Home Spring Show Results 2017 Show Results

2017 Show Results

Slider

2017 Spring Show and Three Year Old Futurity Results

2017 Spring Show & 3 Year Old Futurity Results

Wednesday, June 7, 2017 

CLASS #001
Youth Model  Score Card

Results
1. 511 Naked Pale Face Woman, Casey Thompson, for Billiejean Thompson, West Plains MO, Morgan Stigall, Havana IL
2. 28 Hes Come Un Dun, Mia Walker, for Darrell Martin, Rolla MO
3. 622 Its Jest Betsy, Jalenn Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jalenn Wiggs, West Plains MO
4. 459 Edition’s Country Toad, Kennedy Meyer, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
5. 619 Miss Late May V., Kylee Bruffett, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
6. 634 Lucki Ladd D, Dallee Porter, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
7. 703 Dirty Little Secret, Lainey Bartels, for Jennifer West, Shelbyville IL, Roger West, Shelbyville IL
8. 629 Playboys Rockin Robin, Salina Wheeler, for Freda Beisner, Everton MO, Salina Wheeler, Greenfield MO
9. 620 Cat’s Romeo GLC, Hunter Huff, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO

CLASS #002
Youth Leadline

Results
1. 517 Sunrise’s Queen B, Elsie Jones, for Sara Jones, Salem MO
1. 516 Playboy’s Sling Shot, Foster Jones, for Kenneth Jessen, Salem MO
1. 620 Cat’s Romeo GLC, Charleigh Strong, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
1. 619 Miss Late May V., Hunter Huff, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX

CLASS #003
Senior Citizens  Score Card

Results
1. 640 Prince Jester’s Lady Godiva, Ruth Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
2. 518 Goodtime’s First Pearl, Jim Nichols, for Monica Daugherty, Springfield MO, Jim Nichols, Lebanon MO
3. 514 Man Overboard, James McNail, for James McNail, DeSoto MO, Judith McNail, DeSoto MO
4. 671 Granderson M, Robert A. Booker, for Chris McQueen, Washington MO, Ron McQueen, Washington MO
5. 510 Lock-N-Load, Stan McCroskey, for Stan McCroskey, Republic MO, Teresa McCroskey, Republic MO
6. 544 Prairie Jubilee, Larry Porter, for Larry Porter, Rogersville MO
7. 615 Moonshine Millie, Willis Roethemeyer, for Willis Roethemeyer, Rosebud MO, Renee Kerpash, New Haven MO
8. 738 She’s Grand, Donald E. Moore, for Donald E. Moore, Salem MO, Gabby Moore, DVM, Salem MO
9. 526 Heavenly Honeysuckle Z., Brenda Zeigenbein, for Clarence Zeigenbein, Waynesville MO, Brenda Zeigenbein, Waynesville MO
10. 507 King’s Sunrise Susie D., Jeff Dehner, for Jeff Dehner, Waterloo IL

CLASS #004
Youth Novice Rider   Score Card

Results
1. 624 Peggys Packin Aces M, Jaclyn Pearson, for Beth McCullough-Pearson, Berryville AR
2. 622 Its Jest Betsy, Jalenn Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jalenn Wiggs, West Plains MO
3. 620 Cat’s Romeo GLC, Mason Meyer, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
4. 708 Sunrise Patriot, Jaelyn Dill, for Eddie Moore, Lebanon MO, Rose Moore, Lebanon MO
5. 646 Alert’s Sweet Georgia Brown, Laura Ruth Dixon, for Karyn Vaughan, West Plains MO
6. 733 Come On Man, David Jokisch III, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL

CLASS #005
(A) Am Owned 3Yr & Older- NPT90 Days   Score Card

Results
1. 457 Sweet Roses A, Kurt Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Christa U. Landon, Lebanon MO
2. 256 Patriot’s Cool Hand Luke, Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
3. 503 Heaven Help Us, Debra Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
4. 736 Eye Kandi, Lisa King, for Lisa King, Harrison AR
5. 732 Patriot’s Redemption, Chris Patterson, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO
6. 253 Playboy’s Ruby Got Bling, Mark Mackie, for Mark Mackie, Springfield MO, Karrie Badami, Springfield MO
7. 637 Ace’s Sweet Caroline, Bonnie Bacon, for Ronald Bacon, Cuba MO, Bonnie Bacon, Cuba MO
8. 526 Heavenly Honeysuckle Z., Brenda Zeigenbein, for Clarence Zeigenbein, Waynesville MO, Brenda Zeigenbein, Waynesville MO

CLASS #006
Ladies Out of State, Horse & Rider   Score Card

Results
1. 530 Charming Millie, Debra Gengelbach, for Debra Gengelbach, Clinton IA, Gene Gengelbach, Clinton IA
2. 458 Heza Rock Star, Amber Wilson, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
3. 711 The Grand Traveler, Jennifer Stewart, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
4. 638 Royal Mabel Ace, Brenda Wilcoxen, for Brenda Wilcoxen, Havana IL
5. 533 Sun-Up’s Dolly, Beverly Frizzell, for Terry Frizzell, Harrison AR, Beverly Frizzell, Harrison AR
6. 625 Her Royal Highness, Morgan Cook, for Juliet Cook, Coldwater MS, Morgan Cook, Coldwater MS
7. 525 Prince Jester’s All In, Jayme Conklin, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL, Pamela K Harrell Revocable Trust, Belleview FL
8. 540 Top Of the Line, McKenna Flory, for Stephen’s Fox-Trotters LLC, Highland UT
9. 710 Jester’s Sweet Surrender, Charla Keller, for Charla Keller, Terre Haute IN, Darrell Keller, Terre Haute IN
10. 509 Playboy’s Yellow Jacket, Danielle Sill, for James (J.D.) Otey, Havana IL

CLASS #007
Youth Equitation   Score Card

Results
1. 627 Ebony’s Miss Mahogany, Kaylee Murr, for Ronnie Davis, Fayetteville AR, Glenda Davis, Fayetteville AR
2. 527 Generals Golden Warrior S, Jamie Alford, for Dr. Julie Alford/Revocable Trust, Springfield MO, Jamie Alford, Springfield MO
3. 620 Cat’s Romeo GLC, Dallee Porter, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
4. 538 Wild West, Allison Story, for Stephen’s Fox-Trotters LLC, Highland UT
5. 734 Allie McBeal, Jaclyn Pearson, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
6. 622 Its Jest Betsy, Jalenn Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jalenn Wiggs, West Plains MO
7. 619 Miss Late May V., Kylee Bruffett, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
8. 629 Playboys Rockin Robin, Salina Wheeler, for Freda Beisner, Everton MO, Salina Wheeler, Greenfield MO
9. 733 Come On Man, David Jokisch III, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL

CLASS #008
(B) Am Owned 3Yr & Older- NPT90 Days   Score Card

Results
1. 456 Playboy’s Southern Belle, Kassidy Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Kara Landon, Lebanon MO
2. 515 Legend’s Charming Sensation, Melody Nagel, for Melody Nagel, New Bloomfield MO, Donna Struemph, California MO
3. 731 My Amazing Grace, Michelle Thomson, for Linda Frisella, Villa Ridge MO, Tom Frisella, Villa Ridge MO
4. 533 Sun-Up’s Dolly, Beverly Frizzell, for Terry Frizzell, Harrison AR, Beverly Frizzell, Harrison AR
5. 626 Legend’s Hail Mari, Albert Cook Jr., for Albert Cook Jr., Coldwater MS, Juliet Cook, Coldwater MS
6. 522 JCK’s Sweet Susannah, Alexis Zastoupil, for Alexis Zastoupil, Whiteright TX
7. 505 Docs Surgeon General, Linda Kay Sutton, for Ernie Sutton, Seymour MO , Linda Kay Sutton, Seymour MO

CLASS #009
Open Amateur 3&4 Yr Old Mares   Score Card

Results
1. 530 Charming Millie, Debra Gengelbach, for Debra Gengelbach, Clinton IA, Gene Gengelbach, Clinton IA
2. 601 Back Alley Salley, Joe Dampier, for Alice Rowden, Buffalo MO, Vic Rowden, Buffalo MO
3. 635 The Danica Tradition, Barbara Saxton-Turner, for Phillip Turner, Walnut Grove MO, Barbara Saxton-Turner, Walnut Grove MO
4. 511 Naked Pale Face Woman, Morgan Stigall, for Billiejean Thompson, West Plains MO, Morgan Stigall, Havana IL
5. 709 Creepin, Paul Phillips, for Paul Phillips, Springfield MO
6. 712 Cash’s Tricks-Treats-Trax, Jennifer Stewart, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
7. 502 Heaven Is Grand, Brian Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
8. 707 Dixie’s Masterpiece, Jenalee Stevens, for Donald Stockton, Marshfield MO, Connie Stockton, Marshfield MO
9. 529 Tradition Ali, Jeffrey Shields, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO
10. 519 I’m A Whiskey Girl, Monica Daugherty, for Monica Daugherty, Springfield MO, Jim Nichols, Lebanon MO

CLASS #010
Mens Out of State, Horse & Rider   Score Card

Results
1. 542 Grand Theft Auto, Bryce Jepperson, for Stephen’s Fox-Trotters LLC, Highland UT
2. 549 Commander’s Cold Hard Cash, David Jokisch Jr., for David Jokisch Jr., Trenton IL
3. 626 Legend’s Hail Mari, Albert Cook Jr., for Albert Cook Jr., Coldwater MS, Juliet Cook, Coldwater MS
4. 616 Captain Ace’s Cash R., Shawn Stangl, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
5. 713 Frisco Lineman, Greg Burns, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
6. 506 Golden Booty, Jeff Dehner, for Jeff Dehner, Waterloo IL
7. 704 Stormin Santana, Jeff Peck, for Loryn Barclay, Buffalo MO

CLASS #011
Open Amateur 3&4 Yr Old Stallions & Geldings   Score Card

Results
1. 641 Playboy’s Been To Hollywood W., Mike Wood, for Mike Wood, Bolivar MO, Sandy Wood, Bolivar MO
2. 512 Grand Affair, Tina Stumpf, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL
3. 642 Rocking Revival, Jennifer Roberts, for Pamela DeMier, Rogersville MO
4. 618 Grand Derby, Karen Jolley-Leighton, for Sharon Jolley-Ballowe, Rogersville MO, Karen Jolley-Leighton, Springfield MO
5. 63 Sundown In Reno, Danny Starnes, for Danny Starnes, Springfield MO, Jana Starnes, Springfield MO
6. 520 Nugget’s Diamond, Donna Glaser, for Goble Jessup, Strafford MO , Carlene Jessup, Strafford Mo
7. 671 Granderson M, Chris McQueen, for Chris McQueen, Washington MO, Ron McQueen, Washington MO

CLASS #012
Open Amateur Specialty 5Yr & Older   Score Card

Results
1. 640 Prince Jester’s Lady Godiva, Ruth Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
2. 623 Spankin Time, Michele King, for Brian Land, Dora MO, Tara Land, Dora MO
3. 528 The Ava Tradition, Maxcy Dimmick, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO
4. 455 Boogie D’s Escapade, Kassidy Landon, for Christa U. Landon, Lebanon MO, Kara Landon, Lebanon MO
5. 521 Razorman’s Flashpoint, Stephanie Follett, for Stephanie Follett, Owensville MO
6. 645 MoJazzs Bay Lady V, Roxie M Green, for Ronnie Hollandsworth, Owensville MO, Debbie Hollandsworth, Owensville MO
7. 621 Vintage Southern Dawn, Susan Scantlin, for Susan Scantlin, Pleasant Hill MO
8. 636 Poker Face, Darrell Martin, for Darrell Martin, Rolla MO
9. 622 Its Jest Betsy, Sarah Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jalenn Wiggs, West Plains MO
10. 617 Promise Not To Tell, Patti Hayes, for Patti Hayes, Hannibal MO, Heather Dillon, Blue Springs MO

Thursday, June 8, 2017

CLASS #013
Jockey Change   Score Card

Results
1. 514 Man Overboard, James McNail, &  Patti Hayes for James McNail, & Judith McNail, DeSoto MO
2. 542 Grand Theft Auto, Bryce Jepperson & Allison Story, for Stephen’s Fox-Trotters LLC, Highland UT
3. 734 Allie McBeal, Jaclyn Pearson & Emma Jokisch, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
4. 508 Sensational Remedy, Stacey Braswell & Sara Latall, for Stacey & Carolyn Braswell, Glencoe MO
5. 620 Cat’s Romeo GLC, Dallee Porter & Kylee Bruffett for George & Judy Casper, Cabool MO
6. 628 Cocoa Pebbles, Amy Stangl & Mia Walker, for Bob Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
7. 710 Jester’s Sweet Surrender, Charla Keller & Joy Moris, for Darrell &  Charla Keller, Terre Haute IN
8. 523 Rock-N-Taffey-T, Rebecca Simmons & Ken Barton, for Rebecca Simmons, West Plains MO

CLASS #014
Open Amateur Limited Rider Mares 3Yr & Older    Score Card

Results
1. 727 Pinky Tuscadero, Kimberly Donica, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
2. 506 Golden Booty, Jeff Dehner, for Jeff Dehner, Waterloo IL
3. 549 Commander’s Cold Hard Cash, David Jokisch Jr., for David Jokisch Jr., Trenton IL
4. 743 Ace’s Sweet Dream, Noah Phillips, for Paul Phillips, Springfield MO
5. 638 Royal Mabel Ace, Brenda Wilcoxen, for Brenda Wilcoxen, Havana IL
6. 714 Starry Nights, Wendy Smith, for Robert Redfearn, Bolivar MO
7. 622 Its Jest Betsy, Sarah Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jalenn Wiggs, West Plains MO
8. 604 Locked And Loaded, Charla McCullough, for Charla Keller, Terre Haute IN
9. 608 Switchblade, James R. Smith, for James R. Smith, Bismarck MO, Scheryl Smith, Bismarck MO
10. 723 Dellas Dirty Secret M, Shelly Robbins, for Shelly Robbins, Basehor KS

CLASS #015
Ladies 5Yr & Older   Score Card

Results
1. 744 My Daddy Is Grand, Barbara Saxton-Turner, for Phillip Turner, Walnut Grove MO, Barbara Saxton-Turner, Walnut Grove MO
2. 602 Shes Something Special, Erin Stevens, for Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Colton Patterson, Pleasant Hill MO
3. 457 Sweet Roses A, Kassidy Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Christa U. Landon, Lebanon MO
4. 528 The Ava Tradition, Maxcy Dimmick, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO
5. 736 Eye Kandi, Lisa King, for Lisa King, Harrison AR
6. 640 Prince Jester’s Lady Godiva, Ruth Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
7. 539 Reba Rocks, McKenna Flory, for Stephen’s Fox-Trotters LLC, Highland UT
8. 521 Razorman’s Flashpoint, Stephanie Follett, for Stephanie Follett, Owensville MO
9. 627 Ebony’s Miss Mahogany, Katie Murr, for Ronnie Davis, Fayetteville AR, Glenda Davis, Fayetteville AR
10. 505 Docs Surgeon General, Linda Kay Sutton, for Ernie Sutton, Seymour MO , Linda Kay Sutton, Seymour MO

CLASS #016
Open Amateur Novice Rider    Score Card

Results
1. 741 Millie B Grand, Cheryl AuBuchon, for Patrick AuBuchon, Union MO, Cheryl AuBuchon, Union MO
2. 722 Legendary Romance, Jessie Hammer, for Karen Hammer, Greenfield MO, Jessie Hammer, Greenfield MO
3. 731 My Amazing Grace, Michelle Thomson, for Linda Frisella, Villa Ridge MO, Tom Frisella, Villa Ridge MO
4. 619 Miss Late May V., Laura Meyer, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
5. 723 Dellas Dirty Secret M, Shelly Robbins, for Shelly Robbins, Basehor KS
6. 622 Its Jest Betsy, Sarah Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jalenn Wiggs, West Plains MO
7. 523 Rock-N-Taffey-T, Rebecca Simmons, for Rebecca Simmons, West Plains MO
8. 710 Jester’s Sweet Surrender, Charla McCullough, for Charla Keller, Terre Haute IN, Darrell Keller, Terre Haute IN

CLASS #017
Open Amateur Limited Rider S&G 3Yr & Older   Score Card

Results
1. 715 Pen Stations Firecracker, Spencer Fleschman, for Spencer Fleschman, Elsberry MO
2. 730 Grand I Am, Austin Crews, for Austin Crews, Dadeville MO, Jennifer Crews, Dadeville MO
3. 605 Playboys Rebel Yell, Madison McCracken, for Ron Harper, Summersville MO
4. 642 Rocking Revival, Pamela DeMier, for Pamela DeMier, Rogersville MO
5. 732 Patriot’s Redemption, Kate Charnesky, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO
6. 748 Charming Missouri Beau, Karyn Vaughan, for Karyn Vaughan, West Plains MO
7. 508 Sensational Remedy, Sara Latall, for Stacey Braswell, Glencoe MO, Carolyn Braswell, Glencoe MO
8. 701 The Mud Slinger, Jane Schmitt, for Billy Johnson, Rogersville MO
9. 740 Captain Morgan, Rachel Wade, for Rachel Wade, West Plains MO
10. 717 Ricky Bobby, Jean Kilburn, for Jean Kilburn, Springfield MO, Jim Kilburn, Springfield MO

CLASS #018
Mens & Ladies 3&4 Year Olds   Score Card

Results
1. 502 Heaven Is Grand, Brian Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
2. 713 Frisco Lineman, Shawn Sublett, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
3. 707 Dixie’s Masterpiece, Jenalee Stevens, for Donald Stockton, Marshfield MO, Connie Stockton, Marshfield MO
4. 529 Tradition Ali, Jeffrey Shields, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO
5. 766 The Night Train, Jennifer Stewart, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR

CLASS #019
3 Year Old Futurity Mares Open Amateur   Score Card

Results
1. 724 Legendary Valentine, Larry Kilroy, for Larry Kilroy, Bucyrus KS, Linda Kilroy, Bucyrus KS
2. 739 Wish’s Country Lady, Alisha Wood, for If Wishes Were Horses LLC, Beech Grove AR, Alisha Wood, Yellville AR
3. 720 Hollywood Fantasy, Lee Hackler, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR, Pat Hackler, Alma AR
4. 610 Legend Has It, Kathleen Roberts, for Bill Roberts, Green Forest AR, Kathleen Roberts, Green Forest AR
5. 607 Trax’s Little Rose, Deanna Porter, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
6. 613 Ohara, Kenny Williams, for Celes Williams, Rogersville MO, Kenny Williams, Rogersville MO
7. 632 The Big Picture, Mary Ellen Frantz, for Mary Ellen Frantz, Washington MO

CLASS #020
3 Year Old Futurity Mares Amateur Owned & Trained  Score Card

Results
1. 747 Nonni’s Bonnie B, Larry Keener, for Larry Keener, Harrison AR, Micki Keener, Harrison AR
2. 752 She’s Country A., Brent Abbott, for William Abbott, London AR, Brent Abbott, London AR
3. 614 Playboy’s Emmy Lou, Samantha L. Connelly, for Clyde Connelly, Ava MO, Samantha L. Connelly, Ava MO
4. 762 Sun-Ray’s Desiray, Buddy Landon, for Buddy Landon, Lebanon MO, Cathy Landon, Lebanon MO
5. 609 Good Tyme Traveling Lady D.M., Donald E. Moore, for Donald E. Moore, Salem MO, Gabby Moore, DVM, Salem MO
6. 537 Missouri’s Gypsy Queen, James Stone, for Katherine Kirkpatrick, Whitney TX, James Stone, Whitney TX
7. 763 Blame It On The Rum, Morgan Cook, for Albert Cook Jr., Coldwater MS, Juliet Cook, Coldwater MS

CLASS #021
3 Year Old Futurity Mares Open   Score Card

Results
1. 721 A Siren’s Shadow, Mike Rutledge, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
2. 719 Legend’s Rockin’ Rosie, Brian Oglesby, for Debra Gengelbach, Clinton IA, Gene Gengelbach, Clinton IA
3. 751 Show Me Off A., Thomas J. Williams, for William Abbott, London AR, Brent Abbott, London AR
4. 524 Sheza Whole Lot Of Chocolate, Ross Harper, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL
5. 764 Jane Doe, Greg Burns, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR

CLASS #022
Amateur Owned & Trained 3 Year & Older    Score Card

Results
1. 456 Playboy’s Southern Belle, Kassidy Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Kara Landon, Lebanon MO
2. 518 Goodtime’s First Pearl, Monica Daugherty, for Monica Daugherty, Springfield MO, Jim Nichols, Lebanon MO
3. 726 My Girl Pearl Z, Brenda Zeigenbein, for Clarence Zeigenbein, Waynesville MO, Brenda Zeigenbein, Waynesville MO
4. 516 Playboy’s Sling Shot, Stacey Jessen, for Kenneth Jessen, Salem MO
5. 702 Talk Dirty To Me, Jennifer West, for Jennifer West, Shelbyville IL
6. 517 Sunrise’s Queen B, Kenneth Jessen, for Sara Jones, Salem MO
7. 637 Ace’s Sweet Caroline, Ronald Bacon, for Ronald Bacon, Cuba MO, Bonnie Bacon, Cuba MO

CLASS #023
3 Year Old Futurity Stallions & Geldings Open Amateur  Score Card

Results
1. 728 Party Central, Jarrod Freeman, for Darrell Lindsay, Lebanon MO, Ricky Brown, Lebanon MO
2. 729 The Poison, Danielle Roberts, for Jennifer Roberts, Bradleyville MO, Danielle Roberts, Bradleyville MO
3. 737 Double Take, Alan King, for Alan King, Harrison AR
4. 765 Uno Mas Por Favor, Amy Stangl, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
5. 547 Playboy’s Rhythm N Rhyme, Doran Coberly, for Doran Coberly, Ava MO, Beverly Coberly, Ava MO
6. 462 Bayou City Golden Boy, Dallee Porter, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
7. 718 The Son Of A Traveling Man, Lisa Cantrell, for Lisa Cantrell, Conway MO, Danny Cantrell, Conway MO
8. 647 Legend’s Hot Damn M., Robert A. Booker, for Chris McQueen, Washington MO, Ron McQueen, Washington MO

CLASS #024
3 Year Old Futurity Stallions & Geldings Amateur Owned & Trained   Score Card

Results
1. 513 Oshie USA, James McNail, for James McNail, DeSoto MO, Judith McNail, DeSoto MO
2. 546 Turnbo Creek Sensation, William Burks, for William Burks, Springfield MO
3. 531 Red Solo Cup, Jeffrey Shields, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO
4. 463 Kickin Up Dust, Lloyd Dehner, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX

CLASS #025
3 Yr Old Futurity Stallions & Geldings Open   Score Card

Results
1. 750 Oh Yeah, Vance Vahle, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
2. 755 You Betcha, Josh Dampier, for D. Andrew Mantle, Rogersville MO, Mitzi Nichols, Sparta MO
3. 611 King’s Final Answer, Justin Dampier, for Jimmy Bell, Salem MO
4. 745 Grandiose, David Ogle, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
5. 725 Urban Legend, Randy Williams, for Bill Roberts, Green Forest AR, Kathleen Roberts, Green Forest AR
6. 749 Cinnaster Jack, Geno Middleton, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
7. 501 Sensation’s Diamond Widowmaker, James (J.D.) Otey, for Nancy Larissa Seward, Havana IL, James (J.D.) Otey, Havana IL

Friday, June 9, 2017

CLASS #026
Model Class    Score Card

Results
1. 511 Naked Pale Face Woman, Buck Thompson, for Billiejean Thompson, West Plains MO, Morgan Stigall, Havana IL
2. 31 Redneck Tango, Darrell Martin, for Darrell Martin, Rolla MO
3. 30 Baby Doll’s Summer Breeze, Laura Ruth Dixon, for Karyn Vaughan, West Plains MO
4. 509 Playboy’s Yellow Jacket, Danielle Sill, for James (J.D.) Otey, Havana IL
5. 620 Cat’s Romeo GLC, Dallee Porter, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
6. 28 Hes Come Un Dun, Rachel Wade, for Darrell Martin, Rolla MO
7. 29 Yes I Am, Louie Keener, for Louie Keener, Harrison AR
8. 27 Golden Cherokee Moonlight, Abby Robertson, for Adam Robertson, Ava Mo, Abby Robertson, Ava MO

CLASS #027
Matched Pair   Score Card

Results
1. 731 My Amazing Grace, Michelle Thomson, for Linda Frisella, Villa Ridge MO, Tom Frisella, Villa Ridge MO
Hes A Mystic Bay, Sara Latall, for Shirley Nell, Springfield MO

CLASS #028
(A) Youth 11 & Under   Score Card

Results
1. 633 Midnight Mandy, Kolby Ballowe, for Sharon Jolley-Ballowe, Rogersville MO, Karen Jolley-Leighton, Springfield MO
2. 511 Naked Pale Face Woman, Casey Thompson, for Billiejean Thompson, West Plains MO, Morgan Stigall, Havana IL
3. 622 Its Jest Betsy, Jalenn Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jalenn Wiggs, West Plains MO
4. 620 Cat’s Romeo GLC, Mason Meyer, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
5. 733 Come On Man, David Jokisch III, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
6. 710 Jester’s Sweet Surrender, London Thompson, for Charla Keller, Terre Haute IN, Darrell Keller, Terre Haute IN

CLASS #029
Mens 4Yr & Older   Score Card

Results
1. 542 Grand Theft Auto, Bryce Jepperson, for Stephen’s Fox-Trotters LLC, Highland UT
2. 626 Legend’s Hail Mari, Albert Cook Jr., for Albert Cook Jr., Coldwater MS, Juliet Cook, Coldwater MS
3. 713 Frisco Lineman, Shawn Sublett, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
4. 529 Tradition Ali, Jeffrey Shields, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO
5. 604 Locked And Loaded, Buck Thompson, for Charla Keller, Terre Haute IN
6. 549 Commander’s Cold Hard Cash, David Jokisch Jr., for David Jokisch Jr., Trenton IL
7. 723 Dellas Dirty Secret M, Shawn Stangl, for Shelly Robbins, Basehor KS
8. 712 Cash’s Tricks-Treats-Trax, Greg Burns, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
9. 455 Boogie D’s Escapade, Larry Deckard, for Christa U. Landon, Lebanon MO, Kara Landon, Lebanon MO
10. 754 Central Standard Time, Wesley Worsham, for Wesley Worsham, Tulsa OK

CLASS #030
(B) Youth 11 & Under   Score Card

Results
1. 770 Phantoms Prince Charles, Jamie Alford, for Dr. Julie Alford, Springfield MO, Jamie Alford, Springfield MO
2. 619 Miss Late May V., Kylee Bruffett, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
3. 753 Isabells Charm, Tori Abbott, for Tori Abbott, London AR, Judy Abbott, London AR
4. 627 Ebony’s Miss Mahogany, Kaylee Murr, for Ronnie Davis, Fayetteville AR, Glenda Davis, Fayetteville AR
5. 708 Sunrise Patriot, Jaelyn Dill, for Eddie Moore, Lebanon MO, Rose Moore, Lebanon MO
6. 703 Dirty Little Secret, Ava Thompson, for Jennifer West, Shelbyville IL, Roger West, Shelbyville IL

CLASS #031
Youth 12-14   Score Card

Results
1. 457 Sweet Roses A, Kurt Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Christa U. Landon, Lebanon MO
2. 734 Allie McBeal, Emma Jokisch, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
3. 538 Wild West, Allison Story, for Stephen’s Fox-Trotters LLC, Highland UT
4. 776 Holy Goldie, Mia Walker, for Linda Frisella, Villa Ridge MO, Tom Frisella, Villa Ridge MO
5. 775 Kings Sweet Champagne, Luvo Rutledge, for Luvo Rutledge, Walnut Grove MO
6. 629 Playboys Rockin Robin, Salina Wheeler, for Salina Wheeler, Greenfield MO
7. 532 Sadies Ramblin May, Abbey Aulds, for Jimmy Langford, Haynesville LA
8. 507 King’s Sunrise Susie D., Kennedy Meyer, for Jeff Dehner, Waterloo IL

CLASS #032
Ladies Amateur Owned Specialty 5Yr & Older   Score Card

Results
1. 756 100 Grand, Laurie Luna, for Laurie Luna, Highlandville MO, Larry Luna, Highlandville MO
2. 602 Shes Something Special, Janice Patterson, for Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Colton Patterson, Pleasant Hill MO
3. 528 The Ava Tradition, Maxcy Dimmick, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO
4. 640 Prince Jester’s Lady Godiva, Jessica Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
5. 503 Heaven Help Us, Debra Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
6. 727 Pinky Tuscadero, Jennifer Stewart, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
7. 453 That’s My Girl, Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
8. 726 My Girl Pearl Z, Brenda Zeigenbein, for Clarence Zeigenbein, Waynesville MO, Brenda Zeigenbein, Waynesville MO
9. 533 Sun-Up’s Dolly, Beverly Frizzell, for Terry Frizzell, Harrison AR, Beverly Frizzell, Harrison AR
10. 767 My Baby Grace, Anna Cantrell, for Anna Sutherland, Walnut Grove MO, Megan Biggs, Conway MO

CLASS #033
Mens Amateur Owned Specialty 5yr & Older   Score Card

Results
1. 456 Playboy’s Southern Belle, Kim Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Kara Landon, Lebanon MO
2. 732 Patriot’s Redemption, Chris Patterson, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO
3. 626 Legend’s Hail Mari, Albert Cook Jr., for Albert Cook Jr., Coldwater MS, Juliet Cook, Coldwater MS
4. 636 Poker Face, Darrell Martin, for Darrell Martin, Rolla MO
5. 738 She’s Grand, Donald E. Moore, for Donald E. Moore, Salem MO, Gabby Moore, DVM, Salem MO
6. 510 Lock-N-Load, Stan McCroskey, for Stan McCroskey, Republic MO, Teresa McCroskey, Republic MO
7. 606 Golddigger’s Jazz Man, Jimmy Bell, for Jimmy Bell, Salem MO
8. 506 Golden Booty, Jeff Dehner, for Jeff Dehner, Waterloo IL
9. 539 Reba Rocks, Dallin Story, for Stephen’s Fox-Trotters LLC, Highland UT
10. 615 Moonshine Millie, Willis Roethemeyer, for Willis Roethemeyer, Rosebud MO, Renee Kerpash, New Haven MO

CLASS #034
Youth 15-17   Score Card

Results
1. 730 Grand I Am, Austin Crews, for Austin Crews, Dadeville MO, Jennifer Crews, Dadeville MO
2. 778 That’s Jest Jessie, Keeli Land, for Brian Land, Dora MO, Tara Land, Dora MO
3. 506 Golden Booty, Dallee Porter, for Jeff Dehner, Waterloo IL
4. 624 Peggys Packin Aces M, Jaclyn Pearson, for Beth McCullough-Pearson, Berryville AR
5. 740 Captain Morgan, Rachel Wade, for Rachel Wade, West Plains MO

CLASS #035
Classic Horse 10Yr & Older   Score Card

Results
1. 732 Patriot’s Redemption, Kate Charnesky, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO
2. 636 Poker Face, Darrell Martin, for Darrell Martin, Rolla MO
3. 777 Fax Anne, Emma Jokisch, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
4. 517 Sunrise’s Queen B, Sara Jones, for Sara Jones, Salem MO
5. 620 Cat’s Romeo GLC, Dallee Porter, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
6. 779 Prime’s Lady Fox Fire, Goldena Taylor, for Goldena Taylor, Bolivar MO, Ralph Booth, Bolivar MO
7. 508 Sensational Remedy, Stacey Braswell, for Stacey Braswell, Glencoe MO, Carolyn Braswell, Glencoe MO
8. 516 Playboy’s Sling Shot, Stacey Jessen, for Kenneth Jessen, Salem MO
9. 525 Prince Jester’s All In, Ross Harper, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL, Pamela K Harrell Revocable Trust, Belleview FL
10. 771 Patriot’s Sunrise, Stephanie Follett, for Stanley Heckman, Westphalia MO

CLASS #036
Open 4Yr & Older Championship

Results
1. 757 Cover My Trax, Billy Johnson, for Billy Johnson, Rogersville MO
2. 746 China’s Geisha Girl, Geno Middleton, for Karyn Vaughan, West Plains MO
3. 741 Millie B Grand, Patrick AuBuchon, for Patrick AuBuchon, Union MO, Cheryl AuBuchon, Union MO
4. 774 Again From The Top, Randy Williams, for Therese Murray, Kansas City MO
5. 706 JB’s Absolut Southern Pride, Jamie Johnson, for John Brandreth, Canton GA, Samantha Brandreth, Canton GA
6. 776 Holy Goldie, Bryan Biggs, for Linda Frisella, Villa Ridge MO, Tom Frisella, Villa Ridge MO
7. 766 The Night Train, Shawn Sublett, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR

Saturday Morning, June 10 -Versatility Arena

CLASS #037
Open Showmanship

Results
1. 540 Top Of the Line, McKenna Flory, for Stephen’s Fox-Trotters LLC, Highland UT
2. 535 Captain’s Diamond, Susan Breau, for Haldon Burgener, Moweaqua IL
3. 454 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO
4. 522 JCK’s Sweet Susannah, Alexis Zastoupil, for Alexis Zastoupil, Whiteright TX
5. 772 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
6. 534 MSG Tinker’s Southern Belle, Margaret St. Germain, for Margaret St. Germain, Kansas City MO
7. 612 TCB’s Jailhouse Rock, Jeff Peck, for Danny Dinwiddie, Niangua MO

CLASS #038
Youth Showmanship

Results
1. 541 Tequila’s Montana Sunrise, Allison Story, for Stephen’s Fox-Trotters LLC, Highland UT
2. 545 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava Mo
3. 543 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
4. 550 Hi Tone’s Midnight Special, Abbey Aulds, for Abbey Aulds, Marble Falls AR
5. 740 Captain Morgan, Rachel Wade, for Rachel Wade, West Plains MO

CLASS #039
Open Trail

Results
1. 454 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO
2. 535 Captain’s Diamond, Susan Breau, for Haldon Burgener, Moweaqua IL
3. 540 Top Of the Line, McKenna Flory, for Stephen’s Fox-Trotters LLC, Highland UT
4. 612 TCB’s Jailhouse Rock, Jeff Peck, for Danny Dinwiddie, Niangua MO
5. 772 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
6. 534 MSG Tinker’s Southern Belle, Margaret St. Germain, for Margaret St. Germain, Kansas City MO

CLASS #040
Youth Trail

Results
1. 545 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava Mo
2. 541 Tequila’s Montana Sunrise, Allison Story, for Stephen’s Fox-Trotters LLC, Highland UT
3. 543 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
4. 550 Hi Tone’s Midnight Special, Abbey Aulds, for Abbey Aulds, Marble Falls AR

CLASS #041
Open Western Pleasure (No Canter)

Results
1. 535 Captain’s Diamond, Susan Breau, for Haldon Burgener, Moweaqua IL
2. 454 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO
3. 540 Top Of the Line, Allison Story, for Stephen’s Fox-Trotters LLC, Highland UT
4. 772 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
5. 534 MSG Tinker’s Southern Belle, Margaret St. Germain, for Margaret St. Germain, Kansas City MO
6. 612 TCB’s Jailhouse Rock, Jeff Peck, for Danny Dinwiddie, Niangua MO

CLASS #042
Open Western Pleasure

Results
1. 454 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO
2. 540 Top Of the Line, McKenna Flory, for Stephen’s Fox-Trotters LLC, Highland UT
3. 535 Captain’s Diamond, Susan Breau, for Haldon Burgener, Moweaqua IL
4. 772 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
5. 773 Di’s Cherokee Ladybug, Julie Bellucci, for Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
6. 612 TCB’s Jailhouse Rock, Jeff Peck, for Danny Dinwiddie, Niangua MO

CLASS #043
Youth Western Pleasure

Results
1. 541 Tequila’s Montana Sunrise, Allison Story, for Stephen’s Fox-Trotters LLC, Highland UT
2. 545 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava Mo
3. 543 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
4. 758 Baby Jack Dusty C., Casey Thompson, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL, Susan Davis, Waterloo IL
5. 740 Captain Morgan, Rachel Wade, for Rachel Wade, West Plains MO

CLASS #044
Open Western Horsemanship

Results
1. 454 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO
2. 535 Captain’s Diamond, Susan Breau, for Haldon Burgener, Moweaqua IL
3. 540 Top Of the Line, McKenna Flory, for Stephen’s Fox-Trotters LLC, Highland UT
4. 772 Lous Priceless Pride, Chastity Young, for Chastity Young, East Lynne MO
5. 612 TCB’s Jailhouse Rock, Jeff Peck, for Danny Dinwiddie, Niangua MO

CLASS #045
Youth Western Horsemanship

Results
1. 541 Tequila’s Montana Sunrise, Allison Story, for Stephen’s Fox-Trotters LLC, Highland UT
2. 545 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava Mo
3. 543 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO

CLASS #046
Reining

Results
1. 545 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava Mo
2. 540 Top Of the Line, McKenna Flory, for Stephen’s Fox-Trotters LLC, Highland UT
3. 541 Tequila’s Montana Sunrise, Allison Story, for Stephen’s Fox-Trotters LLC, Highland UT
4. 535 Captain’s Diamond, Susan Breau, for Haldon Burgener, Moweaqua IL
5. 454 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO
6. 543 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
7. 522 JCK’s Sweet Susannah, Alexis Zastoupil, for Alexis Zastoupil, Whiteright TX
8. 612 TCB’s Jailhouse Rock, Jeff Peck, for Danny Dinwiddie, Niangua MO
9. 550 Hi Tone’s Midnight Special, Abbey Aulds, for Abbey Aulds, Marble Falls AR

CLASS #047
Open Barrel Race

Results
1. 522 JCK’s Sweet Susannah, Alexis Zastoupil, for Alexis Zastoupil, Whiteright TX
2. 612 TCB’s Jailhouse Rock, Jeff Peck, for Danny Dinwiddie, Niangua MO
3. 540 Top Of the Line, McKenna Flory, for Stephen’s Fox-Trotters LLC, Highland UT
4. 454 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO
5. 535 Captain’s Diamond, Susan Breau, for Haldon Burgener, Moweaqua IL
6. 534 MSG Tinker’s Southern Belle, Margaret St. Germain, for Margaret St. Germain, Kansas City MO

CLASS #048
Youth Barrel Race

Results
1. 545 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava Mo
2. 758 Baby Jack Dusty C., Casey Thompson, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL, Susan Davis, Waterloo IL
3. 550 Hi Tone’s Midnight Special, Abbey Aulds, for Abbey Aulds, Marble Falls AR
4. 740 Captain Morgan, Rachel Wade, for Rachel Wade, West Plains MO
5. 543 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
6. 541 Tequila’s Montana Sunrise, Allison Story, for Stephen’s Fox-Trotters LLC, Highland UT

CLASS #049
Open Pole Bending

Results
1. 612 TCB’s Jailhouse Rock, Jeff Peck, for Danny Dinwiddie, Niangua MO
2. 540 Top Of the Line, McKenna Flory, for Stephen’s Fox-Trotters LLC, Highland UT
3. 534 MSG Tinker’s Southern Belle, Margaret St. Germain, for Margaret St. Germain, Kansas City MO
4. 454 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO
5. 535 Captain’s Diamond, Susan Breau, for Haldon Burgener, Moweaqua IL

CLASS #050
Youth Pole Bending

Results
1. 545 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava Mo
2. 758 Baby Jack Dusty C., Casey Thompson, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL, Susan Davis, Waterloo IL
3. 740 Captain Morgan, Rachel Wade, for Rachel Wade, West Plains MO
4. 543 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO
5. 550 Hi Tone’s Midnight Special, Abbey Aulds, for Abbey Aulds, Marble Falls AR
6. 541 Tequila’s Montana Sunrise, Allison Story, for Stephen’s Fox-Trotters LLC, Highland UT

Youth Versatility Champion

1. 545 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Jessica Stafford, for Jessica Stafford, Ava Mo
2. 541 Tequila’s Montana Sunrise, Allison Story, for Stephen’s Fox-Trotters LLC, Highland UT
3. 543 Pig Pens Brother, Hannah Stafford, for Hannah Stafford, Ava MO

Open Versatility Champion

1. 540 Top Of the Line, McKenna Flory, for Stephen’s Fox-Trotters LLC, Highland UT
2. 454 Cashs Sweet Michaela, Mindy Jo Hoy, for Mindy Jo Hoy, Bois D’Arc MO
3. 535 Captain’s Diamond, Susan Breau, for Haldon Burgener, Moweaqua IL
4. 612 TCB’s Jailhouse Rock, Jeff Peck, for Danny Dinwiddie, Niangua MO

Saturday Evening, June 10, 2017 Main Arena

CLASS #051
OA Limited Rider 3Yr & Older CHAMPION   Score Card

Results
1. 730 Grand I Am, Austin Crews, for Austin Crews, Dadeville MO, Jennifer Crews, Dadeville MO
2. 727 Pinky Tuscadero, Kimberly Donica, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
3. 732 Patriot’s Redemption, Kate Charnesky, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO
4. 549 Commander’s Cold Hard Cash, David Jokisch Jr., for David Jokisch Jr., Trenton IL
5. 642 Rocking Revival, Pamela DeMier, for Pamela DeMier, Rogersville MO
6. 715 Pen Stations Firecracker, Spencer Fleschman, for Spencer Fleschman, Elsberry MO
7. 622 Its Jest Betsy, Sarah Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jalenn Wiggs, West Plains MO
8. 743 Ace’s Sweet Dream, Noah Phillips, for Paul Phillips, Springfield MO
9. 605 Playboys Rebel Yell, Madison McCracken, for Ron Harper, Summersville MO
10. 723 Dellas Dirty Secret M, Shelly Robbins, for Shelly Robbins, Basehor KS

CLASS #052
Youth 11& Under CHAMPION    Score Card

Results
1. 633 Midnight Mandy, Kolby Ballowe, for Sharon Jolley-Ballowe, Rogersville MO, Karen Jolley-Leighton, Springfield MO
2. 770 Phantoms Prince Charles, Jamie Alford, for Dr. Julie Alford, Springfield MO, Jamie Alford, Springfield MO
3. 619 Miss Late May V., Kylee Bruffett, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
4. 511 Naked Pale Face Woman, Casey Thompson, for Billiejean Thompson, West Plains MO, Morgan Stigall, Havana IL
5. 753 Isabells Charm, Tori Abbott, for Tori Abbott, London AR, Judy Abbott, London AR
6. 622 Its Jest Betsy, Jalenn Wiggs, for Sarah Wiggs, West Plains MO, Jalenn Wiggs, West Plains MO
7. 620 Cat’s Romeo GLC, Mason Meyer, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
8. 627 Ebony’s Miss Mahogany, Kaylee Murr, for Ronnie Davis, Fayetteville AR, Glenda Davis, Fayetteville AR
9. 708 Sunrise Patriot, Jaelyn Dill, for Eddie Moore, Lebanon MO, Rose Moore, Lebanon MO

CLASS #053
Youth 12-14 CHAMPION   Score Card

Results
1. 538 Wild West, Allison Story, for Stephen’s Fox-Trotters LLC, Highland UT
2. 457 Sweet Roses A, Kurt Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Christa U. Landon, Lebanon MO
3. 507 King’s Sunrise Susie D., Kennedy Meyer, for Jeff Dehner, Waterloo IL
4. 629 Playboys Rockin Robin, Salina Wheeler, for Salina Wheeler, Greenfield MO
5. 776 Holy Goldie, Mia Walker, for Linda Frisella, Villa Ridge MO, Tom Frisella, Villa Ridge MO
6. 775 Kings Sweet Champagne, Luvo Rutledge, for Luvo Rutledge, Walnut Grove MO
7. 532 Sadies Ramblin May, Abbey Aulds, for Jimmy Langford, Haynesville LA

CLASS #054
Youth 15-17 CHAMPION    Score Card

Results
1. 778 That’s Jest Jessie, Keeli Land, for Brian Land, Dora MO, Tara Land, Dora MO
2. 730 Grand I Am, Austin Crews, for Austin Crews, Dadeville MO, Jennifer Crews, Dadeville MO
3. 506 Golden Booty, Dallee Porter, for Jeff Dehner, Waterloo IL
4. 624 Peggys Packin Aces M, Jaclyn Pearson, for Beth McCullough-Pearson, Berryville AR
5. 740 Captain Morgan, Rachel Wade, for Rachel Wade, West Plains MO

CLASS #055
Out of State CHAMPION Horse & Rider   Score Card

Results
1. 542 Grand Theft Auto, Bryce Jepperson, for Stephen’s Fox-Trotters LLC, Highland UT
2. 711 The Grand Traveler, Jennifer Stewart, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
3. 713 Frisco Lineman, Greg Burns, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
4. 616 Captain Ace’s Cash R., Shawn Stangl, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
5. 626 Legend’s Hail Mari, Albert Cook Jr., for Albert Cook Jr., Coldwater MS, Juliet Cook, Coldwater MS
6. 533 Sun-Up’s Dolly, Beverly Frizzell, for Terry Frizzell, Harrison AR, Beverly Frizzell, Harrison AR
7. 506 Golden Booty, Jeff Dehner, for Jeff Dehner, Waterloo IL
8. 549 Commander’s Cold Hard Cash, David Jokisch Jr., for David Jokisch Jr., Trenton IL
9. 525 Prince Jester’s All In, Jayme Conklin, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL, Pamela K Harrell Revocable Trust, Belleview FL
10. 638 Royal Mabel Ace, Brenda Wilcoxen, for Brenda Wilcoxen, Havana IL

CLASS #056
Open Amateur 3&4 Yr CHAMPION    Score Card

Results
1. 530 Charming Millie, Debra Gengelbach, for Debra Gengelbach, Clinton IA, Gene Gengelbach, Clinton IA
2. 601 Back Alley Salley, Joe Dampier, for Alice Rowden, Buffalo MO, Vic Rowden, Buffalo MO
3. 512 Grand Affair, Tina Stumpf, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL
4. 618 Grand Derby, Karen Jolley-Leighton, for Sharon Jolley-Ballowe, Rogersville MO, Karen Jolley-Leighton, Springfield MO
5. 635 The Danica Tradition, Barbara Saxton-Turner, for Phillip Turner, Walnut Grove MO, Barbara Saxton-Turner, Walnut Grove MO
6. 511 Naked Pale Face Woman, Morgan Stigall, for Billiejean Thompson, West Plains MO, Morgan Stigall, Havana IL
7. 502 Heaven Is Grand, Brian Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
8. 707 Dixie’s Masterpiece, Jenalee Stevens, for Donald Stockton, Marshfield MO, Connie Stockton, Marshfield MO
9. 709 Creepin, Paul Phillips, for Paul Phillips, Springfield MO
10. 529 Tradition Ali, Jeffrey Shields, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO

CLASS #057
Amateur Owned Specialty 5Yr & Older CHAMPION   Score Card

Results
1. 756 100 Grand, Laurie Luna, for Laurie Luna, Highlandville MO, Larry Luna, Highlandville MO
2. 602 Shes Something Special, Janice Patterson, for Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Colton Patterson, Pleasant Hill MO
3. 528 The Ava Tradition, Maxcy Dimmick, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO
4. 727 Pinky Tuscadero, Jennifer Stewart, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
5. 767 My Baby Grace, Anna Sutherland, for Anna Sutherland, Walnut Grove MO, Megan Biggs, Conway MO
6. 456 Playboy’s Southern Belle, Kim Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Kara Landon, Lebanon MO
7. 453 That’s My Girl, Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
8. 732 Patriot’s Redemption, Chris Patterson, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO
9. 636 Poker Face, Darrell Martin, for Darrell Martin, Rolla MO
10. 640 Prince Jester’s Lady Godiva, Jessica Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO

CLASS #058
Open Amateur 5Yr & Older CHAMPION    Score Card

Results
1. 503 Heaven Help Us, Debra Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
2. 458 Heza Rock Star, Amber Wilson, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
3. 516 Playboy’s Sling Shot, Kenneth Jessen, for Kenneth Jessen, Salem MO
4. 517 Sunrise’s Queen B, Sara Jones, for Sara Jones, Salem MO

CLASS #059
Amateur Owned 3Yr & Older NPT90 Days CHAMPION   Score Card

Results
1. 457 Sweet Roses A, Kurt Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Christa U. Landon, Lebanon MO
2. 256 Patriot’s Cool Hand Luke, Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
3. 456 Playboy’s Southern Belle, Kassidy Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Kara Landon, Lebanon MO
4. 515 Legend’s Charming Sensation, Melody Nagel, for Melody Nagel, New Bloomfield MO, Donna Struemph, California MO
5. 626 Legend’s Hail Mari, Albert Cook Jr., for Albert Cook Jr., Coldwater MS, Juliet Cook, Coldwater MS
6. 533 Sun-Up’s Dolly, Beverly Frizzell, for Terry Frizzell, Harrison AR, Beverly Frizzell, Harrison AR
8. 505 Docs Surgeon General, Linda Kay Sutton, for Ernie Sutton, Seymour MO , Linda Kay Sutton, Seymour MO

CLASS #060
3Yr Old Futurity Open Amateur CHAMPION   Score Card

Results
1. 728 Party Central, Jarrod Freeman, for Darrell Lindsay, Lebanon MO, Ricky Brown, Lebanon MO
2. 739 Wish’s Country Lady, Alisha Wood, for If Wishes Were Horses LLC, Beech Grove AR, Alisha Wood, Yellville AR
3. 724 Legendary Valentine, Larry Kilroy, for Larry Kilroy, Bucyrus KS, Linda Kilroy, Bucyrus KS
4. 765 Uno Mas Por Favor, Amy Stangl, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
5. 729 The Poison, Danielle Roberts, for Jennifer Roberts, Bradleyville MO, Danielle Roberts, Bradleyville MO
6. 610 Legend Has It, Kathleen Roberts, for Bill Roberts, Green Forest AR, Kathleen Roberts, Green Forest AR
7. 462 Bayou City Golden Boy, Dallee Porter, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
8. 737 Double Take, Alan King, for Alan King, Harrison AR
9. 647 Legend’s Hot Damn M., Robert A. Booker, for Chris McQueen, Washington MO, Ron McQueen, Washington MO
10. 547 Playboy’s Rhythm N Rhyme, Doran Coberly, for Doran Coberly, Ava MO, Beverly Coberly, Ava MO

CLASS #061
3Yr Old Futurity Amateur Owned & Trained CHAMPION   Score Card

Results
1. 752 She’s Country A., Brent Abbott, for William Abbott, London AR, Brent Abbott, London AR
2. 762 Sun-Ray’s Desiray, Buddy Landon, for Buddy Landon, Lebanon MO, Cathy Landon, Lebanon MO
3. 513 Oshie USA, James McNail, for James McNail, DeSoto MO, Judith McNail, DeSoto MO
4. 747 Nonni’s Bonnie B, Larry Keener, for Larry Keener, Harrison AR, Micki Keener, Harrison AR
5. 546 Turnbo Creek Sensation, William Burks, for William Burks, Springfield MO
6. 531 Red Solo Cup, Jeffrey Shields, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO
7. 614 Playboy’s Emmy Lou, Samantha L. Connelly, for Clyde Connelly, Ava MO, Samantha L. Connelly, Ava MO
8. 463 Kickin Up Dust, Lloyd Dehner, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
9. 537 Missouri’s Gypsy Queen, James Stone, for Katherine Kirkpatrick, Whitney TX, James Stone, Whitney TX
10. 609 Good Tyme Traveling Lady D.M., Donald E. Moore, for Donald E. Moore, Salem MO, Gabby Moore, DVM, Salem MO

CLASS #062
3Yr Old Futurity Open CHAMPION   Score Card

Results
1. 750 Oh Yeah, Vance Vahle, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
2. 725 Urban Legend, Randy Williams, for Bill Roberts, Green Forest AR, Kathleen Roberts, Green Forest AR
3. 751 Show Me Off A., Thomas J. Williams, for William Abbott, London AR, Brent Abbott, London AR
4. 721 A Siren’s Shadow, Mike Rutledge, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
5. 755 You Betcha, Josh Dampier, for D. Andrew Mantle, Rogersville MO, Mitzi Nichols, Sparta MO
6. 745 Grandiose, David Ogle, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
7. 719 Legend’s Rockin’ Rosie, Brian Oglesby, for Debra Gengelbach, Clinton IA, Gene Gengelbach, Clinton IA
8. 611 King’s Final Answer, Justin Dampier, for Jimmy Bell, Salem MO
9. 749 Cinnaster Jack, Geno Middleton, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
10. 524 Sheza Whole Lot Of Chocolate, Ross Harper, for Jayme Conklin, Ocala FL