, Bradleyville MO, Heather Pierce-Nell, Springfield MO
3. 112 Jester’s Rhythm, Kaylee Murr, for Ronnie Davis, Fayetteville AR, Glenda Davis, Fayetteville AR
4. 151 Dirty Diana, Ava Thompson, for Karen Hammer, Greenfield MO, Jessie Hammer, Greenfield MO
5. 109 The Lady Smith, Emily Perrenoud-Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO

CLASS #057
Youth 12-14 Champion

Results
1. 212 Mystical Phantom, Jamie Alford, for Dr. Julie Alford/Revocable Trust, Springfield MO, Jamie Alford, Springfield MO
2. 179 Legend of Stan The Man, Emma Jokisch, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
3. 111 Ebony’s Miss Mahogany, Sherrill Davis, for Ronnie Davis, Fayetteville AR, Glenda Davis, Fayetteville AR
4. 215 Country Tradition, Luvo Rutledge, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR
5. 217 Show Me Off A., Taylor Abbott, for William Abbott, London AR, Brent Abbott, London AR
6. 209 Docs Surgeon General, Mia Walker, for Ernie Sutton, Seymour MO , Linda Kay Sutton, Seymour MO
7. 93 Sunrise’s Red Bull, Dani Ann Harrison, for Heather Harrison, Henderson TX, Ben Harrison, Henderson TX
8. 151 Dirty Diana, Casey Thompson, for Karen Hammer, Greenfield MO, Jessie Hammer, Greenfield MO
9. 261 Kickin Up Dust, Kylee Bruffett, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
10. 106 Bobbie Sue’s Wildcard, Abbey Aulds, for Mike Galligan, Yellville AR

CLASS #058
Youth 15-17 Champion

Results
1. 219 That’s Jest Jessie, Keeli Land, for Brian Land, Dora MO, Tara Land, Dora MO
2. 59 Sweet Roses A, Kurt Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Christa U. Landon, Lebanon MO
3. 230 Grand I Am, Austin Crews, for Austin Crews, Dadeville MO, Jennifer Crews, Dadeville MO
4. 89 Edition’s Country Toad, Dallee Porter, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
5. 189 Tradition’s Lady Benelli, Nicholas Kerpash, for Willis Roethemeyer, Rosebud MO, Renee Kerpash, New Haven MO
6. 141 Captain’s Moonlight Casanova, Salina Wheeler, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR

CLASS #059
Out Of State Champion-Horse & Rider

Results
1. 105 Wish’s Country Lady, Alisha Wood, for If Wishes Were Horses LLC, Beech Grove AR, Alisha Wood, Yellville AR
2. 114 Sun-Up’s Dolly, Beverly Frizzell, for Terry Frizzell, Harrison AR, Beverly Frizzell, Harrison AR
3. 71 Grandiose, Amber Wilson, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
4. 157 Bo’s Half Pint Princess, Morgan Stigall, for Renee Stigall, Havana IL, Spencer Stigall, Havana IL
5. 74 Cocoa Pebbles, Amy Stangl, for Bob Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
6. 156 Captain’s Pistol Annie, Greg Burns, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
7. 91 Lady’s King Of Hearts, Tom Winningham, for Tom Winningham, Bradford AR
8. 125 Central Standard Time, Wesley Worsham, for Wesley Worsham, Tulsa OK
9. 56 Dellas Dirty Secret M, Shelly Robbins, for Shelly Robbins, Basehor KS
10. 124 Her Royal Highness, Morgan Cook, for Juliet Cook, Coldwater MS, Morgan Cook, Coldwater MS

CLASS #060
Open Am 3&4 Yr Old Champion

Results
1. 130 Platinum, Melody Nagel, for Melody Nagel, New Bloomfield MO, Donna Struemph, California MO
2. 139 I’m A New Man, Alan King, for Lisa King, Harrison AR, Alan King, Harrison AR
3. 154 Time To Boogie, Chris Patterson, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO
4. 126 The Grand Queen, Shanna Toler, for Dawn Toler, Rogersville MO, Shanna Toler, Springfield MO
5. 105 Wish’s Country Lady, Alisha Wood, for If Wishes Were Horses LLC, Beech Grove AR, Alisha Wood, Yellville AR
6. 54 A Siren’s Shadow, Ruth Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
7. 218 Grand Affair, Tina Stumpf, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL
8. 137 Sheza Whole Lot Of Chocolate, Kate Charnesky, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL
9. 178 The Big Picture, Mary Ellen Frantz, for Mary Ellen Frantz, Washington MO

CLASS #061
4 Yr & Older Specialty Champion

Results
1. 153 Shes Something Special, Janice Patterson, for Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Colton Patterson, Pleasant Hill MO
2. 170 Back Alley Salley, Jimmy Bell, for Jimmy Bell, Salem MO
3. 102 Heaven Is Grand, Debra Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
4. 144 Playboy’s Been To Hollywood W., Mike Wood, for Mike Wood, Bolivar MO, Sandy Wood, Bolivar MO
5. 58 That’s My Girl, Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
6. 211 Nugget’s Diamond, Donnie Daugherty, for Goble Jessup, Strafford MO, Carlene Jessup, Strafford MO
7. 64 Twice The Hollywood Star, Mark Mackie, for Mark Mackie, Battlefield MO, Caryn Mackie, Battlefield MO
8. 253 Rock N’ Roller’s Proud Mary, Loren Hall, for Loren Hall, Rolla MO

CLASS #062
Open Am 5 Yr & Older Champion

Results
1. 131 My Daddy Is Grand, Mark Holifield, for Phillip Turner, Walnut Grove MO, Barbara Saxton-Turner, Walnut Grove MO
2. 88 The Ava Tradition, Maxcy Dimmick, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO
3. 267 Phantoms Prince Charles, Dr. Julie Alford/Revocable Trust, for Dr. Julie Alford/Revocable Trust, Springfield MO, Jamie Alford, Springfield MO
4. 57 Patriot’s Cool Hand Luke, Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
5. 280 Heza Rock Star, Amber Wilson, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
6. 143 Silverado’s Country Rose L., Debbie Franklin, for Debbie Franklin, Buffalo MO, Steve Franklin, Buffalo MO
7. 118 Lock-N-Load, Stan McCroskey, for Stan McCroskey, Republic MO, Teresa McCroskey, Republic MO

CLASS #063
Am Owned 3 Yr & Older NPT90 Champion

Results
1. 59 Sweet Roses A, Kassidy Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Christa U. Landon, Lebanon MO
2. 114 Sun-Up’s Dolly, Beverly Frizzell, for Terry Frizzell, Harrison AR, Beverly Frizzell, Harrison AR
2. 160 She’s Grand, Donald E. Moore, for Donald E. Moore, Salem MO, Gabby Moore, DVM, Salem MO
4. 104 Mystic Eclipse, Alisha Wood, for Jim McCracken, Yellville AR, Alisha Wood, Yellville AR
5. 145 Lizzie Borden, Lemuel Berry, for Lemuel Berry, Mansfield MO
6. 95 Playboy’s Rhythm N Rhyme, Doran Coberly, for Doran Coberly, Ava MO, Beverly Coberly, Ava MO

CLASS #064
Three Yr Old Futurity Open Am Champion

Results
1. 256 Charlene Joy, Alice Rowden, for Alice Rowden, Buffalo MO, Vic Rowden, Buffalo MO
2. 188 It’s R Time, Lane Patterson, for Kevin Reed, Cleveland MO, Deborah Reed, Cleveland MO
3. 183 Maid Of Iron, Hadleigh Luthy, for Josh Dampier, Eldridge MO, Hadleigh Luthy, Lebanon MO
4. 76 Mustang Sallee, Danielle Roberts, for Sharon Jolley-Ballowe, Rogersville MO, Karen Jolley-Leighton, Springfield MO
5. 181 Causin’ Chaos, Jan Alford, for Jan Alford, Buffalo MO
6. 60 Playboy’s Alma Lou, Kurt Landon, for Kassidy Landon, Lebanon MO, Kurt Landon, Lebanon MO
7. 169 King’s Steppin Out Sally, Lee Hackler, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR
8. 142 King’s Charming Doll S., Larry Kilroy, for Larry Kilroy, Bucyrus KS, Linda Kilroy, Bucyrus KS
9. 270 Whiskey Woman, Monica Daugherty, for Monica Daugherty, Springfield MO
10. 190 The Next Big Thing, Barbara Middleton, for Robert Redfearn, Bolivar MO

CLASS #065
Three Yr Old Futurity Am Owned & Trained Champion

Results
1. 99 Rookie, Daniel Smith, for Daniel Smith, Gary TX, Beverly Smith, Gary TX
2. 255 Whiskey’s Barrel Man, Monica Daugherty, for Monica Daugherty, Springfield MO, Jim Nichols, Lebanon MO
3. 92 Razorman’s Backdraft, Heather Harrison, for Heather Harrison, Henderson TX, Ben Harrison, Henderson TX
4. 200 Jester’s Dust In The Wind, Roxie M Green, for Roxie Green, St. Clair MO
5. 258 N Hot Pursuit, Kirklin Ramsey, for Kent Ramsey, Licking MO, Billie Ramsey, Licking MO
6. 97 Laced Up ‘N Dirty, Alexis Zastoupil, for Alexis Zastoupil, Whiteright TX
7. 262 Jester’s Amber J., Jacqueline Andrew, for Jacqueline Andrew, Clinton IN
8. 257 King’s June Bug, Larry Keener, for Larry Keener, Harrison AR, Micki Keener, Harrison AR
9. 159 Playboy’s Pistol Annie, Buddy Landon, for Buddy Landon, Lebanon MO, Cathy Landon, Lebanon MO
10. 101 Phantom Gold, Brian Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO

CLASS #066
Three Yr Old Futurity Open Champion

Results
1. 177 Legend Charming Lady, Steve Dampier, for Jimmy Bell, Salem MO
2. 173 Arizona Outlaw’s McLaren M.R., Vance Vahle, for Monika Rowe, Scottsdale AZ
3. 182 Simply Irresistible, David Ogle, for David Ogle, Ash Grove MO
4. 167 I’m So Famous, Bryce Jepperson, for Bryce Jepperson, Wallsburg UT
5. 61 Charlize Angel, Josh Dampier, for Karen Hammer, Greenfield MO, Jessie Hammer, Greenfield MO
6. 201 Hollywood’s Sly Fox, Justin Dampier, for Katy Dampier, Strafford MO, Colton Stepp, Strafford MO
7. 191 Pat’s Ozark Annie, Geno Middleton, for Robert Redfearn, Bolivar MO
8. 204 Jest Another Grand, Randy Williams, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
9. 171 Traveler’s Little Deuce Coupe, Clifton Matlock, for Ernie Sutton, Seymour MO , Linda Kay Sutton, Seymour MO
10. 166 Don’t Do Me Like That, McKenna Flory, for McKenna Flory, Wallsburg UT