Home The MFTHBA National Committees

National Committees

National Committees for MFTHBA

 

Show Committee

Chairman: Linda Kay Sutton – (417)291-1443- Send EMail

Members: Danielle Anthony, Lisa McBride, Melody Nagel, Debbie Gengelbach, Lindsay Huffman, Kara Landon, Rhonda Holifield, & Jennifer Roberts

Board Rep: Autumn Larkowski

 

Versatility Committee

Co-Chairman:  Cheyenne Dunham – (816)284-3196 – Send EMail & Ty Chapman – (870)404-6165 – Send EMail

Members: Julie Bellucci, Robyn Gable, Mindy Hoy, Terre Redmon, Lori Reed, Rick Spacek, Val Strong, Jared Eggleston, Henry Brewster & Kristy Peck

Board Rep:  Brent Strong

 

Trail Committee

Chairman: Wayne Goodman – (870)283-2501 – Send EMail

Members: Sam Gerhardt, Carole Sharp, Charleen Ostrom, Dale Lawson, Dave Giardina, Toni Giardina, Donna Goodman, Jan McDougald, Jon Tanner, Kileen Gaddis, Lea Valentine, Lee Fonken, Mary Verzwyvelt, Michael Huntsman, Carol Mason, Terre Redmon, Tracy Hower, Zelda Opoka & Kristi Thompson (as secretary)

Board Rep: Bliss Meisner

 

Trainers Committee

Co-Chairman: Tommy Williams – (352)875-8338 – Send EMail & Garrett King

Members: Brad Huffman, Clifton Matlock, Randy Williams, Josh Dampier, Bryan Biggs & David Ogle

Board Rep: Brian Land

 

Media Committee

Co-Chairs: Candace Blankenship – (417)689-0087

Board Rep: Brian Oglesby

 

Rule Book Committee

Chairman: Stephanie Follet – (636)448-2288 – Send EMail

Members: Larry Luna, Ruth Massey, Theresa Murray & Lucas Tabor

Board Rep: Julie Cook

 

Sponsorship Committee

Co-Chairman: Jamie Dry – (417)683-7971 – Send EMail & Patti Hayes – (573)248-4822 – Send EMail

Members: Lucas Tabor and Shelia Dampier, Janet Thompson, & Jarrod Freeman

Board Rep: Brian Oglesby

 

Promotion & Marketing Committee

Chairman: OPEN

Members: Alexis Zastoupil, Amber Wilson, Joyce Graening & Gina Roberts

Board Rep: Sarah McCoin

 

Judges Committee

Chairman: Pam Middleton – (417)880-0361 – Send EMail

Members: Ronnie Davis, Pat AuBuchon, Larry Robbins, Vic Rowden, Sharon Ballowe & Karen Leighton

Co-Board Rep: Chris Patterson & Julie Cook

 

Membership Committee

Chairman: Roberta DeVore – (417)527-7700 – Send EMail 

Member: Keith Kibler & Adam Green

Board Rep: Alexis Zastoupil

 

Software Database Committee

Chairman- Amber Wilson – (816)806-9374 – Send EMail

Members: Alan King, Pam Lynn, Amy Stangl, Jessica Harris, Mark Mackie, Darla Keller & Lori Reed.

Board Rep: Alexis Zastoupil

 

Youth Committee

Chairman: Lindsey Huffman- (417)860-3572 – Send EMail

Members: Leslie Catt, Joslynn Easley, Lisa McBride, Amy Tune, Megan Roark & Kim Nichols.

Board Rep: Brian Oglesby

 

Affiliate Committee

Chairman: Jarrod Freeman – (417)234-1130 – Send EMail

Members: Sam Gerhardt, Toni Giardina, Mary Verzwyvelt, Susan Isgrig, Rebecca Jones, Marilyn Mannino, Susanne Heid, Carol Heingartner, Richard Dale, Janice McFadden, Shannon White, Lynelle Wampler & Lori Pirkl

Board Rep: Bryce Jepperson

 

Breeders Committee

Co-Chair: Randy Williams – (352)817-8950 – Send EMail  &  Joe Stewart- (479)601-4567 – Send EMail

Members: Carol Terry, Mitzi Nichols & Larry Stevens.

Co-Board Rep: Brian Land & Brian Oglesby

 

DQP Committee

Chairman: Randall Dennis – (417)293-0889 – Send EMail

Liaison: Everett Clamp

Board Rep: Mark Holifield

 

Grounds Committee

Chairman: Johnny Burkdoll 

Board Reps: Tommy Hayes & Chris Patterson

 

Vendors Committee

Chairman: Open

Member: Johnny Burkdoll & Mark Holifield

Board Rep: Tommy Hayes

 

Finance Committee

Chairman: Open

Board Reps: Tommy Hayes, Sarah McCoin & Autumn Larkowski