Show Committee
Chairman: Linda Kay Sutton – (417)291-1443
Members: Danielle Anthony, Lisa McBride, Melody Nagel, Debbie Gengelbach, Lindsay Huffman, Kara Landon, & Jennifer Roberts
Board Reps: Autumn Larkowski & Julie Cook
Versatility Committee
Chairperson: Cheyenne Dunham – (816)284-3196
Members: Jared Eggleston, Julie Bullucci, Lori Reed and Mindy Hoy
Board Rep: Brent Strong
Trail Committee
Chairman: Wayne Goodman – (870)283-2501
Members: Sam Gerhardt, Carole Sharp, Charlee Ostrom, Dale Lawson, Dave Giardina, Toni Giardina, Donna Goodman, Jan McDougald, Jon Tanner, Kileen Gaddis, Lea Valentine, Lee Fonken, Mary Verzwyvelt, Michael Huntsman, Tracy Hower & Kristi Thompson
Board Rep: Sarah McCoin
Rulebook Committee
Chairperson: Stephanie Follett- (636)-448-2288
Members: Luke Tabor and Ruth Massey
Board Rep: Julie Cook
Media Committee
Co-Chairs: Candace Blankenship – (417)689-0087
Board Reps: Brian Oglesby and Sarah McCoin
Sponsorship Committee
Chairperson: Mary Ellen Frantz – (314)346-0415
Members: Samantha Connelly and Beth Ross
Board Rep: Garrett King
Promotion & Marketing Committee
Chairman: Melissa Mathiasen
Members: Jimmy Bell
Board Rep: Sarah McCoin and Lori Pirkl
Judges Committee
Chairperson: Cindy Williams – (417)293-4425
Members: Ronnie Davis, Pat AuBuchon, Karen Leighton, Larry Robbins, Vic Rowden, Sharron Ballowe, Pam Middleton and Lisa McBride
Co-Board Rep: Chris Patterson & Gail Freed
Membership Committee
Chairman: Roberta DeVore – (417)527-7700
Board Rep: Mark Holifield
Youth Committee
Chairperson: Lindsey Huffman- (417)860-3572
Members: Lisa McBride
Board Rep: Julie Cook
Affiliate Committee
Chairperson: Amber Wood – (951) 901-9568
Members: Reny Sharp and Melissa Mathiasen
Board Reps: Lori Pirkl and James Stone
Breeders Committee
Chairperson: Everett Clamp – (417)531-0991
Members: Melody Nagel and Carol Hightower
Board Rep: Brian Land
DQP Committee
Chairman: Randall Dennis – (417)293-0889
Board Rep: Mark Holifield
Grounds Committee
Chairperson: Johnny Burkdoll (417)-543-1216
Board Reps: Tommy Hayes & Chris Patterson and Garrett King
Hall of Fame Committee
Chairperson: Floyd Hurst (417)-849-0720
Member: Clyde Connelly, Roy Brown, Don Cunningham, and Donnie Crawford
Board Rep: Brian Oglesby
Trainers Committee
Chairperson: Brad Huffman (417)-860-8012
Members: Bryan Biggs and Mike Rutledge
Board Reps: Garrett King and Brian Land
Insurance Review Committee:
Board Reps: Chris Patterson, Brian Land, and Garrett King