Show Committee
Chairperson: Linda Kay Sutton – (417)291-1443
Members: Danielle Anthony, Lisa McBride, Melody Nagel, Debbie Gengelbach, Lindsay Huffman, Kara Landon, and Jennifer Roberts
Board Reps: Autumn Larkowski & Julie Cook
Versatility Committee
Chairperson: Cheyenne Dunham – (816)284-3196
Members: Jared Eggleston, Julie Bullucci, Lori Reed and Mindy Hoy
Board Rep: Brent Strong
Trail Committee
Chairperson: Wayne Goodman – (870)283-2501
Members: Donna Goodman, Charlee Ostrom, Dave Giardini, Toni Giardina, Jan McDougald, Jon Tanner, Kileen Gaddis, Lea Valentine, Lee Fonken, Mary Verzwyvelt, Michael Huntsman, Tracy Hower, Kristi Thompson, Sam Gerhardt, and Carole Sharp
Board Rep: Open
Rulebook Committee
Chairperson: Stephanie Follett- (636)-448-2288
Members: Luke Tabor and Ruth Massey
Board Rep: Julie Cook
Media Committee
Chairperson: Candace Blankenship (417) 689-0087
Board Reps: Brian Oglesby
Sponsorship Committee
Chairperson: Mary Ellen Frantz – (314)346-0415
Members: Samantha Connelly, Patti Hayes and Beth Ross
Board Rep: Garrett King
Affiliate/Promotion & Marketing Committee
Co-Chairpersons: Melissa Mathiasen (805) 688 5444, and Amber Wood (951) 901-9568
Members: Jimmy Bell, Reny Sharp
Board Rep: Lori Pirkl and James Stone
Judges Committee
Chairperson: Cindy Williams – (417)293-4425
Members: Ronnie Davis, Pat AuBuchon, Karen Leighton, Larry Robbins, Vic Rowden, Sharron Ballowe, Pam Middleton and Lisa McBride
Co-Board Rep: Chris Patterson & Gail Freed
Membership Committee
Chairperson: Open
Board Rep: Mark Holifield
Youth Committee
Chairperson: Lindsey Huffman- (417)860-3572
Members: Lisa McBride
Board Rep: Julie Cook
Breeders Committee
Chairperson: Everett Clamp – (417)531-0991
Members: Melody Nagel, Gary Hays, and Carol Hightower
Board Rep: Brian Land
DQP Committee
Chairperson: Brian Oglesby (temporary)
Board Rep: Mark Holifield
Grounds Committee
Chairperson: Johnny Burkdoll (417)-543-1216
Board Reps: Tommy Hayes & Chris Patterson and Garrett King
Hall of Fame Committee
Chairperson: Floyd Hurst (417)-849-0720
Member: Clyde Connelly, Roy Brown, Don Cunningham, and Donnie Crawford
Board Rep: Brian Oglesby
Trainers Committee
Chairperson: Brad Huffman (417)-860-8012
Members: Bryan Biggs and Mike Rutledge
Board Reps: Garrett King and Brian Land
Insurance Review Committee:
Board Reps: Chris Patterson, Brian Land, and Garrett King